Results : AdventureTails RockWalk & Run : AdventureTails Rock Walk/Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 15th February 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1874 | Faizel Joseph | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:25:39 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1959 | Shakir Solomons | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:29:16 |
21km Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1945 | Jeanne Havinga | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:14:03 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1818 | Leonie Knoetze | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:48:27 |
15km Run/Walk:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2230 | Bruce Turvey | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:57 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1978 | Pieter Botha | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:59:45 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1905 | Aldyn Alec Debbo | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:04:41 |
15km Run/Walk:Female [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1877 | Melany Lotter | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:14 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2123 | Sharlene Theron | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:50 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA1340 | Nancy Maketa | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:19:10 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA0455 | Phumlile Nkhashu | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:19:14 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA1516 | Jessica Vermaak | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:19:20 | |
6 | 9 | 4 | TA2180 | Julie Reid | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:21:00 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TRAIL20364 | Shan Lauryssen | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:21 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TA2376 | Estelle De Beer | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:24 |
10km Run/Walk:Male [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10286 | Frikkie Coetzer | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:59 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL12428 | Geldenhuys Combrinck | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:40 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:12 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA1431 | Shezaad Essop Moosa | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:40 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA1734 | Jason Weyers | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:55 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA2001 | Drikus Van Heerden | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:01 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA2008 | Renier Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:32 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:41 | |
9 | 12 | 2 | TA0457 | Sean Webber | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:15:15 | |
10 | 13 | 3 | TA0378 | Tyron Jacobsen | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:48 | |
11 | 16 | 3 | TRAIL20877 | Dewald Van Biljon | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:24:56 | |
12 | 19 | 4 | TA2255 | Mphathi Ngcamu | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:02 | |
13 | 24 | 4 | TRAIL20193 | Hein Lange | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:42:20 | |
14 | 27 | 5 | TA1940 | Brenton Conway | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:05 | |
15 | 31 | 4 | TA1799 | Kader D'sa | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:30:39 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA1566 | Herma Fouche | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:52 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA1691 | Ammarah Vally | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:36 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA0096 | Shannon Maclean | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:25 | |
4 | 14 | 2 | TA2059 | Philip Vonbee | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:12 | |
5 | 15 | 3 | TA1981 | Rienie Vonbelou | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:28 | |
6 | 17 | 1 | TA0357 | Liezel Barnard | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:27 | |
7 | 18 | 4 | TA1785 | Stephanie Aken | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:43 | |
8 | 20 | 2 | TA0479 | Helena Bosch | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:30:31 | |
9 | 21 | 1 | TA1727 | Mary Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:34:11 | |
10 | 22 | 3 | TA1225 | Hannelie Millies | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:23 | |
11 | 23 | 2 | TA2116 | Jenny Tomlinson | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:33 | |
12 | 25 | 5 | TA0233 | Leana Rossouw | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:25 | |
13 | 26 | 6 | TA1937 | Lize-marie Smit | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:01 | |
14 | 28 | 7 | TRAIL20131 | Mariet Lange | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:04:01 | |
15 | 29 | 4 | TA2136 | Kebo Mosweusweu | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:06:25 | |
16 | 30 | 5 | TA1317 | Desir� Dsa | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:30:26 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0416 | Clarke Holliday | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:14 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0210 | Anthony Cousins | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:35 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1350 | Martin Jooste | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:13 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0304 | Vumani Sibiya | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:48 | |
5 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:32 | |
6 | 13 | 3 | TA0317 | Riaan Swart | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:25 | |
7 | 16 | 1 | TA1438 | Selwyn Wrede | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:11 | |
8 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL20354 | Gerhard Van Huyssteen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:23 | |
9 | 19 | 5 | TA0369 | Lloyd Barkhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:26 | |
10 | 20 | 6 | TA1385 | Samuel Herman | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:27 | |
11 | 21 | 7 | TA1468 | Henry Boyce | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:29 | |
12 | 22 | 8 | TA1389 | Fanie Venter | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:58 | |
13 | 25 | 2 | TA1342 | Andre Steele | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:12 | |
14 | 29 | 2 | TA1368 | Johan Bosch | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:20 | |
15 | 30 | 1 | TA1446 | Khaya Maketa | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:28 | |
16 | 38 | 3 | TA1542 | Anton Kieck | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:31 | |
17 | 42 | 3 | TA1325 | Stephan Van Der Merwe | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:48 | |
18 | 43 | 9 | TA1353 | Danie Delport | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:54 | |
19 | 44 | 4 | TA0242 | David Fichman | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:26 | |
20 | 49 | 2 | TA0537 | Dirk Van Papendorp | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:17 | |
21 | 52 | 1 | TA1360 | Lethabo Dikobe | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 01:11:32 | |
22 | 53 | 2 | TA0434 | Tiaan Delport | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:20:28 | |
23 | 56 | 3 | TA1213 | Rikus De Beer | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:14 | |
24 | 60 | 10 | TRAIL20168 | Melt Morrison | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:38 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [36] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1230 | Inge Cousins | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:53 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1469 | Martinette Nolan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:11 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA1659 | Marelize Nolan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:52 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA0291 | Melisa Mavhenge | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:00 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1547 | Karien Van Deventer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:46:10 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA0462 | Annelize Coetze | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:45 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TA0494 | Lungile Hlophe | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:06 | |
8 | 14 | 1 | TA1511 | Colette Swart | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:29 | |
9 | 15 | 2 | TA1475 | Susan Van Staden | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:42 | |
10 | 17 | 3 | TA0167 | Karin Wrede | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:15 | |
11 | 23 | 4 | TA1725 | Telana Van Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:15 | |
12 | 24 | 2 | TA1398 | Rita Steele | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:09 | |
13 | 26 | 5 | TA0414 | Chrisca Bosch | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:14 | |
14 | 27 | 1 | TA0453 | Kylie Bosch | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:56:18 | |
15 | 28 | 1 | TA1242 | Jessica Bosch | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:56:18 | |
16 | 31 | 2 | TA1451 | Ashley Rawlings | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:50 | |
17 | 32 | 4 | TRAIL20245 | Helmien Van Biljon | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:20 | |
18 | 33 | 3 | TA1228 | Jane Steyn | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:59:22 | |
19 | 34 | 3 | TA0440 | Petro Lloyd | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:29 | |
20 | 35 | 4 | TA1520 | Jenny Bester | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:59:51 | |
21 | 36 | 4 | TA1501 | Amanda Bester | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:57 | |
22 | 37 | 5 | TA0511 | Lynda Kieck | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:00:19 | |
23 | 39 | 5 | TA1201 | Tanya Baird | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:23 | |
24 | 40 | 6 | TA0346 | Michelle Boyce | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:25 | |
25 | 41 | 7 | TA1238 | Shona Van Der Merwe | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:45 | |
26 | 45 | 3 | TA1473 | Roxanne Scott-williams | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:28 | |
27 | 46 | 2 | TA1234 | Ashley Lloyd | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:08:24 | |
28 | 47 | 4 | TA0283 | Natasha Lloyd | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:25 | |
29 | 48 | 6 | TA0339 | Selome Van Papendorp | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:10 | |
30 | 50 | 8 | TA1530 | Marie-louise Le Roux | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:26 | |
31 | 51 | 5 | TA0311 | Beverley Le Roux | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:29 | |
32 | 54 | 6 | TA0196 | Andrea Delport | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:30 | |
33 | 55 | 7 | TA1362 | Ronel Uys | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:47 | |
34 | 57 | 9 | TA1296 | Leasche De Beer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:27 | |
35 | 58 | 8 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:17 | |
36 | 59 | 9 | TRAIL20164 | Juanita Pekeur | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:35 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0417 | David Mills | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:10 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA0204 | Katlego Segwapa | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 01:10:43 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0312 | Jade Viviers | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:05 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1488 | Millicent Matlopela | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:40 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0576 | Karabo Segwapa | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 01:09:48 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA1521 | Kayla Matlopela | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:10:00 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA1684 | Khutso Segwapa | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 01:10:27 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA0098 | Moshibudi Lorraine Segwapa | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:31 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA1387 | Gloria Mamabolo | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:01 |