Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventurerun walk on Sunday @ 05:57, 14th February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2705 Stephen Atkinson 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:22
2 2 2 TA2504 Mark King 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:27
3 4 1 TA3128 Japie Jansen Van Rensburg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:54:51
4 7 3 TA2917 Joerg Mueller 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:59
5 9 4 TA1324 Tonderai Muchenje 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:56:40
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2812 Elsmarie King 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:51
2 5 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:33
3 6 2 TA0229 Estie Wittstock-nagel 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:31
4 8 2 TA2810 Mashudu Nepfumbada 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:58:01
5 10 3 TA1467 Mpho Esther Muchenje 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:57:00
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3138 Gerhard Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:40:04
2 3 1 TA2743 Michael Booysen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:42:02
3 5 2 TA1377 Greg Farrell 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:51:57
4 9 1 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:17:11
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3049 Dannielle Hartley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:10
2 4 1 TA0161 Rentia Coetzee 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:50:39
3 6 1 TA1276 Annerize Cordier 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:06:38
4 7 1 TA2720 Nadia Henning 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:07
5 8 2 TA2632 Becky Zheung 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:43
6 10 2 TA3083 Yogita Deeplal 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:07:30
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3535 Ross Hartley 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:43
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:47
3 4 2 TRAIL20481 Craig Binnie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:55
4 7 2 TA2439 Nicholas Smit 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:31
5 8 3 TA3088 Gideon Meiring 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:23
6 12 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:47
7 15 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:38
8 17 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:42
9 18 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:07
10 24 2 TA0476 Calvin Browne 10km Trail Run /walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:06:53
11 25 4 TA3411 Nic Mouyis 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:04
12 26 3 TA3107 Eckart Schulz 10km Trail Run /walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:07:08
13 28 4 TA1466 Charl Alberts 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:07:10
14 30 3 TA2890 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:19
15 31 4 TA2805 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:38
16 33 5 TA2889 Sheldon Gauldie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:43
17 35 6 TA2671 Shane Bond 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:33
18 38 5 TA1779 Mark Lazar 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:10:01
19 39 7 TA2707 Riaan Noude 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:49
20 42 5 TRAIL20384 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:30
21 44 6 TRAIL12652 Jaco Buitendag 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:13
22 52 2 TA0240 Mj Gouws 10km Trail Run /walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:17:27
23 54 3 TRAIL20370 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:17:37
24 58 8 TA1402 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:58
25 60 9 TA2488 Warren Hanna 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:15
26 62 6 TA1443 Gary Hewitt 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:20:32
27 65 10 TA2880 Rakesh Deeplal 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:09
28 76 1 TA1610 Ruan Reyneke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:29:25
29 82 11 TRAIL20474 Dalu Majeke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:09
30 90 3 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:13
31 91 7 TA2751 Jeanne-marie Gauldie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:15
32 92 8 TA1765 Johan Meiring 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:44
33 99 4 TA0397 Richard Mokgata 10km Trail Run /walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:34
34 104 9 TA2761 Kimson Chan 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:49
35 107 10 TA2794 Waseem Carrim 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:48
36 108 11 8610246192189-PRE Shibu Kesavan 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:51
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [72]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10668 Anel Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:20
2 5 2 TA2402 Samantha Smit 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:09
3 6 3 TA1552 Louise Niemandt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:23
4 9 1 TA2871 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:30
5 10 1 TRAIL20469 Tanja Schutte 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:01:39
6 11 2 TA1224 Chantel Koekemoer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:12
7 13 4 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:01
8 14 1 TRAIL20427 Valerie Webley 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:11
9 16 3 TA2468 Primrose Mkhwanazi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:04:39
10 19 5 TA2550 Vicky Talbot 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:03
11 20 6 TA2763 Lillian Fouche 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:06
12 21 2 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:25
13 22 3 TA2882 Katherine Brough 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:30
14 23 1 TRAIL20235 Connie Blom 10km Trail Run /walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:30
15 27 4 TA1364 Thea Alberts 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:08
16 29 7 TA3131 Sianne Bond 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:58
17 32 5 TA2569 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:39
18 34 4 TA2691 Marcelle Dollie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:08:51
19 36 1 TA2719 Daniella Mouyis 10km Trail Run /walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:09:56
20 37 2 TA2819 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:09:57
21 40 6 TA2627 Claire Mouyis 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:14
22 41 7 TA3033 Nikki Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:29
23 43 8 TA1541 Chrizelda Davel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:10
24 45 8 TRAIL12654 Natasha Buitendag 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:28
25 46 9 TRAIL20448 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:54
26 47 9 TA2612 Jolande Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:06
27 48 10 TA2460 Carla Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:29
28 49 11 TA1507 Leana Louw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:11
29 50 3 TA2894 Cathy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:15:16
30 51 12 TA2600 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:30
31 53 13 TA1495 Rieta Kruger 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:30
32 55 5 TA1595 Nicky Futter 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:17:38
33 56 4 TA2786 Lee Zietsman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:18:12
34 57 10 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:52
35 59 14 TA2877 Janine Herschel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:12
36 61 15 TA2742 Colette Curle 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:23
37 63 5 TA2413 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:55
38 64 11 TA3035 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:54
39 66 6 TA2862 Carrisa Jansen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:14
40 67 16 TA3507 Steanza Mccready 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:14
41 68 12 TRAIL20103 Bridget Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:11
42 69 6 TA2978 Annie Arbuckle 10km Trail Run /walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:14
43 70 7 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:25:27
44 71 7 TA2735 Cleo Orange 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:25:34
45 72 8 TA2435 Jacqueline Molly Orange 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:25:37
46 73 9 TA0024 Chrisma Adams 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:27:14
47 74 2 TA0167 Louise Short 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:07
48 75 13 TA0503 Barbs Browne 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:00
49 77 8 TA1311 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:29:27
50 78 17 TRAIL20087 Shivani Maharaj 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:43
51 79 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:33:13
52 80 10 TA3063 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:33:55
53 81 11 TA2454 Emilia Georgiades 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:33:59
54 83 18 TA3541 Inge Mager 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:50
55 84 19 TA2520 Andrea Barendse 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:53
56 85 12 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:36:31
57 86 20 TA2770 Hernene Du Plessis 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:24
58 87 14 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:18
59 88 4 TA2409 Magdalena Barnard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:50
60 89 5 TA2403 Wilna Van Schoor 10km Trail Run /walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:06
61 93 13 TA2583 Wendy Farrell 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:40:45
62 94 21 TA2796 Babalwa Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:00
63 95 14 TA3135 Maggie Vermaak 10km Trail Run /walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:42:06
64 96 15 TA3136 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:53
65 97 16 TA2821 Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:08
66 98 6 TA2808 Blondie Mokgata 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:30
67 100 22 TA3141 Larna-lee Buffee 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:31
68 101 9 TA2445 Bronwyn Kempgen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:51:32
69 102 15 TA2442 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run /walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:54:41
70 103 23 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:28
71 105 10 TA1372 Annele Cordier 10km Trail Run /walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 02:06:32
72 106 17 TA3040 Khadija Kadodia 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:45
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2631 Ronin Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:30:33
2 2 1 TA2954 Percy Land 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:31:20
3 3 2 TA2499 Christopher Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:31:54
4 4 2 TA1435 Matt De Venage 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:36:41
5 5 1 TA2826 Melton Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:46
6 7 1 TA2783 Nicol Du Venage 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:37:58
7 8 2 TA3078 Peter Du Venage 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:38:01
8 9 1 TA0234 Justin Coverly 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:02
9 10 2 TA0099 Nico Du Venage 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:55
10 12 1 TA2972 Jon Busser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:41:29
11 14 3 TA2765 Jaco Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:38
12 18 2 TA2432 Zach Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:04
13 22 3 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:46:39
14 26 1 TA1323 Steven Robert Jnr Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:47:41
15 28 4 TA0629 Adrian Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:30
16 30 2 TA3472 Jedd Barber 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:51:03
17 33 2 TA1284 Gys Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:47
18 38 1 TA1363 Raymond Wittstock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:26
19 41 2 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:56
20 46 3 TA3095 Ethan Atkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:56:47
21 50 3 TA2547 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:13
22 51 4 TA3137 Paul Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:59:15
23 52 4 TA2458 Liam Ioannou 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:59:23
24 53 5 TA2608 Oliver Ioannou 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:23
25 56 5 TA2762 Travis Gauldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:59:31
26 59 6 TA2777 Wihan Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:59:49
27 65 6 TA2800 Sarel Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:12
28 66 7 TA1535 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:14
29 67 3 TA1462 Riaan Davel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:21
30 70 3 TA0151 Jason Flechter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:00:31
31 74 4 TA1396 Barry Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:06
32 76 8 TA2841 Ronald Fiodi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:13
33 78 4 TA2741 Liam Foidi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:01:18
34 79 5 TA2872 Andrew Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:01:20
35 82 3 TA2450 Jo Busser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:01:34
36 84 7 TA3062 Jarred Foidi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:01:42
37 89 4 TA1572 Riaan Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:48
38 95 8 TA2428 Seth Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:06:31
39 97 4 TA2874 Eric Brough 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:48
40 99 5 TA3045 James Brough 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:06:51
41 111 5 TA1295 Anthony Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:11:36
42 116 9 TA2493 Erhardt Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:11
43 117 10 TA0570 Atonie Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:44
44 118 11 TA1407 Noel Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:56
45 121 9 TA3086 Stian Van Aarde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:17:32
46 125 5 TA3149 Alex Adams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:46
47 128 6 TA3106 Denver Orange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:25:43
48 129 6 TA3105 Alanzo Warries 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:49
49 130 6 TA2867 Rory Dollie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:31
50 132 7 TA2706 Stephan Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:45:07
51 135 7 TA3119 Ryan Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 02:03:39
Valentines FEMALE ONLY Entry:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2051 Chantel Silindile Mkhize Valentines FEMALE ONLY Entry Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:00:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [85]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2615 Liesl Stannard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:37
2 11 1 TA3144 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:07
3 13 1 TA0312 Jo-anne Hobday 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:34
4 15 2 TA0566 Mia Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:43:26
5 16 2 TA1259 Marilette Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:57
6 17 2 TA1547 Zani Koen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:13
7 19 1 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:45:14
8 20 3 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:18
9 21 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:45
10 23 3 TA1457 Tanya Meintjies 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:10
11 24 4 TA1428 Annerie Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:13
12 25 2 TA3404 Yolanda Coertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:47:37
13 27 5 TA2788 Joanita Dambisya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:10
14 29 4 TA1256 Bernitta Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:33
15 31 6 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:32
16 32 5 TA2644 Adelia Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:36
17 34 7 TA2881 Sindy Bartlett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:00
18 35 1 TA1468 Megan Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:53:10
19 36 6 TA2798 Johanita Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:37
20 37 8 TA1330 Astrid Wendelstadt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:55
21 39 2 TA1218 Engela Wittstock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:31
22 40 3 TA3094 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:51
23 42 9 TA2873 Robin Surgeson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:36
24 43 2 TA2975 Lexi Atkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:56:41
25 44 1 TA1329 Linke Leo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:56:42
26 45 2 TA1303 Isabel Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:56:45
27 47 3 TA1525 Aileen Mollentze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:43
28 48 7 TA2934 Angelique Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:02
29 49 3 TRAIL20088 Zandile Mokgatle 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:59:11
30 54 8 TA3142 Laura Mcharg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:23
31 55 3 TA2846 Josslyn Gauldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:59:27
32 57 10 TA2712 Trudi Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:43
33 58 3 TA3125 Anri Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:59:46
34 60 4 TA0440 Nellrie Du Venage 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:59:57
35 61 9 TA3133 Marietjie Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:05
36 62 4 TA2893 Jacky Newman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:00:07
37 63 10 TA3146 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:10
38 64 11 TA1336 Cara Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:10
39 68 5 TA2456 Ane Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:23
40 69 5 TA2593 Monika Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:00:27
41 71 6 TA2925 Candice Marques 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:00:45
42 72 11 TA1273 Mariza Gouws 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:58
43 73 4 TA1700 Maria Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:05
44 75 12 TA2465 Magna Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:07
45 77 6 TA2755 Riana Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:14
46 80 12 TA1437 Lizelle Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:24
47 81 13 TA2587 Sharleen Fioli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:33
48 83 14 TA2817 Kim Busser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:36
49 85 7 TRAIL12201 Mignonne Busser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:01:53
50 86 7 TA1366 Hanerie Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:02:09
51 87 8 TA2806 Sonet Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:02:36
52 88 13 TA2606 Anneleen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:40
53 90 14 TA1481 Johan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:58
54 91 15 TA0179 Benita Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:00
55 92 15 TA3122 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:02
56 93 5 TA2738 Alta Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:14
57 94 6 TA1493 Christa Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:18
58 96 16 TA2704 Jade Barnsby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:35
59 98 4 TA1277 Christina Browne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:06:50
60 100 9 TA3326 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:07:59
61 101 8 TA1575 Angelique Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:03
62 102 9 TA2723 Nina Tweehuysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:51
63 103 10 TA2453 Ayla Farrell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:54
64 104 10 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:10:50
65 105 5 TA2731 Jenna-leigh Broodryk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:11:07
66 106 6 TA3110 Alexia Mouyis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:11:17
67 107 4 TA0358 Julia Browne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:11:18
68 108 16 TA2498 Natalie Broodryk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:20
69 109 17 TA2548 Charmaine Barber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:27
70 110 18 TA1254 Adele Fouche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:33
71 112 1 TA0320 Elsjhe Bylsma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:11:41
72 113 17 TA0527 Danny Orange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:12
73 114 18 TA3073 Lucille De Morney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:16
74 115 19 TA2931 Cornelia Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:08
75 119 19 TA1244 Maryke Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:28
76 120 11 TA1759 Jo Killian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:15:46
77 122 20 TA2479 Annari Van Aarde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:35
78 123 21 TA2715 Anthea Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:46
79 124 22 TA3016 Cherise Adams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:46
80 126 23 TA2596 Marlise Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:51
81 127 20 TA3139 Salome Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:09
82 131 12 TA1424 Helene Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:42:05
83 133 7 TA3440 Caylen Kempgen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:51:26
84 134 11 TA1222 Kayleigh Weyers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 02:03:35
85 136 7 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 49:49:51
2.5km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:55
2 6 1 TA3424 Jw Du Plessis 2.5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:08
2.5km:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1625 Liesel Coverly 2.5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:27
2 2 1 TA0299 Lucricia De Wit 2.5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:30:14
3 4 2 TA3457 Mariska Du Plessis 2.5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:00
4 5 1 TA2823 Charmaine Kruger 2.5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:04
5 7 1 TA2778 Mari Du Plessis 2.5km Female 2 Under 11 01:03:14
6 8 2 TA1310 Karla Pretorius 2.5km Female 9 Under 11 01:12:05