Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 16th January 2022

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1954 Cornel Du Toit 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:29:49
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1973 Anneri Le Roux 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:28
2 2 1 TA1928 Joan Matthew 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:13:38
3 3 1 TA2400 Wilna Meiring 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:13:40
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:50:19
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:44
3 4 2 TRAIL12306 Willem Van Tonder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:45
4 9 2 TA1991 Adriana Romano 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:00
5 10 1 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:04
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL12112 Tessa Abrahamson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:36
2 5 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:58
3 6 2 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:45
4 7 1 TA1925 Tamsyn Dekenah 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:17:29
5 8 2 TA2364 Jean Steenkamp 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:57
6 11 1 TA2210 Helena Cilliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:34:00
7 12 3 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:09
8 13 3 TA2202 Angele Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:43
9 14 2 TA1997 Juanita Paul 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:34:44
10 15 1 TA2387 Bertha Shack 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:15:55
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2181 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:30
2 7 2 TA2327 Mario Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:06
3 10 1 TA2198 Eddie Shack 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:49
4 13 1 TA2134 Conrad Van Staaden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:23:40
5 16 1 TA2213 Conrad Van Staaden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:44
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20346 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:37:33
2 3 1 TA2330 Chavonne Teunissen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:50
3 4 2 TRAIL20285 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:46:03
4 5 3 TRAIL10336 Debbie Lumsden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:53:55
5 6 1 TRAIL12984 Chrishenda Rabatin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:59
6 8 2 TA2284 Melita Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:02
7 9 3 TA2390 Charmaine Leesmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:31
8 11 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:15
9 12 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:21
10 14 2 TA2190 Lianie Stoltz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:41
11 15 1 TA1804 Nialie Fasen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:23:42