Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 15th May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2293 Jan Binschik 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:38
2 2 2 TA2345 Velaphi Matjeke 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:56
3 3 1 TA1807 Josias Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:12:58
4 4 3 TA1832 Henk Seevinck 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:02
5 6 1 TA2230 Shaun Smee 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:45
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2004 Rinaldi Botes 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:43
2 7 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:51:42
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1984 Andre Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:33:56
2 3 1 TA2218 Chris Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:34:01
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2273 Joanne Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:33:58
2 4 1 TA2360 Carin Booyse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:37:29
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2109 Shibu Kesavan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:36
2 2 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:33
3 3 1 TA2178 David Lotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:03:13
4 6 1 TA2058 Hein Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:31
5 7 1 TA2224 Gerhard Jason Odendaal 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:18
6 12 2 TRAIL20190 Abraham Motana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:14
7 13 2 TA2013 Anton Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:18:24
8 18 2 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:54
9 19 2 TA2385 Lehlogonolo Mothapo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:03
10 20 2 TA1972 Lesetja Mankuru 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:37:08
11 23 3 TA2044 Ivan Gibbons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:51
12 26 3 TA1803 Arlington Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:01
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2384 Tshegofatso Triphinah Olyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:54
2 5 1 TA2388 Marthie Dreyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:26
3 8 1 TA2164 Bianca Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:21
4 9 2 TA2072 Miya Momberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:16:02
5 10 3 TA2003 Jacqueline Freitas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:16:03
6 11 4 TA1852 Anna Freitas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:18:14
7 14 2 TA1930 Julie Cunningham 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:16
8 15 3 TA2001 Susan Newell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:19
9 16 2 TA2161 Lucinda Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:28
10 17 5 TA2014 Yolandi Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:16
11 21 4 TRAIL20234 Sonja Holl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:22
12 22 1 TA2369 Lorna Gibbons 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:47
13 24 2 TRAIL20324 Elsie Holl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:20
14 25 3 TA1907 Keorapetse Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:56
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2202 Henk Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:37
2 2 2 TA2023 Julian Thomson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:18
3 3 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:10
4 8 1 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:54:27
5 20 2 TA2361 Johan Vogel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:07
6 21 1 TA2330 Tiaan Vogel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:08:09
7 27 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:13
8 31 1 TA2088 Miguel Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:13:26
9 35 3 TRAIL20273 Melt Morrison 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:07
10 36 2 TRAIL20317 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:26:39
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL10227 Carien Hamman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:43:02
2 5 1 TRAIL20340 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:58
3 6 2 TA2366 Sharon Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:45:00
4 7 3 TA1817 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:46:17
5 9 1 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:31
6 10 2 TA1976 Debbie Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:53
7 11 3 TA2034 Vanessa Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:56
8 12 4 TA2018 Sandra Dalby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:58
9 13 1 TA1914 Joanita Dambisya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:12
10 14 5 TA2139 Doreen Kleynhans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:20
11 15 6 TA2090 Pat Van Den Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:24
12 16 7 TA2174 Amanda Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:44
13 17 8 TRAIL20427 Valerie Webley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:50
14 18 9 TA2326 Blondie Mokgata 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:39
15 19 10 TRAIL20199 Grazyna Kijko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:02
16 22 2 TA1801 Tanya Vogel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:13
17 23 3 TRAIL20233 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:34
18 24 1 TA2006 Nicole Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:08:34
19 25 1 TA2363 Chira Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:08:36
20 26 11 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:11
21 28 4 TRAIL20318 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:29
22 29 5 TA2227 Phoebe Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:34
23 30 12 TA2333 Estelle Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:37
24 32 6 TA1934 Paula Fernandes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:30
25 33 2 TA2066 Yolla Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:32
26 34 7 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:04
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:35