Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 20th February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1986 Byron Brophy 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:20
2 4 2 TA1818 Fg Kloppers 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:28:37
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:46
2 3 2 TA2082 Theonita De Villiers 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:42
3 5 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:51:16
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1974 Annie Dupre-renalds 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:55
2 2 2 TA2395 Werner Stucky 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:01
3 3 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:29:14
4 6 1 TA2399 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:56
5 10 3 TA2109 Lochner- Karl Eksteen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:22
6 12 4 TA1965 Mulalo Mukwena 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:37
7 13 5 TA1973 Dane Richards 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:07
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1910 Almarie Rothman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:29:36
2 5 1 TA1957 Lizette Sander 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:46
3 7 2 TA1916 Suzette Marais 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:55
4 8 3 TA2374 Erika Vermaak 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:15
5 9 1 TA1830 Janene Labuschagne 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:22
6 11 2 TA2211 Vusi Khoza 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:00
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:47
2 2 1 TA2014 Raymond Beardsley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:11
3 3 1 TA2123 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:09
4 4 2 TA1978 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:02:52
5 5 3 TRAIL12055 Volker Engels 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:10:36
6 8 2 TA1995 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:47
7 10 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:37
8 17 2 TA1918 Victor Muronga 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:22
9 18 3 TA2309 Vhusani Samora 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:31
10 20 3 TA1947 Mpho Nengovhela 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:47
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2186 Duduzile Makhathini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:08
2 7 1 TA1951 Natalie Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:28
3 9 1 TA2358 Antoinette Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:15
4 11 1 TA1905 Isabelle Nolet 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:57
5 12 2 TA1960 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:24
6 13 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:29:06
7 14 3 TA2290 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:04
8 15 2 TA1948 Melinda Gous 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:36:49
9 16 2 TA2201 Lorna Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:52
10 19 4 TA2119 Sel-marie Pereira 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:58
11 21 5 TA2364 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:47
12 22 6 TA1929 Ankia Damalis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:50
13 23 7 TA1945 Salome Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:02
14 24 1 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:13:42
15 25 3 TA2381 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:13:46
16 26 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:13:51
17 27 3 TA1850 Maryke Blom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 02:31:54
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2095 Zander Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:28:46
2 2 1 TA2166 Etienne Raath 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:29
3 3 1 TA2647 Gerald Heartmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:33:52
4 4 1 TA1987 Reinhardt Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:25
5 5 2 TA1956 Allan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:30
6 6 1 TA2390 Eric Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:05
7 8 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:12
8 12 2 TA2331 Adrian Maguire 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:02
9 18 2 TA2188 Jp Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:50
10 20 2 TA2023 Shane Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:32
11 25 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:19
12 27 2 TA2226 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:50:22
13 30 2 TA2397 Abrie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:34
14 31 3 TA2222 Renier Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:01
15 33 3 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:55:36
16 42 1 TA1828 Seth-jayden Karsten 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:05:00
17 44 4 TA2024 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:15:46
18 46 5 TA2034 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:01:13
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA2001 Natasja Bloemsma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:05
2 9 1 TA1914 Estie Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:37:05
3 10 2 TA2213 Marlouise Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:37:24
4 11 1 TA2073 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:53
5 13 2 TA1923 Cil Batey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:09
6 14 2 TA2295 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:17
7 15 1 TA1930 Charmain Maguire 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:40:12
8 16 3 TA1958 Charlene Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:31
9 17 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:19
10 19 2 TA2384 Marina Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:44:52
11 21 4 TA2042 Jo-anne Hobday 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:49
12 22 3 TA2059 Lucricia De Wit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:45:57
13 23 4 TA2219 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:46:38
14 24 5 TA2048 Chandre Vd Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:47:41
15 26 3 TA2089 Mona Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:51
16 28 4 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:25
17 29 2 TA2378 Liz Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:32
18 32 3 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:22
19 34 5 TA2255 Chantelle Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:29
20 35 6 TA2373 Rianke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:56:31
21 36 3 TA2133 Carmen Amurjeeth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:54
22 37 6 TA2185 Sonel Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:39
23 38 7 TA2039 Pearl Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:01:38
24 39 8 TA2284 Chantel Silindile Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:01:40
25 40 4 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:49
26 41 7 TA2032 Nicole Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:49
27 43 4 TA2094 Bets Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:15:44
28 45 5 TA2093 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:34
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:41
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2348 Chante Laubscher 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:35:57
2 3 2 TA2006 Chrystal Degenaar 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:02
3 4 3 TA1833 Monalisa Masaiti 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:46