Results : Irene Country Club : Breast Cancer run/walk@ Irene CC on Wednesday @ 18:00, 25th October 2023
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2389 | Mishck Machubele | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:09 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20887 | Mark Kotton | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:01 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0941 | Jacques Bannister | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:29 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20014 | Dean Nurden | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:57 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA0837 | Ad Watts | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:15 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TA2369 | Leon Depree | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:32 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | TA0705 | Thinus Els | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:28 | |
8 | 17 | 1 | TA2174 | Deane Hembeg | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:35 | |
9 | 24 | 2 | TA0620 | Louis Fourie | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:01 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [23] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0812 | Sharen Dekop | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:55 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0991 | Heidi Scherman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:48:00 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | TA2133 | Annette Matthys | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:18 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | TA0713 | Erienne Gugger-norman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:06 | |
5 | 12 | 4 | TA2390 | Rashel Depree | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:42 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA2221 | Maryke Boshoff | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:50 | |
7 | 14 | 5 | TA2044 | Liezil Pienaar | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:06 | |
8 | 15 | 1 | TA2261 | Charlene Franken | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:49 | |
9 | 16 | 2 | TA0973 | Ronel Liebenberg | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:33 | |
10 | 18 | 2 | TA2006 | Khanya Moate | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:16 | |
11 | 19 | 3 | TA2087 | Keabestwe Pilane | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:23 | |
12 | 20 | 1 | TA0828 | Gosiame Pilane | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:07:26 | |
13 | 21 | 3 | TA2116 | Nicky Greyling | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:58 | |
14 | 22 | 4 | TA1932 | Dalen Van Standen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:54 | |
15 | 23 | 5 | TA2000 | Marilize Moolman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:57 | |
16 | 25 | 6 | TA2202 | Radiyya Reddy | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:10 | |
17 | 26 | 4 | TA2065 | Tamaryn Paterson | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:02 | |
18 | 27 | 7 | TA0732 | Zoe Scholtz | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:08 | |
19 | 28 | 6 | TA1962 | Eunice Swanepoel | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:20 | |
20 | 29 | 5 | TA2004 | Sherice Hassbrork | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:08 | |
21 | 30 | 8 | TA2197 | Sunette Wepener | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:13 | |
22 | 31 | 2 | TA1991 | Roschaan Pokbes | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:26:16 | |
23 | 32 | 6 | TA2387 | Barinda Bruger | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:21 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [28] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1257 | Nathan Louw | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:20:20 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0688 | Frederik Swanepoel | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:21:45 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0681 | Johan Nell | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:04 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA2327 | Robert Lotbus | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:25:33 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA1116 | Debbie Matteucci | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:12 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TA2033 | Slayd Felid | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:29:34 | |
7 | 17 | 2 | TA1955 | Malcolm Hart | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:14 | |
8 | 21 | 3 | TA2203 | Wessel Brits | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:14 | |
9 | 23 | 2 | TA2275 | Mesahick Mokoena | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:06 | |
10 | 26 | 1 | TA1974 | Sean Frost | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:25 | |
11 | 31 | 3 | TA1843 | Maekam Naidoo | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:43 | |
12 | 32 | 4 | TA1968 | Andrew Roesch | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:45 | |
13 | 35 | 3 | TA2399 | Voltan Senekal | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:03 | |
14 | 37 | 5 | TA2201 | Gary Fild | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:26 | |
15 | 42 | 4 | TA0673 | Pieter Van Reenen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:44 | |
16 | 48 | 5 | TA1928 | Zander Van Plensen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:28 | |
17 | 49 | 6 | TA2041 | Freddie Van Der Westhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:28 | |
18 | 50 | 6 | TA0842 | Rodney Norman | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:11 | |
19 | 54 | 4 | TA2025 | Peter Mattys | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:36 | |
20 | 58 | 7 | TA0693 | Peet Stolk | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:57 | |
21 | 66 | 1 | TA1 | Mark Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:00 | |
22 | 70 | 7 | TA3274 | Solanie Manzini | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:01 | |
23 | 72 | 8 | TA3060 | Ayanda Matshalilanga | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:02 | |
24 | 76 | 2 | TA2027 | Derrick Rabie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:34 | |
25 | 77 | 3 | TA2024 | Ulrich Rabie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:38 | |
26 | 78 | 8 | TA2002 | Willie Lubbe | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:41 | |
27 | 81 | 9 | TA1034 | Ies Jantj | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:11 | |
28 | 87 | 2 | TA1028 | Neil Crafford-lazarus | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:24 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [66] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20655 | Anzelle Louw | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:21:21 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0892 | Theane Pieterse | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:21:50 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA1025 | Bianca Steytler | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:23:06 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA2343 | Meshel Jacken | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:51 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1909 | Shou Belw | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:28:59 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA2088 | Lisa Nell | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:30:28 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA0999 | Jacklene Teron | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:18 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TA1995 | Andrisha Nidu | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:54 | |
9 | 15 | 4 | TA2350 | Jacqueline Watts | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:56 | |
10 | 16 | 3 | TA2034 | Rosie Cox-cronje | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:41 | |
11 | 18 | 2 | TA1922 | Shena Skoman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:30 | |
12 | 19 | 3 | TA0940 | Kim Pelser | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:35 | |
13 | 20 | 4 | TA2394 | Tania Meinthies | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:48 | |
14 | 22 | 1 | TA1992 | Lewees Del;por | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:36:35 | |
15 | 24 | 2 | TRAIL20797 | David Langstone | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:44:03 | |
16 | 25 | 4 | TA2018 | Tiffany Neethling | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:20 | |
17 | 27 | 5 | TA2213 | Carla De Wet | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:32 | |
18 | 28 | 5 | TA2349 | Natalea Kerslake | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:41 | |
19 | 29 | 6 | TA0640 | Michélle Du Plooy | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:04 | |
20 | 30 | 5 | TA2079 | Liselle Pretorius | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:20 | |
21 | 33 | 7 | TA2368 | Kandus Louber | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:54 | |
22 | 34 | 6 | TA2352 | Zelbé Boshoff | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:21 | |
23 | 36 | 2 | TA2384 | Anthe Blow | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:22 | |
24 | 38 | 7 | TA0774 | Risa Van Rensburg | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:28 | |
25 | 39 | 3 | TA0825 | Manda Bannister | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:19 | |
26 | 40 | 6 | TA1141 | Marisa Pelser | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:33 | |
27 | 41 | 3 | TA1807 | Heiei Simigianis | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:38 | |
28 | 43 | 7 | TA0761 | Tania Blaauw | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:10 | |
29 | 44 | 8 | TA0886 | Gwendoline Viljoen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:19 | |
30 | 45 | 9 | TA2143 | Monique Klopper | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:29 | |
31 | 46 | 4 | TA2028 | Anna Molaontoa | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:46 | |
32 | 47 | 8 | TA2130 | Danle Mikies | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:24 | |
33 | 51 | 4 | TA1829 | Christel Prienslo | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:58 | |
34 | 52 | 8 | TA2095 | Sonja Carstens | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:18 | |
35 | 53 | 5 | TA1946 | Betriks Vourer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:38 | |
36 | 55 | 10 | TA1981 | Robin Van Der Linde | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:40 | |
37 | 56 | 9 | TA2184 | Rene Laing | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:59 | |
38 | 57 | 11 | TA2014 | Katlego Khumalo | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:08 | |
39 | 59 | 10 | TA0614 | Chantelle Stolk | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:01 | |
40 | 60 | 9 | TA2240 | Magda Van Der Westhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:06 | |
41 | 61 | 6 | TA1934 | Malanie Brits | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:14 | |
42 | 62 | 10 | TA1956 | Elmari Van Der Walt | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:21 | |
43 | 63 | 12 | TA2353 | Anneke Van Der Walt | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:27 | |
44 | 64 | 11 | TA6987 | Langelihle Ntshangase | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:38 | |
45 | 65 | 12 | TA0645 | Lanie Bannister | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:45 | |
46 | 67 | 7 | TA2280 | Olivia Sibanyoni | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:00 | |
47 | 68 | 8 | TA3065 | Raedene Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:07 | |
48 | 69 | 11 | TA8471 | Khanya Mqoboli | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:18 | |
49 | 71 | 12 | TA2177 | Nicole Tuner | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:58 | |
50 | 73 | 13 | TA1926 | Tiek Moce | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:03 | |
51 | 74 | 13 | TA2166 | Chanel Lubbe | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:23 | |
52 | 75 | 13 | TA2094 | Carli Coetzer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:28 | |
53 | 79 | 14 | TA1112 | Beverley Pillay | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:42 | |
54 | 80 | 14 | TA0658 | Monwel Kobla | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:01 | |
55 | 82 | 9 | TA2080 | Viola Stiglingh | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:13 | |
56 | 83 | 5 | TA1164 | Magdalena Crafford-lazarus | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:00 | |
57 | 84 | 15 | TA2246 | Andria Van Den Berg | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:01 | |
58 | 85 | 15 | TA2397 | Marietjie Chrissopoulos | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:07 | |
59 | 86 | 16 | TA2139 | Kerry Nel | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:20 | |
60 | 88 | 17 | TA1868 | Rehana Van Derwehuin | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:27 | |
61 | 89 | 18 | TA0759 | Antionette Lange | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:02 | |
62 | 90 | 16 | TA2293 | Simone Ince | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:53 | |
63 | 91 | 17 | TA2249 | Inge Crafford-lazarus | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:57 | |
64 | 92 | 19 | TA2333 | Lydia Van Zyl | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:09 | |
65 | 93 | 20 | TA1966 | Lecia Brits | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:11 | |
66 | 94 | 14 | TA2152 | Yonela Botoli | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:14 |