Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 31st January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1916 Bruce Turvey 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:39
2 2 2 TA2108 Duncan James 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:01
3 3 1 TA2211 Dean Temlett 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:41
4 4 3 TA2343 Mark Gavin 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:58
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:39:28
2 7 1 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:39:29
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2082 Nadine Ciampi 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:42
2 2 2 TA2051 Chrizelda Davel 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:05
3 3 3 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:44
4 4 1 TRAIL20488 Lucricia De Wit 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:52:16
5 5 1 TA2247 Jo-anne Hobday 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:04
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:17
2 2 2 TRAIL20481 Craig Binnie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:12
3 3 1 TA2040 Matthew Veysie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:59
4 4 2 TA1944 Riaan Davel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:14
5 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:53
6 8 1 TA1962 Matthew Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:07:55
7 9 3 TRAIL20417 Piet Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:57
8 11 2 TA2201 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:28
9 12 2 TA2133 Willem Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:32
10 13 3 TA1888 Bryan Lawrence 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:38
11 15 1 TA1918 Ruan Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:20:26
12 16 4 TA2062 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:28
13 17 5 TA2123 Jason Diplock 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:03
14 20 4 TA2384 Harry Roussos 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:17
15 27 3 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:30
16 28 4 TRAIL20095 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 82 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:55
17 32 1 TRAIL20638 Sean Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:02:08
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL20235 Connie Blom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:07:31
2 6 1 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:49
3 10 1 TRAIL20395 Irina Aafanaseva 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:14:12
4 14 1 TA2397 Candice Lawrence 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:41
5 18 2 TA2350 Deirdre Wilson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:05
6 19 3 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:22:21
7 21 2 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:35
8 22 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:58
9 23 1 TA2084 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:49
10 24 2 TA2382 Melissa Riley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:38
11 25 4 TA1173 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:18
12 26 3 TA2170 Jeanika Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:49
13 29 2 TA1917 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:05
14 30 4 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:28
15 31 3 TRAIL20413 Maria Kyriacou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:07
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11178 Zander Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:33:11
2 3 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:30
3 6 1 TRAIL11181 Pieter Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:01
4 8 2 TA2093 Hendrik Adriaan Roets 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:35
5 14 1 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:53
6 15 3 TA2299 Jean Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:54
7 16 4 TA2213 Eckard Van Der Linden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:58
8 18 2 TA2237 Philip Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:04
9 19 2 TA1999 Aiden Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:48:08
10 20 1 TA1965 Eben Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:48:12
11 29 2 TA2032 Nicolas Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:02:43
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1861 Louise Niemandt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:24
2 4 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:41
3 5 2 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:49
4 7 2 TRAIL11152 Mandie Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:26
5 9 1 TA1882 Ane Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:39:05
6 10 3 TA2197 Kirsti Kuhn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:44
7 11 3 TA2331 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:19
8 12 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:59
9 13 4 TA2028 Karin Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:02
10 17 5 TA2326 Nadia Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:11
11 21 6 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:18
12 22 1 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:20
13 23 2 TA1958 Nicole Crichton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:53:37
14 24 3 TA2281 Daisy Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:57:25
15 25 7 TA2094 Michelle Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:31
16 26 4 TA2141 Christalee Krugel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:02:28
17 27 5 TA1914 Rolene Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:02:30
18 28 2 TA2073 Jean Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 80 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:35
19 30 8 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:05
20 31 6 TA1973 Zerilda Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:18:42
21 32 3 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 50:23:21
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2290 Carlo Steenkamp 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:21
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2395 Izaan Steenkamp 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:09
2 2 1 TA2196 Karlie Steenkamp 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:44:14
3 3 2 TA2116 Amelie Steenkamp 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:44:16