Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene river Run/walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 16th October 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2882 | Pranisha Ramkelawon | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:39:58 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2545 | Pravitha Moodley | 15km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:40:11 |
10km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20212 | Christopher Westray | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:53 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20301 | Stephen Bray | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:17:52 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20460 | Deandre Hattingh | 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:40 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20578 | Francois Steyl | 10km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:49:24 |
10km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL11763 | Tina Terblanche | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:55 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL11919 | Andriza Liebenberg | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:59 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA3526 | Yvonne Gouveia | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:58 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20577 | Zena Kennerley | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:49:42 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20296 | Lyndy Bray | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:53:06 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA2339 | Anne Sandhian | 10km | Female | 77 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:52:19 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TA2480 | Jennifier Meneghelli | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:52:22 |
5km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3019 | Alex Urban | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:09 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10752 | Jacques Vlaming | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:40:34 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA3042 | Nico Le Roux | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:08 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA2512 | Herman Malan | 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:10 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA3017 | Jay De Beer | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:03 | |
6 | 11 | 4 | TA3476 | Denver Naicker | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:17 | |
7 | 16 | 1 | TA2937 | Francois Masuret | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:30 |
5km:Female [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:15 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1913 | Natasha Venter | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:19 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20156 | Georgina Bester | 5km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:53 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA2929 | Elmaire De Beer | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:00 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA2970 | Sherrill Wagenaar | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:17 | |
6 | 12 | 2 | TA2845 | Margaret Mahlangu | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:18 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA2973 | Sanelisekile Nkosi | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:30 | |
8 | 14 | 4 | TRAIL20402 | Cecile Masuret | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:40 | |
9 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL20237 | Suriyen Pillay | 5km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:13:50 | |
10 | 17 | 2 | TA0716 | Leske Van Dyk | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:57 | |
11 | 18 | 2 | TA1144 | Marozaan De Jager | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:22:04 |