Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene river Run/walk on Saturday @ 07:00, 4th September 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2918 | Zena Kennerley | 21km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 03:40:56 |
15km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2960 | Jaco Botha | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:55 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | 15km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:07 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1812 | Beryl Huntingford | 15km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:56 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2432 | Raymond Beardsley | 15km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:58 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TRAIL12956 | Louis Beneke | 15km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:59:22 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA3534 | Harold Magogo | 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:04:04 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | TA3412 | Innocent Maposa | 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:16:20 |
15km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1889 | Ming-yu Hu | 15km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:21 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA2867 | Mamonare Maake | 15km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 04:05:22 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA2515 | Sindi Shabalala | 15km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 04:05:26 |
10km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2914 | Leon Grobler | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:45 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2735 | Norman Hill | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:51 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | TA3259 | Francois De Bruyn Cilliers | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:55 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10832 | Rynhard Beneke | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:56 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20311 | Clint Holing | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:31 |
10km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2017 | Lynette Biddulph | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:16 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL11919 | Andriza Liebenberg | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:53 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL11763 | Tina Terblanche | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:58 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20176 | Lynne Manson | 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:56 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA2810 | Annelize Hietbrink | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:06 |
5km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2715 | Matthew Mount | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:23 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2989 | Jc Marupen | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:13 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA3070 | Luke Mount | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:01 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA2881 | Arshell Jafta | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:40 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA3021 | Sw Engelbrecht | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:57 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20014 | Dean Nurden | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:02 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA3314 | Jack Peeters | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:55 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA1402 | Alex Urban | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:05 | |
9 | 9 | 5 | TA3482 | Michael Allkins | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:45 | |
10 | 15 | 2 | TRAIL20992 | Niel Muller | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:29 | |
11 | 18 | 2 | TA2480 | Chieh-han Hu | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:37 | |
12 | 26 | 3 | TA2512 | Andre De Nysschen | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:59 |
5km:Female [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 10 | 1 | TA2931 | Nadia Peeters | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:24 | |
2 | 11 | 1 | TA2568 | Kirsten Mount | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:13 | |
3 | 12 | 2 | TA3469 | Abby Mount | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:14 | |
4 | 13 | 2 | TA2006 | Robyn Pillay | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:22 | |
5 | 14 | 3 | TA2922 | Kaylynn Gillion | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:24 | |
6 | 16 | 1 | TRAIL20991 | Nicolette Muller | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:31 | |
7 | 17 | 3 | TA3600 | Charne Allkins | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:55 | |
8 | 19 | 1 | TA3065 | Shannie Hu | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:03:39 | |
9 | 20 | 1 | TA2638 | Sherrill Wagenaar | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:10 | |
10 | 21 | 4 | TA2983 | Elmarie Becker | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:53 | |
11 | 22 | 2 | TA2973 | Andoret Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:57 | |
12 | 23 | 4 | TA3017 | Catherine Metcalf | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:00 | |
13 | 24 | 5 | TA3389 | Nicole Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:02 | |
14 | 25 | 2 | TA2955 | Heloise De Nysschen | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:43 |