Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail RunWalk on Saturday @ 06:00, 4th September 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2845 Reghard Cousins 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:00
2 3 1 TA2994 Chad Clark 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 02:54:44
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2624 Roxanne Westphal 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:54:41
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3290 Ronald Lagerwall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:38
2 3 1 TA2033 Faizel Joseph 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:51
3 4 1 TA2380 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:28:22
4 6 1 TA2855 Shakir Solomons 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:31
5 7 2 TA1992 Cornelius De Villiers 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:20
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1955 Yasmeen Solomons 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:17
2 5 2 TA1930 Donne Potgieter 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:25
3 8 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:05:37
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2215 Mike Green 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:31:29
2 2 1 TA1994 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:33:28
3 3 2 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:02
4 4 3 TA2093 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:28
5 5 1 TA2433 Pieter Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:38
6 6 2 TA2181 Martin Gouws 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:04
7 9 4 TA2740 Barry Carstens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:06
8 12 5 TA2647 Graeme Fuller 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:33
9 19 3 TA2352 Blackie Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:27
10 23 4 TA2160 Christopher Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:42
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:14
2 8 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:01:14
3 10 1 TRAIL20058 Theresa Ashdown 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:19
4 11 1 TA1967 Irene Rogers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:08:37
5 13 2 TA2246 Marie Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:19
6 14 2 TA2254 Moira Cronje 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:21:21
7 15 3 TA2228 Joey Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:23:33
8 16 1 TA2204 Estee De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:33
9 17 3 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:05
10 18 2 TA2375 Liza Weideman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:15
11 20 2 TA2235 Alyssa Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:48:33
12 21 4 TA2227 Leigh Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:48:37
13 22 3 TA2368 Shervon Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:40
14 24 4 TA1958 Pravitha Moodley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:41
15 25 2 TA2143 Blondie Mokgata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:08:53
16 26 5 TA1921 Thembakazi Mali 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:08:57
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12386 Rainold Petersen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:01:02
2 5 1 TA1034 Edison Nyoni 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:36:28
3 6 1 TA2111 George Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:44
4 9 2 TA0753 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:27
5 10 3 TA1887 Freddie Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:23
6 12 2 TA2208 Jacques Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:42
7 14 1 TRAIL12179 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:25
8 19 3 TA2262 Ndweleni Mphenemene 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:30
9 22 1 TA2205 Daive Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:55:35
10 24 2 TA2196 Albert Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:41
11 25 4 TA1932 Rene Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:18
12 30 2 TA2134 Thawn Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:03:15
13 38 5 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:10
14 44 4 TA3241 Deveon Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:53:40
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2349 Nastassia Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:25
2 3 1 TA2303 Michelle Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:29
3 4 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:25
4 7 1 TA1983 Belinda Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:36:49
5 8 2 TA2275 Karli Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:56
6 11 3 TA2068 Hernene Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:38
7 13 2 TRAIL12121 Catherine Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:20
8 15 2 TA2399 Ananja Koen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:40:34
9 16 1 TA2037 Ilse Green 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:20
10 17 1 TA1954 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:47:27
11 18 2 TA2075 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:48
12 20 4 TA2751 Michelle Henningse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:06
13 21 3 TA2027 Carmen Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:16
14 23 5 TA0977 Franza Van Den Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:37
15 26 2 TA1927 Sandra Dalby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:20
16 27 3 TA2396 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:00:53
17 28 3 TA1972 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:32
18 29 4 TA2387 Chrizel Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:07
19 31 5 TA1981 Lathi Vaberneree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:03:21
20 32 3 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:10
21 33 4 TRAIL20463 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:14
22 34 6 TA2088 Zandri Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:58
23 35 5 TA2000 Ienal Steyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:08:06
24 36 4 TA0751 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:23
25 37 5 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:09
26 39 7 TA3360 Shelley Pepworth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:19
27 40 6 TA3282 Heather Openshaw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:19:24
28 41 6 TA3571 Angela Openshaw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:19:31
29 42 7 TA2408 Ann Pepworth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:19:34
30 43 8 TRAIL10888 Anel Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:21
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2079 Willem Pieterse 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:22:43
2 2 1 TA2299 Willem Pieterse 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:22:47
3 4 1 TA1907 Jacques Van Wyk 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:33
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2343 Stella Pieterse 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:22:50
2 5 1 TA1915 Paula Fernandes 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:25:35
3 6 1 TA2364 Debbie Ellett 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:12
4 7 2 TA2002 Vanessa Hutchinson 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:16
5 8 2 TA2342 Lisa Fuller 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:19