Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Nite Ride & RunWalk on Friday @ 16:00, 5th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
19km AdventureRide:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2020 Johan Dippenaar 19km AdventureRide Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:44
2 2 1 TA2539 Callum Boyce 19km AdventureRide Male 10 Under 11 01:00:12
3 3 2 TA3199 Barry Boyce 19km AdventureRide Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:14
4 4 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 19km AdventureRide Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:02:01
5 5 1 TRAIL20718 Sean Webber 19km AdventureRide Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:30
6 7 3 TRAIL20398 Henning De Jager 19km AdventureRide Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:51
7 8 2 TA2998 Jonathan Huise 19km AdventureRide Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:34
19km AdventureRide:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2083 Michaela Laidlaw 19km AdventureRide Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:43
2 9 2 TA3306 Tayla Graham 19km AdventureRide Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:36
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1405 Shaun Pieterse 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:58
2 3 1 TRAIL20431 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:30
3 5 1 TA3092 Willem Joubert 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:04
4 6 1 TA2318 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:52
5 7 2 TA3387 Reder Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:21
6 9 1 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:10
7 10 3 TA3321 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:53
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2077 Elizma Lourens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:58
2 4 1 TRAIL20453 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:33
3 8 1 TA2845 Lisa Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:22
4 11 2 TA3434 Elize Van Vollenhoven Van Vollenhoven 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:55
5 12 2 TA3181 Esti Boonzaaier 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3282 Justin Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:29:31
2 3 1 TA3177 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:31:24
3 5 2 TA2225 Milan Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:34
4 6 1 TA3241 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:55
5 11 3 TA3379 Jacques Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:04
6 15 2 TA2832 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:43
7 20 1 TA3316 Wj Boonzaaier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:55:09
8 21 3 TA3380 Rian Boonzaaier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:12
9 23 2 TA2740 Logan Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:00:01
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2170 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:28:10
2 4 1 TA2393 Nolene Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:33
3 7 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:30
4 8 1 TA3386 Michelle Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:36
5 9 2 TA2560 Bernice Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:27
6 10 3 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:24
7 12 1 TA2005 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:13
8 13 2 TA1923 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:17
9 14 1 TA2470 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:21
10 16 2 TA1924 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:06
11 17 1 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:32
12 18 4 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:33
13 19 1 TA3310 Stephanie Van Vollenhoven 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:55:08
14 22 5 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:31
15 24 3 TA3408 Chantelle Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:05
16 25 4 TA3594 Mbali Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:07
17 26 2 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:09
18 27 2 TA3243 Rianke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:14
19 28 5 TA3079 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:22
20 29 2 TA3098 Michelle Neluvhola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:04:29
21 30 3 TA3290 Denice Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:08:02
22 31 6 TA2857 Karin Sack 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:06
3km Adventure Ride:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2579 Danel Engelbrecht 3km Adventure Ride Male 10 Under 11 00:19:18
2 2 2 TA3153 Albert Koen 3km Adventure Ride Male 11 Under 11 00:19:21