Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 05:45, 14th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2003 Dominique Ngatchou 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:58
2 2 1 TA2042 Obed Baloyi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:35:59
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1974 Johan Meiring 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:20
2 3 2 TA1963 Andre Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:16
3 4 1 TRAIL10286 Frikkie Coetzer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:25
4 5 1 TA2139 Gerhard Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:32:23
5 6 2 TA2342 Prince Motswenyane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:57
6 9 1 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:31:23
7 10 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:31:29
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2018 Mia Van Der Linde 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:49
2 7 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:03:10
3 8 1 TA2213 Amanda Fairley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:09
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:28
2 2 2 TA2098 Henry Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:03
3 4 1 TA2086 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:21
4 7 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:07
5 8 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:31
6 10 3 TA2087 Jaques Wilson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:03
7 11 3 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:36
8 12 2 TA2136 Brandon Wegner 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:05
9 17 3 TA2078 Shaun Melamed 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:23
10 20 4 TA2364 Kevin Gilbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:30
11 25 5 TRAIL20076 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:32
12 28 4 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:35
13 31 4 TA2030 Michael Allkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:03
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1950 Elizma Melamed 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:12
2 5 1 TA2089 Clara Olivier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:02:30
3 6 2 TA1829 Carla Lea Farina 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:05
4 9 1 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:51
5 13 2 TA2035 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:31
6 14 3 TA2045 Elisheva Levinsohn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:55
7 15 1 TA1873 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:46
8 16 2 TA2037 Deirdre Wilson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:13:49
9 18 4 TA2190 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:24
10 19 3 TA2264 Ashleigh-jade Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:06
11 21 2 TA2368 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:27:52
12 22 3 TA1807 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:31:09
13 23 5 TRAIL20380 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:32
14 24 6 TA1915 Lourika Stander 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:32
15 26 7 TRAIL20004 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:35
16 27 4 TA2372 Lynn Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:35:46
17 29 1 TRAIL20427 Valerie Webley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:12
18 30 5 TA2395 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:58:00
19 32 4 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:31
20 33 2 TA1804 Denise Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:32:30
21 34 3 TA2146 Linda Weaver 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:32:33
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2312 Heinrich Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:21:22
2 2 1 TA1910 Johan Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:31:17
3 5 1 TA2366 Johann Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:16
4 10 1 TA2280 Grant Robertson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:48
5 11 1 TA2168 Ardan Robertson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:41:51
6 13 1 TA1958 Joshua Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:43:34
7 19 2 TA2025 Andrew Badham 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:52
8 20 1 TA2208 Trevor Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:59
9 25 2 TA2075 Gideon Van Eeden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:32
10 26 2 TA2031 Surijan Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:56:03
11 27 2 TA1955 Shilendra Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:51
12 29 3 TA1843 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:36
13 30 3 TA2047 Dietmar Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:59:59
14 31 2 TA1879 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:27
15 32 4 TA2033 Jason Diplock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:08
16 35 3 TA2400 Petrus Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:09
17 36 3 TA1968 Rudie Kok 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:13
18 39 5 TA2051 Jaco Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:47
19 40 6 TA1860 Ernst Idsardi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:49
20 43 4 TA2134 William Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:04:56
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1959 Adrie Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:31:25
2 4 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:29
3 6 1 TA1916 Monica Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:17
4 7 2 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:19
5 8 3 TA1803 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:43
6 9 4 TA2362 Lara Nienaber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:47
7 12 5 TA2228 Denise Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:32
8 14 6 TA2097 Karen Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:35
9 15 2 TA1801 Lebo Moloto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:12
10 16 7 TA2080 Cara Wilton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:49
11 17 1 TA2014 Michelle Ferguson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:45
12 18 3 TA1951 Raine Badham 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:50
13 21 8 TA2361 Linette Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:01
14 22 2 TA1920 Emmerentia Van Eeden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:50:47
15 23 3 TA2135 Kylie Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:50:51
16 24 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:28
17 28 9 TA1905 Bernice Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:34
18 33 10 TA1994 Madeleine Diplock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:19
19 34 11 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:33
20 37 4 TA2326 Joanita Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:04:21
21 38 5 TA2327 Kadine Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:30
22 41 4 TA2375 Tammy Idsardi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:51
23 42 1 TA1998 Leah Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:04:53
24 44 5 TA2058 Marianne Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:58
25 45 2 TA2072 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:32
26 46 12 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:55
27 47 13 TA2202 Siveshni Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:29
28 48 6 TA1808 Poogendri Reddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:36
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1975 Daniel Koen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:14:13
2 2 1 TA2221 Andrew Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:08
3 4 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:04
4 10 1 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:29
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2224 Rebecca Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:33:13
2 5 1 TA2275 Charne Allkins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:20
3 6 2 TA2085 Kara Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:58:09
4 7 3 TA2066 Mia Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:58:13
5 8 2 TA2367 Yedeshni Nurden 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:22
6 9 1 TA1961 Mary Lekeno 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:24