Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn RunWalk on Wednesday @ 15:54, 25th August 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:46:19
2 2 2 TA0775 James Mcewan 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:50:17
3 3 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:54:16
4 4 1 TA0720 Andre Wagenaar 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:16
5 6 1 TA1388 Johann Du Toit 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:42
6 7 2 TA0756 Devesh Deva 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:59
8 9 1 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run /walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:17
9 11 2 TA1490 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run /walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:58
10 12 4 TRAIL20037 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run /walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:24:07
11 13 3 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:09
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0618 Ash Naaido 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:19
2 8 1 TA1148 Chloe Lambert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:30
3 10 1 TA2490 Ilze Crous 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:53
4 14 2 TA0386 Sagaree Naidoo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:33
5 15 3 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:01
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0849 Jacques Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:28:40
2 3 2 TA1510 Dave Kraitzick 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:29:59
3 5 3 TA1025 Riaan Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:30:18
4 6 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
5 8 1 TA0606 Raymond Beardsley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:07
6 16 2 TA1797 Matthew Robson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:25
7 17 3 TA1622 Morne Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:28
8 18 4 TA0873 Ben Lambert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:40
9 20 5 TA0183 Richi Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:30
10 21 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:30
11 24 6 TA0759 Alex Urban 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:43
12 28 2 TA0886 Marius Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:41
13 30 1 TA0736 Caleb September 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:02:57
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2083 Michaela Laidlaw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:29:58
2 4 1 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:17
3 7 1 TA1355 Diani Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:35:05
4 9 2 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:27
5 10 2 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:35:49
6 11 1 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:21
7 12 2 TA1380 Hernene Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:57
8 13 3 TRAIL20346 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:41:52
9 14 3 TA0931 Marinda Gatherer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:33
10 15 4 TA0487 Lisinda Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:36
11 19 3 TRAIL20103 Bridget Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:28
12 22 4 TA1110 Chantal Liebenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:42
13 23 5 TA0995 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:39
14 25 1 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:27
15 26 5 TA0898 Charne Allkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:38
16 27 6 TA1334 Martie Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:39
17 29 1 TA0900 Liam September 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:02:55
18 31 4 TA1137 Sherrill Wagenaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:02:58
19 32 7 TA1111 Lynette September 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:59
20 33 2 TA0945 Sonet Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:28
21 34 6 TA0409 Marie Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:29
2.5km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1071 Shane Gouldie 2.5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:20:43
2 3 1 TA0860 Bevan Gouldie 2.5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:17
2.5km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0861 Lexi Gouldie 2.5km Female 1 Under 11 00:20:14