Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene river Run/walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 23rd October 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0759 | Alain Michaels | 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:30 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0642 | Grant Hall | 15km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:40:38 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20311 | Clint Holing | 15km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:23:20 |
10km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0956 | Hernene Du Plessis | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:15 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2667 | Yvonne Gouveia | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:51 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1046 | Tina Terblanche | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:22 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TRAIL11919 | Andriza Liebenberg | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:34 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | TA1334 | Lucille De Morney | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:11:58 |
5km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1914 | Alex Urban | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:27 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20460 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:22 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA3432 | Peter Bronn | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:00 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | TA3265 | Jacques Botha | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:01:54 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA1240 | Zander Botha | 5km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:57 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA2405 | Francois Schutte | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:46 | |
7 | 14 | 1 | TA1459 | Ivan Landman | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:19:57 | |
8 | 17 | 2 | TA2446 | Hans Labuschagne | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:56 | |
9 | 18 | 1 | TA2056 | Melindie Labuschagne | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 01:21:01 |
5km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0740 | Sherrill Wagenaar | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:59 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0511 | Janine Le Grange | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:52 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2772 | Ann Bender | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:13 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2786 | Camelia Steenkamp | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:15 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TA3271 | Lerato Moraba | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:01 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA1069 | Tania Botha | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:56 | |
7 | 12 | 1 | TA1162 | Nadine Smit | 5km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:02:00 | |
8 | 15 | 2 | TA2437 | Leske Van Dyk | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:53 | |
9 | 16 | 1 | TA2076 | Anandi Labuschagne | 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:20:53 | |
10 | 19 | 3 | TA2903 | Andrea Labuschagne | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:06 |