Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 05:45, 27th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:30:41
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2777 Raymond Beardsley 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:23
2 2 1 TA1625 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:52
3 3 2 TA2826 Rob De Zoeten 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:10
4 4 1 TA3076 Werner Blum 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:34
5 6 2 TA3062 Mulalo Mukwena 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:20
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2819 Christine Bekker 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:45
2 7 2 TA3144 Maryke Blom 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:06:11
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1696 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
2 3 1 TA2435 Gary Ridderhof 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:39
3 5 2 TRAIL20363 Terence Jansen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:59
4 7 1 TA2882 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:08
5 8 2 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:08
6 10 3 TRAIL20384 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:10
7 12 4 TA2763 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:04
8 13 1 TA1700 Jan Fokkens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:11:29
9 14 3 TA2615 Alexander Duys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:42
10 16 4 TA1284 Siphesihle Zwane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:07
11 17 5 TA3411 Lebohang Ramakhala 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:49
12 19 2 TRAIL12055 Volker Engels 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:14:57
13 21 6 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:31
14 23 5 TA2742 David Mcconnachie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:48
15 24 3 TRAIL20316 Barend Jacobus Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:11
16 27 1 TA2759 Kritzinger De Wet 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:32
17 28 7 TA2076 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:03
18 32 6 TA0503 Njabulo Zwale 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:54
19 34 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:59
20 36 8 TA1256 Luthando Taitai 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2712 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:09
2 4 1 TA2778 Lucricia De Wit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:35
3 6 1 TA2460 Nokulunga Zwane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:04
4 9 2 TRAIL20448 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:09
5 11 3 TA2587 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:11
6 15 2 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:07
7 18 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:44
8 20 4 TA2465 Rene Mcconnachie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:18
9 22 5 TA2498 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:17
10 25 2 TA3125 Elaine Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:18:20
11 26 2 TA2089 Clara Olivier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:30
12 29 3 TA2548 Kelly De Zoeten 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:23:10
13 30 6 TA2862 Shumani Maano 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:20
14 31 7 TA0234 Tshiladzi Ligaraba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:24
15 33 8 TA2751 Lynette Biddulph 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:20
16 35 9 TA2889 Mona Gouws 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:09
17 37 1 TA1336 Langa Zwane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:36:08
18 38 3 TA2786 Sinethemba Bhengu 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:11
19 39 10 TA1244 Amanda Viljoen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:19
20 40 4 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:58
21 41 3 TA0312 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:24:37
22 42 1 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:46
23 43 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:52
24 44 3 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:59
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1364 Johan Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:32:32
2 3 1 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:33:37
3 4 2 TA2805 Anzelle Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:34:07
4 5 1 TA2719 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:11
5 6 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:49
6 7 2 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:40:55
7 12 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:21
8 14 1 TA0229 Jason Flechter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:49:32
9 15 3 TA2950 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:51:39
10 16 3 TRAIL20462 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:06
11 19 1 TA2812 Johan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:07
12 23 4 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:58:09
13 27 1 TRAIL20278 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:26
14 30 4 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:25
15 34 5 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:12:19
16 35 5 TA2774 Robert Busquet 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:20
17 40 2 TA2766 Frederick Besselaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:09
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1402 Adrie Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:32:36
2 8 1 TA1445 Jomare Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:44:57
3 9 2 TA2891 Someri Bothma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:45:27
4 10 3 TA3440 Andree Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:31
5 11 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:58
6 13 2 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:10
7 17 1 TA3135 Megan Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:52:28
8 18 4 TA2625 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:54:02
9 20 1 TA0099 Benita Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:09
10 21 1 TRAIL20390 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:03
11 22 2 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:04
12 24 3 TA2631 Linda De Zoeten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:01:07
13 25 3 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:23
14 26 1 TA1295 Zeane Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:06:23
15 28 2 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:29
16 29 3 TA2612 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:17
17 31 5 TA2415 Carine Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:11:35
18 32 2 TA1372 Maryke Scheun 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:39
19 33 4 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:13
20 36 5 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:27
21 37 3 TA2877 Louise Besselaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:45
22 38 6 TA1525 Chenique Van Graan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:27:16
23 39 4 TA2816 Natasha Harris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:50
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2874 Chrystal Degenaar 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:18
2 2 1 TA2765 Gloria Jiyane 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:25
3 3 2 TA1277 Nompumelelo Skhosana 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:57