Results : Cowhouse Trail : Cowhouse AdventureTails Run and Walk on Saturday @ 08:30, 10th November 2018
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [32] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2604 | Caleb Beukes | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:42:38 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2901 | Antoine Pesenti | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:39 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA3493 | Errol Bosch | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:48 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2913 | Brandon Sandilands | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:26 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA2677 | Andre Pieterse | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:01:40 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA2425 | Andre Jacobs | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:02:39 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA2592 | Jabez Steenkamp | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:48 | |
8 | 12 | 3 | TA3007 | Phillip Rankin | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:09 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | TA3497 | Marius Potgieter | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:16 | |
10 | 17 | 3 | TA3021 | Clint Holing | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:15:09 | |
11 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:15:16 | |
12 | 19 | 1 | TA2444 | Jodian Van Aarde | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:48 | |
13 | 20 | 4 | TA2491 | John Makhubela | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:16:29 | |
14 | 22 | 5 | TA3053 | Rude Charlie | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:47 | |
15 | 23 | 2 | TA2603 | Glen Orritt | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:33 | |
16 | 24 | 4 | TA2485 | Monray Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:52 | |
17 | 25 | 3 | TA3445 | Heinz Meyer | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:16 | |
18 | 26 | 6 | TA3477 | Hans Joythe | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:24 | |
19 | 28 | 4 | TA2537 | Alan Sishi | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:55 | |
20 | 30 | 1 | TA2692 | Reinhardt Bosch | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:28:18 | |
21 | 33 | 5 | TA2691 | Conrad Fr�hling | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:54 | |
22 | 36 | 6 | TA2679 | Ofhani Tshikovhele | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:45 | |
23 | 37 | 5 | TA2409 | Rugare Nhando | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:47 | |
24 | 39 | 6 | TA3468 | Wietse Boersma | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:53 | |
25 | 43 | 7 | TA2680 | Marius Minny | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:10 | |
26 | 44 | 7 | TA3051 | Corne Schoeman | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:29 | |
27 | 56 | 7 | TA3462 | William Mbongolwane | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:47:44 | |
28 | 60 | 5 | TA3482 | Steyn Botha | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:57:09 | |
29 | 61 | 8 | TA2482 | Hannes Perold | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:32 | |
30 | 64 | 1 | TA2990 | Hercle Van Biljon | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:57:46 | |
31 | 68 | 9 | TA2434 | Ryan Gibson | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:59 | |
32 | 77 | 10 | TA3008 | Francois Van Hirtum | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:48 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [45] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA0854 | Joulene De La Porte | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:10 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL12842 | Jeanne' De Beer | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:00:22 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA2470 | Joanne Pieterse | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:38 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | TA2451 | Nelia Grobler | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:28 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA2473 | Lan� Blignaut | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:16 | |
6 | 15 | 3 | TA3024 | Nicolene Schlimmer | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:03 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TA2576 | Bianca Muller | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:07 | |
8 | 21 | 2 | TA3033 | Santie Rude | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:43 | |
9 | 27 | 3 | TA3056 | Marinda Reynecke | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:52 | |
10 | 29 | 2 | TA3480 | Naftileen Grobler | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:28:08 | |
11 | 31 | 4 | TA2670 | Getrude Du Toit | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:49 | |
12 | 32 | 4 | TA2466 | Venette Bronner | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:29:52 | |
13 | 34 | 3 | TA2658 | Nomfundo Ngcobo-mthembu | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:44 | |
14 | 35 | 4 | TA2483 | Palesa Mkhize | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:13 | |
15 | 38 | 1 | TA2420 | Rina Pretorius | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:33:38 | |
16 | 40 | 5 | TA2902 | Hannelie Weitsz | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:58 | |
17 | 41 | 5 | TA2966 | An-charize Rude | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:14 | |
18 | 42 | 6 | TA3481 | Lianie Minny | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:07 | |
19 | 45 | 6 | TA2563 | Yolandie Schoeman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:02 | |
20 | 46 | 7 | TA2436 | Elaine Viljoen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:30 | |
21 | 47 | 2 | TA2453 | Sandra Kruger | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:03 | |
22 | 48 | 5 | TA2979 | Bronwyn Kruger | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:39:27 | |
23 | 49 | 6 | TA2974 | Angeliqa Vorster | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:39:31 | |
24 | 50 | 7 | TA2940 | Susan De Bruin | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:37 | |
25 | 51 | 7 | TA2632 | Liania Grootendors | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:43:21 | |
26 | 52 | 8 | TA3470 | Francin Grootendors | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:31 | |
27 | 53 | 9 | TA2947 | Thariena Schoeman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:44:07 | |
28 | 54 | 8 | TA2516 | Masala Mashaba | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:44:10 | |
29 | 55 | 9 | TA3054 | Matshile Mokgwatjane | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:17 | |
30 | 57 | 10 | TA2960 | Ronel De Klerk | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:09 | |
31 | 58 | 10 | TA3474 | Serie Pretorius | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:13 | |
32 | 59 | 3 | TA2558 | Lynette Berrange | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:53:48 | |
33 | 62 | 11 | TA2441 | Marissa Genis | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:38 | |
34 | 63 | 12 | TA2954 | Marzaan Perold | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:43 | |
35 | 65 | 13 | TA2686 | Ellea Pitsi | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:45 | |
36 | 66 | 14 | TA2672 | Noubeko Mahlanau | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:49 | |
37 | 67 | 15 | TA2903 | Juanita Gibson | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:55 | |
38 | 69 | 4 | TA3488 | Patricia Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:05:37 | |
39 | 70 | 16 | TA2447 | Linda Morris | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:07:22 | |
40 | 71 | 17 | TA3494 | Esbè Badenhorst | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:07:22 | |
41 | 72 | 18 | TA3006 | Lecia Brits | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:08:30 | |
42 | 73 | 19 | TA3032 | Natashia Verwey | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:08:33 | |
43 | 74 | 11 | TA3498 | Tshifhiwa Nemutudi | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:10:53 | |
44 | 75 | 20 | TA2967 | Tshifhiwa Ramaliba | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:11:16 | |
45 | 76 | 21 | TA3068 | Andrea Vanhitum | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:47 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [37] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0763 | Francois Jacobs | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:21:31 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1169 | Njabulo Kwapeng | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:24:32 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1179 | Shane Gouldie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:26:28 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1860 | Simon Hartinger | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:06 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA2254 | Henco Alberts | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:28:42 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA2339 | Jonty De La Hunt | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:29 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA2210 | Graham Brooking | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:44 | |
8 | 17 | 1 | TA2345 | Jacobus Vivier | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:42 | |
9 | 19 | 3 | TA1114 | Brett Cummings | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:52 | |
10 | 26 | 4 | TA0727 | Connan Negus | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:59 | |
11 | 34 | 2 | TA1812 | Johan Crafford | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:10 | |
12 | 36 | 2 | TA0666 | Stefan Combrink | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:47 | |
13 | 37 | 3 | TA0682 | Eugene Stander | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:05 | |
14 | 44 | 4 | TA0809 | Sean Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:01 | |
15 | 46 | 2 | TA2299 | Riaan Swart | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:17 | |
16 | 50 | 5 | TA2132 | Willem Jacobus Ras | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:31 | |
17 | 60 | 6 | TA0844 | Werner Wilmot | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:31 | |
18 | 62 | 5 | TA0823 | Rikus Du Plessis | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:13 | |
19 | 64 | 3 | TA1128 | Gerrit Pieterse | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:31 | |
20 | 66 | 1 | TA2218 | Jaoh Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:56:01 | |
21 | 67 | 2 | TA1035 | Rousseau Basson | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:56:04 | |
22 | 73 | 1 | TA2204 | Dirk Van Papendorp | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:59:04 | |
23 | 75 | 7 | TA0713 | Johan Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:44 | |
24 | 77 | 2 | TA2152 | Ofentse Ndlovu | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:00:04 | |
25 | 80 | 3 | TA2273 | William Francis Collatz | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:16 | |
26 | 81 | 3 | TA1836 | Karl Collatz | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:00:19 | |
27 | 83 | 6 | TA1877 | Jurie Snyman | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:31 | |
28 | 85 | 8 | TA2156 | Dijon Smit | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:15 | |
29 | 88 | 3 | TA2342 | Daniel Basson | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 01:03:26 | |
30 | 89 | 9 | TA2295 | Chris Basson | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:32 | |
31 | 92 | 4 | TA2290 | Anthony Cousins | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:11 | |
32 | 93 | 10 | TA0836 | Jaco Visser | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:14 | |
33 | 98 | 2 | TA2312 | Hermias Mostert | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:06:05 | |
34 | 102 | 11 | TA1807 | Tiaan Keyser | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:56 | |
35 | 103 | 5 | TA0863 | Lance Eder | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:24 | |
36 | 106 | 6 | TA0701 | Martin Louw | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:45 | |
37 | 109 | 4 | TA1879 | Xexier Geldenhuys | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:18:43 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [77] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2293 | Armand Vivier | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:24:15 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1111 | Simone Jacobs | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:25:51 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA2227 | Elnari Breytenbach | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:26:56 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA2172 | Tanya Hartinger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:11 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1174 | Kenosi Kwapeng | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:27:15 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA1801 | Marthe-mari Rossouw | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:25 | |
7 | 14 | 2 | TA1882 | Joanne Riley | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:01 | |
8 | 15 | 3 | TA1034 | Emsie Fuhri | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:06 | |
9 | 16 | 4 | TA2141 | Zandri Van Der Westhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:30 | |
10 | 18 | 5 | TA1037 | Gail Cummings | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:48 | |
11 | 20 | 1 | TA1162 | Ria Kloppers | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:33:10 | |
12 | 21 | 1 | TA1017 | Judith Schutte | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:38 | |
13 | 22 | 2 | TA1876 | Rene Strydom | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:08 | |
14 | 23 | 2 | TA1072 | Donne Breytenbach | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:34:11 | |
15 | 24 | 6 | TA2305 | Michelle Negus | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:45 | |
16 | 25 | 2 | TA2248 | Zianthe Negus | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:34:55 | |
17 | 27 | 7 | TA2161 | Evelyn Rademeyer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:25 | |
18 | 28 | 3 | TA1027 | Tinette Brummer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:42 | |
19 | 29 | 3 | TA2145 | Nadine Celliers | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:59 | |
20 | 30 | 2 | TA0774 | Adanna Van Der Merwe | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:36:08 | |
21 | 31 | 4 | TA0645 | Peter Jay | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:58 | |
22 | 32 | 5 | TA0857 | Mandy Jay | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:05 | |
23 | 33 | 6 | TA1837 | Isabella Crafford | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:08 | |
24 | 35 | 7 | TA0866 | Shauna Costley | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:19 | |
25 | 38 | 8 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:02 | |
26 | 39 | 4 | TA2108 | Johane Jordaan | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:16 | |
27 | 40 | 5 | TA1130 | Catherine Van Schalk Wyk | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:39 | |
28 | 41 | 9 | TRAIL12173 | Nicki Bradfield | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:45 | |
29 | 42 | 3 | TA2972 | Annalize Jacobs | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:15 | |
30 | 43 | 10 | TA1045 | Chantal Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:00 | |
31 | 45 | 8 | TA2121 | Colette Swart | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:14 | |
32 | 47 | 2 | TA2214 | Megan Ollermanti | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:43:40 | |
33 | 48 | 9 | TA2153 | Tanya Oellermann | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:45 | |
34 | 49 | 4 | TA0861 | Sue Pretorius | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:13 | |
35 | 51 | 11 | TA2124 | Nicolette Ras | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:34 | |
36 | 52 | 10 | TA2252 | Ronel Pienaar | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:54 | |
37 | 53 | 5 | TA1187 | Caroline Malauzat | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:48:09 | |
38 | 54 | 1 | TA1175 | Caroline Maslo | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:12 | |
39 | 55 | 12 | TA1873 | Tanya Schoeman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:17 | |
40 | 56 | 11 | TA1832 | S.h. Liggett | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:44 | |
41 | 57 | 12 | TA2269 | R. Van Der Merwe | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:47 | |
42 | 58 | 13 | TA2243 | Christien Vivier | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:51 | |
43 | 59 | 3 | TA2149 | Alisa Moiseenko | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:48:54 | |
44 | 61 | 13 | TA2130 | Chantelle Enslin | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:34 | |
45 | 63 | 6 | TA1068 | Kayla Du Toit | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:16 | |
46 | 65 | 14 | TA1030 | Lana Pieterse | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:37 | |
47 | 68 | 6 | TA0847 | Trudie Buys-du Plessis | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:34 | |
48 | 69 | 7 | TA0608 | Natasha Schutte | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:49 | |
49 | 70 | 8 | TA0739 | Catherine Green | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:01 | |
50 | 71 | 2 | TA1029 | Selome Van Papendorp | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:14 | |
51 | 72 | 15 | TA2285 | Leanne Webster | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:45 | |
52 | 74 | 16 | TA2119 | Leanne Marx | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:21 | |
53 | 76 | 17 | TA1887 | Madelein Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:59 | |
54 | 78 | 7 | TA1813 | Hannelie Collatz | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:07 | |
55 | 79 | 8 | TA1900 | Lettie Raboshakga | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:13 | |
56 | 82 | 9 | TA2314 | Francis Collatz | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:27 | |
57 | 84 | 14 | TA2146 | Mapule Lathane | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:08 | |
58 | 86 | 10 | TA0755 | Heike Meyer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:02 | |
59 | 87 | 9 | TA0992 | Durita Erasmus | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:02:45 | |
60 | 90 | 15 | TA0732 | Ira Basson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:34 | |
61 | 91 | 16 | TA1816 | Anesta Engelbrecht | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:37 | |
62 | 94 | 17 | TA1199 | Bernadette Visser | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:16 | |
63 | 95 | 11 | TA1863 | Shareen Oosthuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:21 | |
64 | 96 | 18 | TA0637 | Annalien Smit | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:03 | |
65 | 97 | 4 | TA0782 | Gaby Smit | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 01:05:07 | |
66 | 99 | 19 | TA1888 | Shirley Rudd | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:10 | |
67 | 100 | 20 | TA2157 | Corne Mostert | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:42 | |
68 | 101 | 21 | TA1132 | Natasha Keyser | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:53 | |
69 | 104 | 22 | TA1065 | Cheryl Eder | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:25 | |
70 | 105 | 18 | TA2115 | Sane Louw | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:42 | |
71 | 107 | 23 | TA2221 | Laura Granger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:58 | |
72 | 108 | 19 | TA1850 | Liesel Geldenhuys | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:40 | |
73 | 110 | 12 | TA2937 | Merciale Swannepoel | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:50 | |
74 | 111 | 5 | TA2166 | Mika Prozesky | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:23:14 | |
75 | 112 | 24 | TA2240 | Hermarie Prozesky | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:16 | |
76 | 113 | 6 | TA1886 | Lytjie Cousinis | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 01:23:19 | |
77 | 114 | 25 | TA0692 | Inge Cousins | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:22 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0204 | Willem Visser | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:24:07 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA0356 | Marinus Schutte | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:52 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA0525 | Adam Du Toit | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:44:58 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA1692 | Oliver Fr�hling | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 2 | Under 11 | 00:50:52 | |
5 | 15 | 2 | TA1752 | Ruan Verwey | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:16 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL11537 | Joey Cloete | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:12:08 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1653 | Francois Vivier | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:17:09 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0369 | Anerike Schutte | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:48 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA0337 | Shirley Marx | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:39:55 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA1768 | Paige Carter | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:43:22 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA1617 | Susan Carter | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:44 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA0318 | Michaela Fr�hling | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:46 | |
8 | 12 | 2 | TA1622 | Vida Botha | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:28 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | TA0033 | Liezel Lennox | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:31 | |
10 | 14 | 4 | TA0331 | Esmarie Ehlers | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:15 |