Results : Voortrekker Monument : Voortrekker Monument Trail Run on Sunday @ 06:21, 20th June 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 15km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:19
2 3 1 TA3042 Andrew Noakes 15km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:49:13
3 6 1 TA3094 Charl Alberts 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:55:58
4 9 2 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:55:11
5 10 1 TA3485 Clive Schoeman 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:55:12
15km:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2519 Santie Lesch 15km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:43:31
2 4 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 15km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:58
3 5 2 TA3449 Thea Alberts 15km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:57
4 7 1 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:27
5 8 3 TA2409 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:45
10km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3549 Johnie Jonker 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:44
2 2 2 TA1330 Japie Badenhorst 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:53
3 3 3 TA2433 Lotter Piet 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:04
4 4 1 TRAIL11903 Andrew Crowley 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:07
5 5 1 TA2798 Venasu Johannes 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:09
6 7 1 TA3086 Riaan Du Toit 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:03
7 8 1 TA3600 David Noakes 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:32
8 9 4 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:26
9 10 5 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:26
10 11 2 TA0179 Lehlogonolo Mothapo 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:48
11 15 2 TA2587 William Mason 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:58:51
12 17 3 TRAIL20318 Pierre Fourie 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 03:11:52
10km:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2989 Michelle Du Toit 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:56
2 12 2 TA3436 Lieve Tait 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:51:13
3 13 1 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:17
4 14 1 TA2418 Sandra Faber 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:23
5 16 2 TRAIL20317 Andoret Van Wyk 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:11:48
5km:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:25:06
2 2 1 TA2674 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:15
3 3 2 TA3057 Ian Halkerd 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:35:24
4 4 1 TA2786 Johan Smuts 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:36
5 6 1 TA3372 Kritzinger De Wet 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:02
6 7 1 TRAIL10832 Rynhard Beneke 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:14
7 9 2 TA3024 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:51
8 10 1 TA2458 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:44:57
9 12 2 TA1402 Jean-pierre Vermeulen 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:45:52
10 13 3 TA3440 Lodewick Vermeulen 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:46:03
11 14 3 TA3467 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:37
12 19 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:11
13 25 2 TA2948 Jaryd Lutchman 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:18
14 27 3 TRAIL20393 Matt Brozio 5km Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:12
15 28 3 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:07:07
16 30 3 TRAIL12956 Louis Beneke 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:11:27
17 31 4 TA2676 Enzo Gahler 5km Male 8 Under 11 01:13:17
18 32 4 TA1466 Walter Gahler 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:21
19 33 2 TRAIL10364 Walter Gahler 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:23
20 36 4 TA3019 Jacobus Faber 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:35:20
21 37 4 TA2871 Jaco Faber 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:37:44
5km:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2985 Clara Olivier 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:01
2 8 1 TA2551 Chantelle Vermeulen 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:53
3 11 1 TA3490 Isebel Smit 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:57
4 15 1 TA2851 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:46:39
5 16 2 TA2877 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:30
6 17 2 TA3594 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 5km Female 6 Under 11 00:47:51
7 18 1 TRAIL20383 Thandi Zililo 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:40
8 20 3 TRAIL10444 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:51
9 21 2 TRAIL11975 Beryl Huntingford 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:52
10 22 2 TRAIL11535 Nicoline Halkerd 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:56:23
11 23 4 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:44
12 24 2 TA3029 Marcelle Steenkamp 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:58:15
13 26 3 TRAIL20381 Joanne Brozio 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:02
14 29 5 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:12
15 34 3 TRAIL20237 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:15:33
16 35 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:37