Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:11, 19th June 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3024 Louis Beneke 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:44:44
10km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:48
2 3 1 TA2985 Jaco Botha 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:17
3 4 2 TRAIL11903 Andrew Crowley 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:43
4 5 3 TA2951 Cules Kolbe 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:07
5 9 1 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:15:43
6 10 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:17
7 12 2 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:21:23
8 13 1 TA2643 Matome Rammutla 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:41
9 14 3 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:43
10 15 4 TA2505 Michael Hamilton 10km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:20
11 16 5 TRAIL20578 Francois Steyl 10km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:45
12 19 6 TA2483 Bernard Donnelly 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:49
10km:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:53
2 6 2 TA3467 Anita Kolbe 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:28
3 7 1 TA2927 Zenna Muller 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:10:46
4 8 1 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:42
5 11 1 TRAIL20313 Mel Kruuse 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:20:25
6 17 1 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:41
7 18 2 TA2687 Bianca Potgieter 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:01:45
5km:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2496 Johan Smuts 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:32
2 2 1 TA2498 Rynhard Beneke 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:15
3 4 1 TA2669 Kurt Koch 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:55
4 7 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:36
5 8 2 TA3490 David Fisher 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:41
6 10 1 TA3449 Wade Bawden 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:46:15
7 15 2 TA3013 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:02
8 20 2 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:50:42
9 22 2 TRAIL20393 Matt Brozio 5km Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:17
10 26 3 TA3342 Dzunani Mcunu 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:56
11 29 2 TRAIL20318 Pierre Fourie 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:58:27
5km:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2696 Rachelle Van Niekerk 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:03
2 5 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:05
3 6 1 TA3131 Phthessa Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:13
4 9 1 TA3054 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:46:09
5 11 1 TA2527 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:19
6 12 2 TRAIL10444 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:31
7 13 2 TRAIL20383 Thandi Zililo 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:45
8 14 3 TRAIL20103 Bridget Wiid 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:56
9 16 2 TA2917 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 5km Female 6 Under 11 00:47:16
10 17 3 TRAIL11975 Beryl Huntingford 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:15
11 18 3 TRAIL20237 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:48:49
12 19 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:51
13 21 4 TRAIL20381 Joanne Brozio 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:14
14 23 4 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:08
15 24 2 TA2688 Ane Hattingh 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:05:11
16 25 3 TA3338 Rotondwa Mcunu 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:49
17 27 2 TA3477 Tina Terblanche 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:15
18 28 3 TRAIL11919 Andriza Liebenberg 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:16
19 30 5 TRAIL20317 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:29
2km:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2965 Kelly Fisher 2km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:19
2 2 1 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 2km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:49