Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn AdventurePark RunWalk on Sunday @ 06:00, 28th February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2735 Stephen Atkinson 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:31
2 2 1 TA3125 Kevin Black Adam 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:54:14
3 3 2 TA0503 Alwyn Liebenberg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:17
4 4 1 TA3110 Andries Combrinck 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:40
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2877 Retha Grobler 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:47
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2805 Nasiegh Hamdulay 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:45
2 2 1 TA2881 Nadi Khan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:55:53
3 3 1 TA3076 Mogamed Isaacs 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:53
4 4 2 TA2777 Andre Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:02
5 5 3 TA3073 Layve Rabinowitz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:20
6 6 2 TA2809 David Rubinowitz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:23
7 9 3 TA2439 Jonathan Starmer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:29
8 11 4 TA2445 Pieter De Beer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:48:13
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA2707 Kyrie Jeanne 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:19
2 8 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:01:21
3 10 1 TA3081 Chantel Silindile Mkhize 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:34:36
4 12 2 TA2931 Chrystal Cairns 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:48:29
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:50
2 2 1 TA1575 Pieter Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:13
3 3 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:57:37
4 4 2 TA2862 Ruan Schroder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:12
5 5 3 TA2873 Eschel Hein Wiese 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:16
6 7 1 TA1396 Handre Van Eck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:01:01
7 8 4 TA3119 Melt Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:03
8 10 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:03
9 11 1 TRAIL20014 Dean Nurden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:02:07
10 13 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:43
11 16 5 TA2456 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:42
12 23 2 TA2922 Jan Fokkens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:25:45
13 24 6 TA3096 Lohan Van Der Zwaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:25
14 29 3 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:44
15 30 4 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:48
16 32 7 TA2821 Michael Allkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:08
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2468 Liesel Coverly 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:06
2 9 1 TA3122 Sune Mc Cabe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:01:22
3 12 2 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:40
4 14 1 TA1595 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:45
5 15 3 TA2583 Larna-lee Buffee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:21
6 17 1 TA2498 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:46
7 18 2 TA2720 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:31
8 19 4 TA2894 Theresa-marie Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:06
9 20 1 TA3440 Simonette Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:18:05
10 21 2 TA1696 Amanda Liebenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:37
11 22 5 TA2759 Sharon Winter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:42
12 25 3 TA3105 Corrie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:29:03
13 26 1 TA2616 Gail Murray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:33:22
14 27 3 TA1377 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:39
15 28 4 TA3142 Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:43
16 31 4 TA3136 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:02:08
17 33 6 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:29
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2816 Willie Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:28:15
2 9 1 TA1277 Ethan Atkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:46:07
3 10 2 TA2743 Adriaan Liebenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:48:03
4 11 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:19
5 16 1 TA2889 Abie Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:07
6 17 1 TA3424 Jason Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:03:13
7 19 1 TA2738 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:38
8 23 1 TA0299 Kegan Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:06:38
9 24 1 TA1303 Bevan Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:08
10 27 2 TA2409 Justin Coverly 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:14
11 28 3 TA1364 Ricardo Filipe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:25
12 31 3 TA2786 Rajesh Amurjeeth 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:18:54
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2608 Kirsti Kuhn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:12
2 3 2 TA3045 Nicola Lourens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:01
3 4 1 TA2712 Quentin Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:04
4 5 3 TA2867 Louise Niemandt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:32
5 6 1 TA3040 Ane Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:42:35
6 7 1 TA2851 Lexi Atkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:45:48
7 8 4 TA2569 Robin Surgeson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:51
8 12 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:29
9 13 2 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:11
10 14 5 TRAIL20138 Ronette Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:28
11 15 2 TA0099 Lesley Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:05
12 18 3 TA1218 Cara Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:35
13 20 2 TA0234 Megan Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:04:42
14 21 3 TA2788 Danette Ferreira 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:48
15 22 6 TA2768 Danielle Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:02
16 25 7 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:41
17 26 4 TA2705 Siveshni Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:45
18 29 2 TA2403 Chantel Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:28
19 30 1 TA2415 Carmen Amurjeeth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:18:50
20 32 5 TA1462 Carla Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:24
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:39
2 7 1 TA0566 Jw Du Plessis 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:43
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2874 Suzette Beneke 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:33:43
2 3 1 TA2794 Mieke Horn 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:33:46
3 4 1 TA3457 Mariska Du Plessis 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:37
4 5 1 TA1572 Charmaine Kruger 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:37
5 6 2 TA0527 Mari Du Plessis 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:58:40