Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 21st March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
Wild Dog Challenge:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1937 Gary Robinson Wild Dog Challenge Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:35:57
2 2 1 TRAIL11655 William Mason Wild Dog Challenge Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:37:01
3 3 2 TA2061 Victor Leonardo Wild Dog Challenge Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:41:00
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2369 Heiko Damaske 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:53:19
2 2 1 TA1992 Tim Kriel 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:43
3 3 2 TA2218 Heinrich Birkner 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:55:54
4 4 2 TA2174 Mulalo Mukwena 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:31
5 5 1 TRAIL20423 Johann Du Toit 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:59
6 10 3 TRAIL20212 Christopher Westray 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:36:50
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2208 Adele Viser 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:01
2 7 1 TA2078 Emily Tullis 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:12:34
3 8 2 TRAIL20338 Nelia Grobler 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:16
4 9 1 TRAIL12410 Linda Crozier 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:36:00
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2109 Keano Van Niekerk 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:12:27
2 2 1 TA2861 Walter Strydom 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:05
3 3 1 TA2075 Louis Beneke 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:24:54
4 6 2 TA1913 Gerhard Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:38:04
5 7 2 TA2021 Nasiegh Hamdulay 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:51
6 8 1 TA2135 Dane Richards 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:20
7 10 3 TA2400 Nadi Khan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:55:53
8 11 3 TA1185 Mpho Nengovhela 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:32
9 12 4 TA1968 Chis Comodikes 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:58:32
10 13 5 TA2367 Malcolm Haefner 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:58:36
11 18 4 TA1944 Towfique Choonara 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:12
12 20 1 TA2351 William Hall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:39:47
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL20469 Tanja Schutte 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:37
2 5 2 TRAIL20425 Rosemary Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:02
3 9 1 TA1807 Karen Scheepers 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:53:08
4 14 1 TA2014 Shannon Van Wyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:59:48
5 15 1 TA2246 Mariska Pilch 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:54
6 16 3 TRAIL20456 Adri Rooseboom 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:29
7 17 1 TA2353 Stephanie Walters 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:25:32
8 19 2 TA1975 Sharon Van Wyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:37:02
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:10
2 2 2 TA2058 Murray Waldeck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:47:56
3 3 1 TA1976 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:13
4 4 2 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:32
5 5 1 TA1959 Johan Human 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:13
6 6 2 TA2221 Eddie Greeff 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:22
7 7 1 TA2228 Degert Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:52
8 9 2 TA1873 Johan Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:58
9 14 3 TA2047 Kevin Porobich 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:23
10 15 3 TA1995 Andrew Porobich 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:56
11 16 4 TA2213 Bradley Brand 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:05
12 17 3 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:43
13 20 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:03
14 21 4 TA2003 Shane Rorke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:14
15 25 4 TA1905 Johan Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:05:52
16 27 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:54
17 29 5 TA2079 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:31
18 31 3 TA1925 Chris Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:46
19 34 5 TRAIL20226 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:32
20 35 5 TA2094 Steven Carlin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:08:39
21 36 6 TA2365 Jason Martin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:16
22 38 7 TA2395 Michael Allkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:56
23 39 4 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:04
24 42 6 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:59
25 45 5 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:50
26 46 8 TA1803 Nicholas Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:21
27 47 7 TA1972 Lesiba Kekana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:10
28 52 9 TA2180 Cornelius Eloff 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:27
29 54 8 TA1983 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:18
30 55 6 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:40
31 60 9 TA1915 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:14
32 69 7 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:26
33 72 8 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:57
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [45]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA2264 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:55
2 10 1 TA1955 Marion Waldeck 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:11
3 11 1 TA1877 Yulandi Van Dyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:50
4 12 2 TA2002 Liezil Esplin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:51
5 13 2 TA2366 Mandy Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:55
6 18 1 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:17
7 19 3 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:42
8 22 4 TA1950 Alison Potgieter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:08
9 23 3 TA2280 Elna Fouche 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:05:10
10 24 2 TA1808 Nicole Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:05:25
11 26 4 TA2045 Blanche Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:05:54
12 28 5 TA1860 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:27
13 30 3 TA2380 Sharon Eagle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:43
14 32 5 TA2215 Rita Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:07:01
15 33 6 TA2349 Mandi Rudatis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:03
16 37 2 TA2187 Danielle Martin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:18
17 40 4 TA2150 Cecile Niebuhr 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:13:29
18 41 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:58
19 43 7 TA2389 Nathalie Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:05
20 44 8 TA1998 Sonet Marais-werner 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:08
21 48 4 TA1911 Anneri Le Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:39
22 49 5 TA1966 Marlie De Kock 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:41
23 50 6 TA2242 Ansa O'keilly 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:22:50
24 51 9 TA1912 Barbara Gows 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:54
25 53 5 TA2136 Lucricia De Wit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:23:29
26 56 7 TA2072 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:26:27
27 57 1 TA1927 Caelyn Kempgen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:36:38
28 58 10 TA2039 Bronwyn Kempgen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:39
29 59 11 TA2364 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:47
30 61 1 TA1832 Suzan Holden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:15
31 62 12 TA2035 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:16
32 63 6 TA2098 Larna-lee Buffee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:22
33 64 2 TA2204 Patricia Shaw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:43
34 65 3 TA1916 Agnes Kirsch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:46
35 66 4 TA2041 Jenny Dawson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:48
36 67 8 TA2326 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:38:50
37 68 13 TA2031 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:03
38 70 14 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:36
39 71 15 TA1914 Alani Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:23
40 73 5 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:53
41 74 7 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:25
42 75 16 TRAIL20452 Anita Lamprecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:35
43 76 17 TRAIL20380 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:43
44 77 9 TA1843 Ana Celia Goncalves 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:05:08
45 78 8 TA2378 Maryke Blom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1963 Glenn Waldeck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:29:53
2 2 2 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:30:33
3 6 3 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:33:05
4 7 1 TA2368 Vic Pitro 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:16
5 9 1 TA2240 Johan Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:42
6 10 1 TA2092 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:09
7 11 2 TA1946 Nico Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:12
8 13 1 TA2161 Zane Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:40:20
9 14 2 TA2360 Brandon Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:40:25
10 17 3 TA2249 Deveon Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:16
11 21 3 TA2048 Ruhan Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:42:38
12 22 4 TA2097 Robert Lee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:44:12
13 26 2 TA2030 Robin Moir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:30
14 27 1 TA1928 Riley Moir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:45:32
15 34 2 TA1876 Dianvio Peyper 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:48:21
16 35 4 TA2139 Hennie Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:44
17 36 3 TA2210 Andre Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:51
18 37 1 TA2363 Joshua Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:49:07
19 41 5 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:50:12
20 49 6 TA2352 Dylan Casey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:56:46
21 51 4 TA1909 Anthoni Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:25
22 52 5 TA2183 Trevor Neal 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:57:40
23 57 4 TA2312 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:11
24 61 5 TA2372 Riel Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:42
25 65 6 TA2043 Hennie Weideman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:05
26 68 7 TA2087 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:53
27 69 8 TA2181 Guillaume Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:54
28 70 6 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:04
29 72 2 TA1825 Luleka Motswenyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:25:24
30 74 9 TA2052 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:49
31 76 7 TA2130 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:28:59
32 77 5 TA1918 Bevan Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:15
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2384 Louise Niemandt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:46
2 4 2 TA2146 Liesel Coverly 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:51
3 5 1 TA1829 Ane Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:31:21
4 8 2 TA1920 Suzane Janse Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:35:19
5 12 1 TA1837 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
6 15 3 TA1828 Carmen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:36
7 16 4 TA2383 Rhode Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:52
8 18 2 TA2054 Adele Munger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:39
9 19 3 TA2000 Karen Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:51
10 20 1 TA2006 Megan Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:41:54
11 23 3 TA1986 Charlene Odendaal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:47
12 24 5 TA2189 Jorika Bosman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:45:09
13 25 4 TA2155 Karin Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:11
14 28 5 TRAIL20293 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:40
15 29 6 TA2224 Cil Batey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:56
16 30 1 TA1969 Isebella Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:46:07
17 31 7 TA2044 Samantha Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:32
18 32 1 TA2001 Michelle Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:47:17
19 33 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:47:20
20 38 4 TA2348 Denise Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:08
21 39 5 TA2051 Denico Brand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:08
22 40 1 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:20
23 42 6 TA2330 Candice Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:48
24 43 8 TA2202 Michelle Henningse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:11
25 44 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:05
26 45 3 TA2207 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:52:11
27 46 6 TA1954 Michelle Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:48
28 47 7 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:46
29 48 4 TA1801 Riema Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:55:53
30 50 7 TA2342 Marele Keyter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:57:21
31 53 8 TA2382 Monica Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:54
32 54 9 TA2160 Charlene Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:27
33 55 10 TA2013 Lorraine Neal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:29
34 56 9 TA2164 Ann Bender 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:26
35 58 11 TA2262 Bernice Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:44
36 59 10 TA2357 Goitsemang Maotoe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:00
37 60 12 TA1958 Yolande Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:39
38 62 8 TA2090 Rianke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:08:37
39 63 11 TA2199 Chantelle Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:39
40 64 13 TA1943 Karin Weideman Weideman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:59
41 66 14 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:07
42 67 2 TA1994 Lalique Van Den Bergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:14:48
43 71 15 TA1818 Amanda Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:15
44 73 1 TA1910 Kamano Motsweyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:25:28
45 75 16 TA2386 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:52
46 78 17 TA1922 Pamela Mahlaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:26
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2111 Andrew Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:12
2 6 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:59
3 11 2 TA2080 Hennie Labuschagne 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:22
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2157 Mieke Horn 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:32:56
2 2 1 TA2230 Suzette Beneke 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:32:58
3 3 2 TA2327 Carol Pretorius 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:33:34
4 5 2 TA2333 Rebecca Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:38:19
5 7 3 TA1936 Mia Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:45:50
6 8 4 TA2156 Kara Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:46:07
7 9 1 TA2227 Yedeshni Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:15
8 10 1 TA2027 Mary Lekeno 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:19