Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 18th November 2018
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2605 | Ryno Van Vollenhoven | 21km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:20 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA3466 | Iain Peterkin | 21km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:49 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2907 | Tranquil Gumbo | 21km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:22 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA2444 | Jacques Buys | 21km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:33:48 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL12471 | Adam Moroko | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:27 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA3068 | Geoffrey Powell | 21km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:47:08 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA3016 | Henkes Badenhorst | 21km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:56:04 | |
8 | 12 | 4 | TA2924 | Manjeet Singh | 21km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:26 | |
9 | 14 | 2 | TRAIL12341 | Charles Norman | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:10:29 | |
10 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL10877 | Alec Avierinos | 21km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:10:34 | |
11 | 16 | 4 | TRAIL13039 | Shaun Vermaak | 21km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:33 | |
12 | 18 | 3 | TA2998 | Xutao Mu | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:16 | |
13 | 20 | 5 | TA3057 | Pule Luvhimbi | 21km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:08 | |
14 | 21 | 6 | TA2958 | Karl-heinz Michel | 21km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:29:06 | |
15 | 22 | 7 | TA3033 | Regan Cherry | 21km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:31:15 | |
16 | 23 | 8 | TA2436 | Wikus Visser | 21km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:33:44 | |
17 | 24 | 4 | TA3040 | Steve Ireland | 21km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:38 | |
18 | 25 | 5 | TA2938 | Jacques Niemand | 21km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 02:36:15 | |
19 | 26 | 2 | TA3009 | Andre Van Kasterop | 21km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:36:40 | |
20 | 28 | 5 | TA3018 | Andrew Aitken | 21km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:37:40 | |
21 | 30 | 6 | TA3023 | Noko Makgoka | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:16 | |
22 | 33 | 3 | TA3505 | Martin Buys | 21km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:49:35 | |
23 | 35 | 7 | TA2940 | Gary Robinson | 21km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:56:59 | |
24 | 36 | 1 | TA3459 | Tommy Gibson | 21km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:06:46 | |
25 | 37 | 4 | TA2682 | Gordon Maisela | 21km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 03:11:54 | |
26 | 39 | 8 | TA3412 | Tobie Reyneke | 21km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:22:47 | |
27 | 40 | 9 | TA3065 | Johann Els | 21km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:23:36 |
21km:Female [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TA3470 | Andronica Mokgotla | 21km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:45:04 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA2992 | Liza Maritz | 21km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:06 | |
3 | 9 | 2 | TA3474 | Karine Booyse | 21km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:29 | |
4 | 11 | 3 | TA2470 | Janelle Verster | 21km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:51 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA2661 | Rinel Mclaren | 21km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:05:13 | |
6 | 17 | 4 | TA2604 | Leane Da Silva | 21km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:25 | |
7 | 19 | 1 | TA3478 | Rebecca Henderson | 21km | Female | 82 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:20:29 | |
8 | 27 | 5 | TRAIL12704 | Irmela Smit | 21km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:37:05 | |
9 | 29 | 3 | TA2984 | Carin Jonck | 21km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:43:06 | |
10 | 31 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:16 | |
11 | 32 | 6 | TA3482 | Renee Campbell | 21km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:45:32 | |
12 | 34 | 2 | TA2960 | Linda Crozier | 21km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:55:59 | |
13 | 38 | 3 | TRAIL11798 | Antoinette Hartslief | 21km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:22:46 | |
14 | 41 | 4 | TA2630 | Yolanda Coertse | 21km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:23:45 |
15km:Male [31] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3005 | Phumlani Mabophe | 15km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:54 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12482 | Shaun Mthethwa | 15km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:03:37 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2447 | Ntokozo Mokawane | 15km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:10:03 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TRAIL12417 | Scelo Mashaba | 15km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:18:01 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2692 | Niel Muller | 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:11 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2917 | Stephan Van Den Berg | 15km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:32 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA2947 | Rob Steer | 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:24:08 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA2691 | Stefan Brink | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:54 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | TA2679 | Jonathan Lindeque | 15km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:47 | |
10 | 12 | 1 | TA2585 | Matthew Hume | 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:52 | |
11 | 15 | 1 | TA2537 | Pieter Groenewald | 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:34:32 | |
12 | 16 | 1 | TA2464 | Kyle Groenewald | 15km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:34:34 | |
13 | 19 | 2 | TA2626 | Francois Labuschagne | 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:43 | |
14 | 20 | 3 | TRAIL12928 | Saki Marais | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:39:34 | |
15 | 21 | 3 | TA3053 | David He | 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:49 | |
16 | 24 | 4 | TA1030 | Dirk Coetser | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:09 | |
17 | 26 | 2 | TA2483 | Koos Vaughan | 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:58 | |
18 | 27 | 5 | TA2632 | Rekaselebale Borole | 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:19 | |
19 | 28 | 5 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:51 | |
20 | 30 | 6 | TA2434 | Brett Tromp | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:28 | |
21 | 31 | 7 | TA2624 | Abrie Bonthuys | 15km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:57 | |
22 | 32 | 1 | TA2914 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 15km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:22 | |
23 | 33 | 8 | TA3497 | Adriana Romano | 15km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:54:04 | |
24 | 37 | 6 | TA2996 | Chris Barrett | 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:26 | |
25 | 42 | 9 | TRAIL11258 | Andre Venter | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:09:16 | |
26 | 49 | 4 | TA3493 | Phillip Viljoen | 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:17:46 | |
27 | 50 | 5 | TA2536 | Johannes Neuhoff | 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:17:49 | |
28 | 56 | 3 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 15km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:45:16 | |
29 | 57 | 3 | TA0000 | Dean Mccleland | 15km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:54:15 | |
30 | 58 | 2 | TRAIL12613 | Meyer Albert Guinsberg | 15km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:54:15 | |
31 | 59 | 4 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 15km | Male | 79 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:19:21 |
15km:Female [28] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL10004 | Nerissa Van Der Walt | 15km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:23:17 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA2675 | Taryn Mclintock | 15km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:23:37 | |
3 | 13 | 1 | TA3401 | Michelle Maree | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:37 | |
4 | 14 | 2 | TA2459 | Tanya Alberts | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:07 | |
5 | 17 | 1 | TA3463 | Susan De Bruin | 15km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:00 | |
6 | 18 | 3 | TA2648 | Alicha Van Heerder | 15km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:37:02 | |
7 | 22 | 1 | TA2967 | Connie Blom | 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:40:02 | |
8 | 23 | 2 | TA3476 | Nadine Walsh | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:16 | |
9 | 25 | 3 | TA2677 | Kirsty Hedding | 15km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:14 | |
10 | 29 | 4 | TA2906 | Amanda Van Heerden | 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:45:32 | |
11 | 34 | 2 | TA3006 | Kim Hagger | 15km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:55:32 | |
12 | 35 | 4 | TA2950 | Lauren Hagger | 15km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:55:37 | |
13 | 36 | 5 | TA2664 | Heidi Botha | 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:19 | |
14 | 38 | 6 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:20 | |
15 | 39 | 3 | TA2541 | Khanyisile Mdziniso | 15km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:06:01 | |
16 | 40 | 3 | TA2678 | Leanne Webster | 15km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:06:16 | |
17 | 41 | 1 | TA3063 | Marilyn Kamp | 15km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:07:53 | |
18 | 43 | 7 | TA2510 | Desiree Bernhardt | 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:09:21 | |
19 | 44 | 4 | TA3440 | Gabrielle Jansen | 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:09:27 | |
20 | 45 | 4 | TA2609 | Wilma Du Plooy | 15km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:27 | |
21 | 46 | 8 | TA3490 | Ashleigh Fisher | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:15:11 | |
22 | 47 | 5 | TA2523 | Marentia Homan | 15km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:15:26 | |
23 | 48 | 5 | TA2466 | Lauren Neuhoff | 15km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:17:42 | |
24 | 51 | 9 | TA2654 | Patiwe Katywa | 15km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:41 | |
25 | 52 | 6 | TRAIL10836 | Ina Beamish | 15km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:33:52 | |
26 | 53 | 5 | TA3469 | Samantha Choles | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:01 | |
27 | 54 | 6 | TRAIL11599 | Lucky Maboya | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:36:17 | |
28 | 55 | 10 | TRAIL11777 | Chantell Moss | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:21 |
10km:Male [55] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1813 | Caleb Beukes | 10km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:38:04 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2311 | Reatlegile Mosweu | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:39:44 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2305 | Tshepang Chokoe | 10km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:40:56 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA1166 | Thabiso Sefatsa | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:41:39 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10013 | Chris Dorfling | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:39 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA1575 | Johan Jaco Aldum | 10km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:48:40 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | TA2111 | Hanru Koch | 10km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:49:04 | |
8 | 9 | 1 | TA2182 | Russel Foord | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:35 | |
9 | 10 | 1 | TA2145 | Johnie Jonker | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:48 | |
10 | 11 | 4 | TA1867 | Amohelang Makgoka | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:52:48 | |
11 | 12 | 2 | TA0637 | Prince Motswenyane | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:59 | |
12 | 13 | 5 | TA2159 | Ryan Du Plessis | 10km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:53:17 | |
13 | 14 | 3 | TA2149 | Francois Oosthuizen | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:43 | |
14 | 15 | 4 | TA2214 | Anton Van Der Bijl | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:06 | |
15 | 16 | 2 | TA1018 | Benjamin Gass | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:13 | |
16 | 17 | 6 | TA0849 | Eben De Wit | 10km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:06 | |
17 | 18 | 5 | TA2172 | Donovan Shirley | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:24 | |
18 | 19 | 6 | TA2269 | Jason Labuschagne | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:21 | |
19 | 20 | 7 | TA2318 | Casper Erasmus | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:25 | |
20 | 21 | 1 | TA1880 | Thabo Makgoka | 10km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:59:08 | |
21 | 22 | 3 | TA2203 | Paul Kelly | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:17 | |
22 | 26 | 8 | TA2124 | Jabez Steenkamp | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:28 | |
23 | 28 | 1 | TA2273 | Johan Jansen Van Vuuren | 10km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:16 | |
24 | 29 | 9 | TA0782 | Samuel James Aldum | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:36 | |
25 | 30 | 10 | TA0705 | David Lindeque | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:44 | |
26 | 32 | 11 | TA2333 | Antonio De Franca | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:11 | |
27 | 33 | 1 | TA1048 | Richard Shannon | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:15 | |
28 | 34 | 12 | TA1860 | Pieter Botha | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:56 | |
29 | 35 | 13 | TA0992 | Greg Blanckenberg | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:19 | |
30 | 37 | 2 | TA3480 | Francios Moller | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:26 | |
31 | 38 | 14 | TRAIL12467 | Andre Portelli | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:24 | |
32 | 41 | 3 | TA0192 | Gunther Schwob | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:08:08 | |
33 | 42 | 15 | TA1822 | Sw Engelbrecht | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:17 | |
34 | 46 | 4 | TA2295 | Louis Withfield | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:02 | |
35 | 49 | 4 | TA0812 | Devesh Deva | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:11 | |
36 | 50 | 5 | TA2140 | Clint Holing | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:13:36 | |
37 | 51 | 2 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:13:39 | |
38 | 52 | 16 | TA1185 | Dewald Olivier | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:41 | |
39 | 53 | 5 | TA1154 | Tyron Lecki | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:12 | |
40 | 54 | 6 | TRAIL12627 | Craig Pheiffer | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:15:28 | |
41 | 58 | 7 | TA2250 | Marciano De Oliveira | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:17:14 | |
42 | 59 | 2 | TA1017 | Stefan Jonck | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:36 | |
43 | 61 | 17 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:06 | |
44 | 62 | 6 | TA0795 | Michael Grobbelaar | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:31 | |
45 | 63 | 3 | TA2204 | Tienie Van Rensburg | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:18:45 | |
46 | 66 | 18 | TA1832 | Mpumelelo Sigalelana | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:37 | |
47 | 68 | 3 | TA2286 | Allan Venter | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:53 | |
48 | 69 | 4 | TA1064 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:27 | |
49 | 70 | 5 | TA2213 | Rod Watters | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:48 | |
50 | 75 | 7 | TRAIL11476 | Charles Marais | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:13 | |
51 | 78 | 8 | TA1807 | Marius Van Rensburg | 10km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:27:00 | |
52 | 85 | 7 | TA2137 | Pierre Fick | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:32 | |
53 | 90 | 9 | TA2116 | Jacques Botha | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:59 | |
54 | 91 | 10 | TA1072 | Eric Van Niekerk | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:32 | |
55 | 104 | 6 | TA2210 | Peter Darroll | 10km | Male | 72 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:56:46 |
10km:Female [53] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TA1179 | Alexis Ligthelm | 10km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:48:21 | |
2 | 23 | 1 | TA1889 | Mechelle Oosthuizen | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:35 | |
3 | 24 | 1 | TRAIL12299 | Janeane Watt | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:12 | |
4 | 25 | 2 | TA2343 | Telani Naude | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:14 | |
5 | 27 | 1 | TA1852 | Miche Pretorius | 10km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:14 | |
6 | 31 | 2 | TA1816 | Mariette Dry | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:54 | |
7 | 36 | 1 | TA2307 | Cindy-lee Brown | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:11 | |
8 | 39 | 3 | TA1045 | Korita Olivier | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:35 | |
9 | 40 | 3 | TA0717 | Tracy Bawden | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:45 | |
10 | 43 | 1 | TRAIL11537 | Joey Cloete | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:32 | |
11 | 44 | 2 | TA2240 | Mercy Moloto | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:36 | |
12 | 45 | 4 | TRAIL12648 | Sandra Dalton | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:58 | |
13 | 47 | 2 | TA0817 | Jacquie Du Toit | 10km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:31 | |
14 | 48 | 5 | TA1033 | Conita Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:37 | |
15 | 55 | 4 | TA2227 | Mmakgoshi Sebata | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:32 | |
16 | 56 | 5 | TA2309 | Hester Odendaal | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:25 | |
17 | 57 | 1 | TA0711 | Donne Breytenbach | 10km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:17:10 | |
18 | 60 | 2 | TRAIL12116 | Marion Klennert | 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:48 | |
19 | 64 | 3 | TA2243 | Petro Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:49 | |
20 | 65 | 3 | TA1803 | Linda Classen | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:10 | |
21 | 67 | 4 | TA1830 | Bronwyn Kruger | 10km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:51 | |
22 | 71 | 6 | TA1103 | Marleen Townsend | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:36 | |
23 | 72 | 4 | TA1068 | Annetjie Strydom | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:21:45 | |
24 | 73 | 7 | TRAIL12607 | Barbara Booyse | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:45 | |
25 | 74 | 8 | TA1876 | Janie Engelbrecht | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:49 | |
26 | 76 | 6 | TA0654 | Michelle Smith | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:43 | |
27 | 77 | 5 | TA2163 | Gizelle Stobrawe | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:26:48 | |
28 | 79 | 9 | TA0719 | Nomusa Ndlela | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:05 | |
29 | 80 | 7 | TRAIL10200 | Rhona Avierinos | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:09 | |
30 | 81 | 5 | TA2319 | Esme Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:27:12 | |
31 | 82 | 6 | TA1035 | Lynn Fisher | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:27:32 | |
32 | 83 | 8 | TA1104 | Lindene Sihlangu | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:23 | |
33 | 84 | 10 | TA1804 | Joanne Williams | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:29 | |
34 | 86 | 6 | TA2109 | Sanmari Van Wyk | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:33 | |
35 | 87 | 7 | TA2247 | Karin Marie Van Niekerk | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:29:41 | |
36 | 88 | 8 | TA1173 | Sue Pretorius | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:00 | |
37 | 89 | 11 | TA2221 | Angelique Kriel | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:36 | |
38 | 92 | 12 | TA1125 | Haylee De Robillard | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:26 | |
39 | 93 | 13 | TA0752 | Marguerite Botha | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:30 | |
40 | 94 | 9 | TA1863 | Lientjie Bentz | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:04 | |
41 | 95 | 14 | TA2252 | Zovuyo Xuma | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:02 | |
42 | 96 | 10 | TRAIL10760 | Lisanne Hofmeyr | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:58 | |
43 | 97 | 15 | TA2128 | Dore Van Der Westhuizen | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:11 | |
44 | 98 | 11 | TRAIL11012 | Fiona Brauns | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:13 | |
45 | 99 | 9 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:50:53 | |
46 | 100 | 3 | TRAIL12321 | Dorothy Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:53:05 | |
47 | 101 | 12 | TA2249 | Chandra Booysen | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:22 | |
48 | 102 | 7 | TA1168 | Josephine Bekker | 10km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:55:24 | |
49 | 103 | 13 | TA2161 | Raelean Melaia | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:27 | |
50 | 105 | 4 | TA2115 | Sue Darroll | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:57:58 | |
51 | 106 | 14 | TA0794 | Kate Van Den Berg | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:59:16 | |
52 | 107 | 5 | TA0826 | Rina Bekker | 10km | Female | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:09:00 | |
53 | 108 | 6 | TRAIL12324 | Frances Steel | 10km | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:09:00 |
5km:Male [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0253 | Thato Thejane | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:20:51 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10005 | Tiaan Dorfling | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:22:22 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0346 | Mpotseng Makgoka | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:30:32 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA0009 | Micah Dry | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:30:49 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA0005 | Dandre Steenkamp | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:06 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA0031 | Jacques Botha | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:45 | |
7 | 13 | 1 | TA0290 | Landre Groenewald | 5km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:32:09 | |
8 | 15 | 3 | TA0223 | Ulrich Matthiae | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:24 | |
9 | 17 | 1 | TA0264 | Johann Van Zyl | 5km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:35:12 | |
10 | 19 | 1 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:32 | |
11 | 22 | 1 | TA1573 | Jason Thompson | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:30 | |
12 | 24 | 2 | TA0421 | Deon Naude | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:37:57 | |
13 | 28 | 1 | TA0424 | Martin Uys | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:01 | |
14 | 31 | 2 | TA1784 | Phillip Schutte | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:25 | |
15 | 33 | 3 | TA1519 | Shaun Robbertse | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:25 | |
16 | 35 | 4 | TA1622 | Vernon Oosthuizen | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:47 | |
17 | 36 | 3 | TA0414 | Cornelius Stephanus Aldum | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:40:50 | |
18 | 43 | 4 | TRAIL10317 | Geoff Botes | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:53 | |
19 | 44 | 4 | TA1680 | Schalk Nel | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:45:52 | |
20 | 45 | 5 | TA0394 | Christo Nel | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:56 | |
21 | 58 | 5 | TA0087 | Nathan Pieterse | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:54:11 | |
22 | 59 | 6 | TA0573 | Brad Pieterse | 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:19 | |
23 | 62 | 3 | TA0392 | Willem Labuschagne | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:58 | |
24 | 70 | 5 | TA0443 | Daryn Brown | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:36 |
5km:Female [47] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0298 | Nina Durieux | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:25:57 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0433 | Abigail Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:28:29 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0416 | Ina Labuschagne | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:10 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA1174 | Nicola Coetser | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:38 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL13015 | Nadia Bosch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:34 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL12658 | Zamile Njoko | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:07 | |
7 | 14 | 4 | TA1672 | Shalane Foord | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:36 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TA1734 | Donna Palinhos | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:45 | |
9 | 18 | 2 | TA0119 | Daniela Venditti | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:13 | |
10 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL12359 | Linda Fourie | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:03 | |
11 | 21 | 3 | TA0401 | Nicky Antunes | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:05 | |
12 | 23 | 3 | TA0500 | Kylann Robbertse | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:35 | |
13 | 25 | 4 | TA0371 | Angela Jenkinson | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:22 | |
14 | 26 | 2 | TA0428 | Elize Uys | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:35 | |
15 | 27 | 5 | TA0575 | Leandra Groenewald | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:43 | |
16 | 29 | 6 | TRAIL12646 | Heidi Dalton | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:04 | |
17 | 30 | 7 | TA0444 | Rijkie Terblanche | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:23 | |
18 | 32 | 5 | TA1673 | Stacy Poggenpoel | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:04 | |
19 | 34 | 3 | TRAIL12468 | Lisa Portelli | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:45 | |
20 | 37 | 8 | TA0494 | Silvana Carraggi | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:53 | |
21 | 38 | 4 | TRAIL13008 | Sonja Petzer | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:54 | |
22 | 39 | 6 | TA0353 | Tanya Oelofse | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:47 | |
23 | 40 | 7 | TA0184 | Samantha Williams | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:31 | |
24 | 41 | 4 | TA0286 | Joy Meyer | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:21 | |
25 | 42 | 5 | TRAIL10675 | Elize Botes | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:49 | |
26 | 46 | 5 | TA0408 | Kaira Bertrand | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:05 | |
27 | 47 | 9 | TA0297 | Yolanda Smit | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:44 | |
28 | 48 | 8 | TA0476 | Nicolene Scholtz | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:27 | |
29 | 49 | 9 | TA0197 | Sonja-Louise Pieterse | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:33 | |
30 | 50 | 10 | TA0122 | Nicolette Muller | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:58 | |
31 | 51 | 6 | TA0527 | Robyn Pillay | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:51:19 | |
32 | 52 | 6 | TA0341 | Janiene Du Plessis | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:21 | |
33 | 53 | 7 | TA1797 | Letitia Burger | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:51:25 | |
34 | 54 | 1 | TA0220 | Kyla Aldum | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:52:38 | |
35 | 55 | 2 | TA1582 | Lienka Aldum | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:52:40 | |
36 | 56 | 1 | TA1707 | Carys Smit | 5km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:52:51 | |
37 | 57 | 3 | TA0272 | Morgan Smit | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:52:53 | |
38 | 60 | 7 | TA0030 | Merinda Macgaror | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:29 | |
39 | 61 | 1 | TA1593 | Elizabeth Labuschagne | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:56 | |
40 | 63 | 11 | TA0379 | Robertha Pillay | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:05 | |
41 | 64 | 10 | TA0453 | Ele Ramugondo | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:55 | |
42 | 65 | 8 | TA0337 | Catherine Green | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:29 | |
43 | 66 | 12 | TA1674 | Tracy Vally | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:31 | |
44 | 67 | 11 | TA0292 | Elizabeth Moore | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:22 | |
45 | 68 | 2 | TA0559 | Daniela De Beer | 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:02:25 | |
46 | 69 | 3 | TA0345 | Jaimee De Beerta1292 | 5km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:02:28 | |
47 | 71 | 13 | TRAIL11232 | Patricia Minihold | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:32 |