Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 05:45, 20th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:52:06
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2246 Timothy Hill 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:22:10
2 2 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:29:40
3 3 1 TA2044 Raymond Beardsley 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:35
4 5 2 TA2228 Lee Kuyper 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:00
5 6 3 TA2275 Calvin Jonck 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:04
6 7 1 TA2087 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:25
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2213 Amanda Fairley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:13
2 8 2 TA2035 Masaebata Paulina Melene 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:30
3 9 1 TA2372 Leocardia Kamanga 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:45:08
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1969 Heino Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:44:26
2 2 1 TA2014 David O'beirne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:28
3 3 2 TA2327 Unarrne Tshienda 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:32
4 4 2 TA1966 Georg Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:02:31
5 5 1 TA2051 Sean Harris Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:15
6 7 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:46
7 9 1 TA2312 Barend Jacobus Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:07:20
8 11 2 TRAIL20226 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:49
9 14 3 TA2136 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:10
10 15 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:52
11 16 2 TA1825 Aubrey Modise 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:30
12 18 4 TA2003 Theuns Greyling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:00
13 20 3 TA2330 Alain Michaels 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:00
14 25 5 TA2004 Arlington Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1832 Antonet Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:16
2 8 1 TA2208 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:07:05
3 10 2 TRAIL20225 Jacqueline Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:26
4 12 3 TA1909 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:58
5 13 4 TA1807 Juanri Jonck 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:59
6 17 1 TA2021 Theresa Greyling 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:00
7 19 1 TA1873 Micaela Wentzel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:23:32
8 21 2 TA1968 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:46
9 22 1 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:58
10 23 5 TA2061 Lucille De Morney 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:55
11 24 6 TA2207 Keorapetse Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:20
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1986 Theagan Naidu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:16
2 3 1 TA1829 Brennan Naidu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:32:36
3 4 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:12
4 7 1 TA1801 Kaylum Naidu 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:39:30
5 13 2 TA1915 Tiaan De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:48:12
6 14 1 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:16
7 16 1 TA1911 Jan Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
8 25 2 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:58:10
9 26 2 TA1959 Leon Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:56
10 32 2 TRAIL20424 Llewellynz Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:19
11 34 3 TA1975 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:41
12 39 2 TA1958 Kgosietsile Nchoe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:46:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:30:05
2 5 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:28
3 6 1 TA2262 Candis Naidu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:23
4 8 1 TRAIL20203 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:19
5 9 2 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:41:34
6 10 2 TRAIL20227 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:42:27
7 11 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:56
8 12 2 TRAIL20340 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:59
9 15 1 TA2025 Candice Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:24
10 17 2 TA2361 Theresa Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:32
11 18 3 TA2030 Elmien Werner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:34
12 19 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:42
13 20 3 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:33
14 21 4 TA2218 Chistine Bartleman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:44
15 22 4 TA1928 Leoni Deyzel - Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:47
16 23 1 TRAIL20201 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:57:39
17 24 3 TA2224 Mareli Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:57:48
18 27 2 TA2045 Claire Rudman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:01:38
19 28 5 TA1920 Michaela Behrmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:12
20 29 5 TA2058 Marylee Steinmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:15
21 30 6 TA2097 Carise Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:28
22 31 6 TA2204 Adelia Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:14
23 33 3 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:39
24 35 4 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:58
25 36 3 TA1910 Chenique Van Graan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:22:05
26 37 7 TA2264 Natasha Harris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:11
27 38 4 TA1803 Leslee Bartleman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:24:22
28 40 7 TA2002 Ida Nchoe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:00