Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 16th May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2384 David Mashiya 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:44:01
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:44:59
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:32
3 5 2 TA2333 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:15
4 6 1 TA2080 Gerhard Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:19
5 8 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:12:19
6 10 1 TA2139 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:25
7 11 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:13
8 15 3 TRAIL20076 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:58
9 17 2 TA1956 Jordan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:47:01
10 19 3 TA1994 Matthew Havinga 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:55:31
11 21 4 TA2164 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:55:39
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:54:32
2 4 1 TA1974 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:07
3 7 1 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:02
4 9 2 TA2030 Mphp Makhubela 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:39
5 12 1 TRAIL11859 Reah Lebattie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:28
6 13 2 TA2227 Corrie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:29:57
7 14 1 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:33
8 16 2 TRAIL20004 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:59
9 18 3 TA2389 Tracy Havinga 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:30
10 20 4 TA2014 Caroline Foden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:37
11 22 3 TA2327 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:59:23
12 23 2 TA1934 Gail Murray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:26
13 24 3 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:56
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2136 Michael Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:34:37
2 7 2 TA2053 Maryke Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:39:17
3 13 1 TA1852 Joshua Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:41
4 15 2 TA2240 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:48:00
5 16 3 TA1976 Jean-pierre Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:48:10
6 17 1 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:25
7 18 1 TA1843 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:10
8 19 4 TA2003 Loodewytk Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:51:12
9 20 2 TA2202 Charl Greyvensteyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:28
10 23 1 TA2174 Jason Flechter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:59:44
11 24 1 TA2058 Werner Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:22
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2388 Janelle Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:15
2 2 1 TRAIL20434 Neene Blignault 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:23
3 3 2 TA1914 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:30
4 4 3 TA2190 Bianca Galego 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:34:35
5 6 1 TA1907 Karen Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:36:54
6 8 4 TA2066 Elzette Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:39:19
7 9 5 TA2247 Courtney Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:57
8 10 6 TA1832 Maricelle Immelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:41:21
9 11 1 TA2088 Sue Immelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:39
10 12 2 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:04
11 14 1 TA2326 Denise Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:44
12 21 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:06
13 22 1 TA2004 Megan Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:59:41
14 25 2 TA2330 Celeste Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:26
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:42
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2366 Connie Scholtz 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:08
2 3 1 TA2023 Rebecca Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:00:20