Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Nite RunWalk and Ride on Friday @ 15:37, 2nd April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
Easter Bunny Challenge:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2873 Willie Beneke Easter Bunny Challenge Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:28:15
2 5 1 TA2867 Raymond Hills Easter Bunny Challenge Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:21
3 7 2 TRAIL20212 Christopher Westray Easter Bunny Challenge Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:33
4 8 3 TRAIL13030 Dj Pieterse Easter Bunny Challenge Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:58
12km Adventure Ride:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2874 Lienka Lamprecht 12km Adventure Ride Female 9 Under 11 00:50:16
2 2 1 TA3035 Jolande Marais 12km Adventure Ride Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:19
3 3 1 TRAIL20228 Tayla Graham 12km Adventure Ride Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:54:37
4 5 2 TA3139 Sianne Carter 12km Adventure Ride Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:49
5 6 3 TA2493 Claire Oosthuyse 12km Adventure Ride Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:55:04
6 7 4 TA1625 Megan Oosthuyse 12km Adventure Ride Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:13
7 9 1 TA2076 Marne Du Plessis 12km Adventure Ride Female 13 12 to 15 01:11:09
5km Trail Run Adults:Female [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3457 Kirsti Syems 5km Trail Run Adults Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:22:20
2 6 1 TA1372 Janita Labuschagne 5km Trail Run Adults Female 11 Under 11 00:31:10
3 9 2 TA3106 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run Adults Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:24
4 10 1 TA1759 Monica Booysen 5km Trail Run Adults Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:34
5 12 2 TA2917 Ann Bender 5km Trail Run Adults Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:09
6 13 3 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 5km Trail Run Adults Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:29
7 14 3 TA3122 Candis Naidu 5km Trail Run Adults Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:15
8 15 4 TA2583 Karin Sack 5km Trail Run Adults Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:36
9 17 4 TA2846 Leske Venter 5km Trail Run Adults Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:27
10 20 5 TA2805 Christien Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run Adults Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:01
11 22 5 TA2409 Cil Batey 5km Trail Run Adults Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:45
12 23 6 TRAIL20293 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Trail Run Adults Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:38
13 24 7 TA2885 Emma Strydom 5km Trail Run Adults Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:51
14 25 1 TA2764 Lieve Tait 5km Trail Run Adults Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:45:12
15 27 6 TA2720 Adele Munger 5km Trail Run Adults Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:48
16 28 7 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run Adults Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:36
17 29 2 TA1364 Louise Labuschagne 5km Trail Run Adults Female 7 Under 11 00:47:09
18 30 8 TA2382 Dorette Labuschagne 5km Trail Run Adults Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:35
19 31 8 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 5km Trail Run Adults Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:00
20 32 9 TA2712 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run Adults Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:41
21 33 1 TA2816 Candice Potgieter 5km Trail Run Adults Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:25
22 35 2 TA2460 Sheryl Kamp 5km Trail Run Adults Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:13
23 37 10 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run Adults Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:33
24 38 9 TA2723 Sandra Potgieter 5km Trail Run Adults Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:47
25 39 2 TA1424 Adele Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run Adults Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:56:48
26 40 3 TRAIL20369 Bianca Venter 5km Trail Run Adults Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:00:16
27 41 11 TA2498 Michele Gleave 5km Trail Run Adults Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:14
28 43 4 TRAIL20463 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run Adults Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:06:44
29 46 1 TA2705 Bronkhorst Bets 5km Trail Run Adults Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:02
30 48 12 TA2715 Zelda Swart 5km Trail Run Adults Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:59
31 49 5 TA3063 Charne Gerber 5km Trail Run Adults Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:15:04
32 52 10 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run Adults Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:34
33 53 3 TA1700 Gabriella Masuret 5km Trail Run Adults Female 7 Under 11 01:16:38
34 55 6 TA2625 Melissa Venter 5km Trail Run Adults Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:29:53
35 57 13 TA3083 Filip Follens 5km Trail Run Adults Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:59
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2808 Jackie Coetzee 10km Trail Run /walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:49:04
2 4 1 TRAIL20425 Rosemary Brink 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:03
3 6 2 TA2499 Heleen De Bruin 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:10
4 9 3 TRAIL20453 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:14
5 13 4 TA2450 Theonita De Villiers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:13
6 15 5 TA3125 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:13
7 18 1 TA2862 Gillian-ann Niebuhr 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:12:22
8 19 6 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:52
9 20 7 TA1696 Jacqi Beyleveldt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:59
10 23 2 TA2851 Shannon Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:39
11 24 1 TA2826 Emmerentia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:11
12 27 2 TA2612 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:24
13 28 3 TA2488 Kathrin Muller 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:20
14 29 4 TA2671 Erika Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:23
15 31 1 TA1541 Lynn Fisher 10km Trail Run /walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:35:02
16 33 5 TA3136 Sybella Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:00
17 34 8 TA3108 Ingrid Paul 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:04
18 35 1 TA3424 Sharon Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:23
19 36 9 TA2765 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:42
20 37 10 TA3149 Alani Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:49
21 38 2 TA2632 Lalique Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:52:52
22 39 2 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:03
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1295 Jakoba Wilgenbus 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:39:03
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1466 Theagan Naidu 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:57
2 3 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:48
3 5 1 TA3062 Mauritz Oberholzer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:07
4 7 1 TRAIL20431 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:35
5 8 1 TA1259 Martin Niebuhr 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:00:51
6 10 2 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:13
7 11 2 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:14
8 12 2 TA2783 Johann Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:16
9 14 1 TA2922 Michael Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:11:08
10 16 2 TA3131 Adrian Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:16
11 17 3 TA2453 Brian Beyleveldt 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:18
12 21 4 TA2877 Sean Muldoon 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:27
13 22 5 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:35
14 25 6 TA3076 Warren Landman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:14
15 26 3 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:38
16 30 4 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run /walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:23
17 32 3 TRAIL11655 William Mason 10km Trail Run /walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:37:28
19km AdventureRide:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20457 Adriaan Bart Venter 19km AdventureRide Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:15:58
2 2 1 TRAIL20398 Henning De Jager 19km AdventureRide Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:08
3 3 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 19km AdventureRide Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:07:26
4 4 2 TA1336 Gareth O Connell 19km AdventureRide Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:16
12km Adventure Ride:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL20230 Jonathan Huise 12km Adventure Ride Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:54:46
2 8 1 TA2881 Hercules Du Plessis 12km Adventure Ride Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:05
5km Trail Run Adults:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1445 Brandon Kamp 5km Trail Run Adults Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:21:42
2 2 2 TA2707 Rodney Siems 5km Trail Run Adults Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:22:16
3 4 3 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 5km Trail Run Adults Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:03
4 5 1 TA2889 Brennan Naidu 5km Trail Run Adults Male 12 12 to 15 00:27:44
5 7 4 TA0234 Gert Labuschagne 5km Trail Run Adults Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:11
6 8 5 TA2810 Wiwan Dalton 5km Trail Run Adults Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:05
7 11 1 TA2768 Kaylum Naidu 5km Trail Run Adults Male 7 Under 11 00:34:40
8 16 1 TA3087 Nicolaas Grobler 5km Trail Run Adults Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:36:45
9 18 6 TA3088 Francois Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run Adults Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:38
10 19 2 TA1377 Franco Labuschagne 5km Trail Run Adults Male 12 12 to 15 00:42:23
11 21 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 5km Trail Run Adults Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:14
12 26 2 TA2817 Clifton Tait 5km Trail Run Adults Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:15
13 34 1 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run Adults Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:49:50
14 36 1 TA2631 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run Adults Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:59
15 42 3 TA2759 Brian Aarons 5km Trail Run Adults Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:17
16 44 2 TRAIL20419 Robbie Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run Adults Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:45
17 45 7 TA1435 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run Adults Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:18
18 47 2 TA1552 Caesar Tonkin 5km Trail Run Adults Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:42
19 50 3 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run Adults Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:15:58
20 51 4 TA2821 Robert Busquet 5km Trail Run Adults Male 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:02
21 54 8 TA2798 Francois Masuret 5km Trail Run Adults Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:38
22 56 2 TA3535 Mario Consalves 5km Trail Run Adults Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:29:57
23 58 3 TA2641 Nicolos Follens 5km Trail Run Adults Male 15 12 to 15 01:30:03
Easter Bunny Challenge:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20336 Naftileen Grobler Easter Bunny Challenge Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:41
2 3 2 TRAIL20338 Nelia Grobler Easter Bunny Challenge Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:48
3 4 1 TA2812 Suzette Beneke Easter Bunny Challenge Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:40:02
4 6 1 TA2569 Lianne Casper Easter Bunny Challenge Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:49
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:57