Results : Bigen : Bigen Trail Run/Walk on Saturday @ 08:00, 22nd September 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [44]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0694 Louis Begemann 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:48
2 3 1 TA2219 Pieter Schoeman 10km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:43:34
3 4 2 TA1835 Kyle Piears 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:44:21
4 5 3 TA0709 Jacques De Lange 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:46:44
5 6 1 TA0655 Gert Steyn 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:47:54
6 7 1 TA2224 Mike Paxton 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:13
7 8 2 TA0667 Gerrit Olivier 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:39
8 9 1 TA1816 Hannes Botha 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:16
9 10 2 TA1120 Gerhard Coetzee 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:44
10 11 3 TA2209 Arno Jordaan 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:51:56
11 13 4 TA2314 Schalk Schoeman 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:16
12 15 2 TA0847 Sarel Van Der Walt 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:21
13 16 3 TA2227 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:10
14 17 5 TA1156 CJ Venter 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:54:15
15 18 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:20
16 19 6 TA0674 Fumito Morinaga 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:55:15
17 20 3 TA1043 Mzi Buthelezi 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:20
18 22 5 TA1176 Morne Eloff 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:41
19 24 4 TA0783 Kyle Garrett 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:18
20 26 5 TA2240 Jorge Manso 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:28
21 28 4 TA1044 Herman Kotze 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:09
22 29 6 TRAIL12668 Riaan Van Schalkwyk 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:16
23 30 7 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:59:21
24 32 2 TA2309 John Vermeulen 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:08
25 35 5 TA1814 Randi Kabuya 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:55
26 37 6 TA1177 Adein De Kock 10km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:01:19
27 38 7 TA1062 Johan Olivier 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:30
28 40 6 TA1114 Willy Maluleka 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:59
29 43 3 TA1824 Chris Little 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:38
30 44 7 TA2318 Bongi Xulu 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:05:45
31 45 8 TA1886 Zivan Smith 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:26
32 46 8 TA1129 Lebogang Nyaka 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:31
33 49 8 TA2149 Martin De Kock 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:08:55
34 50 9 TA2126 Pieter Vosloo 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:09:13
35 51 7 TA1175 Thinus Brewis 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:17
36 59 4 TA0643 Charles Skinner 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:15
37 61 10 TA2151 Aldile Mrubata 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:13:14
38 65 5 TA0992 Neville Egan 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:47
39 70 6 TA1828 Wibertus Bosma 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:42
40 73 9 TA2285 Lutendo Lambani 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:55
41 74 7 TA0658 Steve Groeneveld 10km Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:33
42 76 8 TA0767 Takalani Nemaumgani 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:50
43 77 8 TA1121 Malcolm Mackenzie 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:38
44 80 10 TA1867 Johathan Phyfer 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:33
10km:Female [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL10789 Lizeth Van Wyk 10km Female 17 16 to 18 00:43:15
2 12 1 TA1185 Josephene Bekker 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:52:08
3 14 1 TA1028 Tessa De Wet 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:25
4 21 2 TA1803 Sone Reyneke 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:44
5 23 1 TA1017 Monique Eloff 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:48
6 25 3 TA2145 Andrea Steyn 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:22
7 27 2 TA2109 Lusi Tshibangu 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:47
8 31 3 TA1812 Sacha Olivier 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:02
9 33 2 TA0996 Bertha Moloto 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:13
10 34 3 TA1166 Yolande Van Tonder 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:25
11 36 4 TA0665 Liesel Paul 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:07
12 39 4 TA1173 Linda Calore 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
13 41 2 TA2140 Marilise Schoeman 10km Female 16 16 to 18 01:03:03
14 42 4 TA1807 Jeannie Venter 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:24
15 47 5 TA1837 Gisela De Jager 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:25
16 48 5 TA1888 Helen Bosma 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:07:55
17 52 6 TA1045 Megan Ducasse 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:31
18 53 5 TA1817 Leandra De Amaral 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:04
19 54 6 TA0668 Thokozani Norushe 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:13
20 55 7 TA1808 Ruth Pila 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:48
21 56 7 TA2315 Chantell Werth 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:03
22 57 8 TA2252 Michelle Ferreira 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:07
23 58 1 TA1829 Hilary Bosma 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:12:09
24 60 9 TRAIL10499 Nelia Boshoff 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:31
25 62 2 TA0714 Elmi Smith 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:14:13
26 63 10 TA2296 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:15
27 64 6 TA0817 Samantha Dry 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:28
28 66 11 TA2150 Kabelo Mafagana 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:48
29 67 7 TA1132 Sithembile Songo 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:20
30 68 1 TA2161 Mariet Louw 10km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:17
31 69 8 TA2164 Kedibone Maleloka 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:31
32 71 12 TA1894 Keke Motsoeneng 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:12
33 72 9 TA0755 Lilosa Manjoro 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:08
34 75 10 TA1879 Phumudzo Maboho 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:39
35 78 3 TA1861 Caron Mackenzie 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:31:44
36 79 11 TA1853 Nonkosi Koranteng 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:50
37 81 12 TA1112 Nolene Van Der Linde 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:39
38 82 13 TA1836 Bukiwe Tsoeu 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:59
39 83 4 TA2182 Monica Mabuza 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:35:48
40 84 14 TA1889 Thuli Mazibuko 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:14
41 85 13 TA2168 Emily Pila 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:18
42 86 14 TA2173 Nonhlanhla Molapo 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:29
43 87 15 TA0701 Rejyce Manzini 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:50
5Km:Male [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0368 Gordon Schoombee 5Km Male 11 Under 11 00:18:54
2 2 1 TA1519 Stuart Graham 5Km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:10
3 3 2 TA1557 Johann Du Toit 5Km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:18
4 4 1 TA0445 Ruan De Jonge 5Km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:28:27
5 8 3 TA0169 Shaun Botha 5Km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:58
6 9 1 TA1065 Riaan Jansen Van Rensburg 5Km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:15
7 13 1 TA1747 Arnold Abrahamse 5Km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:46
8 20 2 TA0575 Hengert Van Tonder 5Km Male 9 Under 11 00:37:38
9 22 2 TA0351 Johannes Van Tonder 5Km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:51
10 23 2 TA0043 Siulan Cheung 5Km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:05
11 25 3 TA0379 Siucheong Cheung 5Km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:24
12 26 1 TA0455 Peter Schmitz 5Km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:38:57
13 27 3 TA1582 Ruan Oosthuizen 5Km Male 10 Under 11 00:39:02
14 31 3 TA2108 Etienne Le Roux 5Km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:58
15 35 4 TA0121 Brandon Ferreira 5Km Male 10 Under 11 00:41:27
16 40 4 TA0479 Louis Kotze 5Km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:57
17 42 4 TA0348 Wesley Edwin Van Aswegen 5Km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:43:39
18 47 4 TA0197 Marius Louw 5Km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:45
19 48 2 TA2242 Anselm Umoetok 5Km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:28
20 50 3 TA0248 Gordon Halford 5Km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:42
21 61 5 TA0303 Rudi West 5Km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:33
22 64 5 TA0262 Shaun Van Der Westhuizen 5Km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:28
23 65 6 TA0185 Pieter Main 5Km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:35
24 66 5 TA0322 Aidan Main 5Km Male 9 Under 11 00:55:40
25 68 2 TA0172 Pierre Holtzhausen 5Km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:37
26 70 3 TRAIL11002 Pierre Fourie 5Km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:03
27 71 4 TA2221 Dries Maree 5Km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:20
5Km:Female [44]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0217 Calsey Zevenster 5Km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:28:36
2 6 1 TA1785 Belinda Mcintosh 5Km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:45
3 7 2 TA0504 Elicia Deetlefs 5Km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:30:50
4 10 2 TA0500 Karen Louw 5Km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:01
5 11 3 TA2299 Kimberley Beyl 5Km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:13
6 12 1 TA0158 Beatriz Macamo 5Km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:38
7 14 4 TA0288 Kgolofelo Lengwati 5Km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:35:56
8 15 3 TA0453 Lyneen Olivier 5Km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:35
9 16 1 TA0247 Didi Strydom 5Km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:37:03
10 17 2 TA0001 Maryke Steenkamp 5Km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:19
11 18 2 TA0232 Siu Kuen Cheung 5Km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:37:27
12 19 1 TA1737 Lisa Kotzee 5Km Female 13 12 to 15 00:37:33
13 21 1 TA1724 Carmia Van Tonder 5Km Female 7 Under 11 00:37:46
14 24 4 TA0331 Adriana Prista-johnson 5Km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:17
15 28 3 TA0300 Sanet Carow 5Km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:39:24
16 29 3 TA0282 Sandra Cheung 5Km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:29
17 30 5 TA0848 Jennifer Le Roux 5Km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:50
18 32 4 TA0196 Claire Jansen 5Km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:35
19 33 6 TA1655 Charmaine Oosthuizen 5Km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:13
20 34 2 TA0443 Clarise Oosthuizen 5Km Female 12 12 to 15 00:41:18
21 36 5 TA2155 Kathryn Ellwood 5Km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:36
22 37 6 TA2110 Jaci Smuts 5Km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:40
23 38 7 TA0220 Bernice Brits 5Km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:59
24 39 5 TA0278 Liza Garham 5Km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:53
25 41 1 TA1882 Helen Halford 5Km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:27
26 43 7 TA0320 Sanette Scheepers 5Km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:43
27 44 4 TA1536 Silvana Dos Reis Marques 5Km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:43:53
28 45 8 TA0414 Matshidiso Lengwati 5Km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:44
29 46 6 TA0234 Linda Dlamini 5Km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:53
30 49 8 TA2210 Thembi Maseko 5Km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:34
31 51 5 TA0209 Judy Hartze 5Km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:56
32 52 6 TA0145 Elizabeth Fredericks 5Km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:49:01
33 53 9 TA0167 Gloria Sikhwivhila 5Km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
34 54 2 TA2125 Mabel Jansen 5Km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:10
35 55 2 TA0388 Magriet Coetzee 5Km Female 7 Under 11 00:51:24
36 56 10 TA0508 Anri Opperman 5Km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:29
37 57 7 TA0565 Busisiwe Benoakle 5Km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:39
38 58 11 TA0517 Leske Van Dyk 5Km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:49
39 59 9 TA2141 Chandra Booysen 5Km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:02
40 60 3 TA1684 Megan West 5Km Female 10 Under 11 00:53:27
41 62 4 TA0260 Amy West 5Km Female 10 Under 11 00:53:37
42 63 5 TA1657 Tanzan Main 5Km Female 11 Under 11 00:53:41
43 67 7 TA0483 Margriet Du Plooy 5Km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:58:33
44 69 6 TA0487 Gale De Villiers 5Km Female 11 Under 11 01:00:40