Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Nite Ride & RunWalk on Friday @ 16:00, 19th February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
22km Adventure Ride:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20718 Sean Webber 22km Adventure Ride Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:23
2 2 1 TA2582 Lionel Botha 22km Adventure Ride Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:45
3 3 2 TA3181 Louis Ras 22km Adventure Ride Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:51
4 4 2 TRAIL20398 Henning De Jager 22km Adventure Ride Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:21
5 5 1 TA3310 Dave Kraitzick 22km Adventure Ride Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:13:54
6 6 3 TA3451 Barry Boyce 22km Adventure Ride Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:07
7 7 1 TA3143 Callum Boyce 22km Adventure Ride Male 10 Under 11 01:18:10
12km Adventure Ride:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3567 Shane Gouldie 12km Adventure Ride Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:09
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20337 Samuel Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:47:06
2 2 1 TRAIL20431 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:31
3 5 1 TA1405 Michael Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:33
4 6 2 TA1324 Antoon Hofman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:59
5 7 1 TA3386 Mulalo Mukwena 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:19
6 9 1 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run /walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:52
7 10 1 TA3270 Obed Baloyi 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:21
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20453 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:34
2 4 2 TRAIL20338 Nelia Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:28
3 8 3 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:59
4 11 4 TA3526 Mpho Motaung 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:31
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3380 Larry Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:23
2 2 1 TA2801 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:52
3 4 1 TA3231 Gert Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:35:03
4 5 1 TA2790 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:35:56
5 6 2 TA3298 Jacques Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:01
6 8 2 TA3519 Gary Kenyon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:37:59
7 9 2 TA3376 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:36
8 10 1 TA3210 Franco Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:41:53
9 19 1 TA3166 Sj Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:01:48
10 25 2 TA3585 Hennie Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:32
11 27 3 TA3186 Marius Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:07:37
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3153 Janita Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:34:56
2 7 1 TA2861 Michelle Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:21
3 11 1 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:24
4 12 2 TA3079 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:37
5 13 3 TRAIL20336 Naftileen Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:48:51
6 14 1 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:08
7 15 2 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:06
8 16 3 TA3264 Lizl Kenyon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:22
9 17 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:31
10 18 4 TA2470 Elmarie Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:44
11 20 2 TA3321 Louise Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:02:51
12 21 5 TA3249 Dorette Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
13 22 3 TA3282 Linka Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:03:27
14 23 4 TA2804 Nicky Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:03:32
15 24 1 TA3306 Lize Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:29
16 26 2 TA3527 Tanya Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:07:36
17 28 2 TA3379 Aurelia Ras 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:52
18 29 4 TA3470 Denice Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:12:46
19 30 6 TA2610 Karin Sack 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:49
20 31 3 TA3369 Frederique Kelly 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:13:45
21 32 7 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:58
22 33 3 TA2702 Michelle Boyce 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:00
23 34 8 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 35:13:16