Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 24th January 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2084 | Mark Coetzee | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:07:42 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1917 | Mark Gavin | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:43 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1937 | Marc Daniel | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:09:19 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA2039 | Wade Bawden | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:57:17 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA2123 | Michael Lamptrecht | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:01:25 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:30:11 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2062 | Shona Van Der Merwe | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:50 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2186 | Cindy Botha | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:37 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | TA2132 | Rozanne Ras | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:11 | |
4 | 4 | 4 | TA2261 | Jo-anne Hobday | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:54 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1942 | Etienne Stroebel | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:56 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2157 | Tim Gildenhuys | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:55 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1933 | Wynand Strydom | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:22 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20339 | Johan Strydom | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:47 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | TA2044 | Tobie Reyneke | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:38 | |
6 | 12 | 4 | TRAIL20423 | Johann Du Toit | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:50 | |
7 | 13 | 5 | TA1916 | Norman Blake | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:16 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:35 | |
9 | 17 | 6 | TA2197 | Paul Burkhardt | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:00 | |
10 | 20 | 7 | TA1861 | Kevin Heunis | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:21 | |
11 | 21 | 1 | TA2030 | Ross Hughes | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:21 | |
12 | 23 | 2 | TA1932 | Patrick Lovell | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:25 | |
13 | 24 | 2 | TA2368 | Louis Steyn | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:25 | |
14 | 25 | 1 | TA2262 | Tumelo Ramphalemg | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:42 | |
15 | 26 | 3 | TA2073 | Richard Bewsey | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:44 | |
16 | 27 | 2 | TA2281 | Chad Clark | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:52 | |
17 | 30 | 3 | TA2170 | Calvin Erlank | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:20 | |
18 | 31 | 4 | TA1973 | Michael Booysen | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:44 | |
19 | 32 | 5 | TA2326 | Antoon Hofman | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:15:24 | |
20 | 33 | 6 | TA2196 | Takura Wekwete | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:16:32 | |
21 | 35 | 3 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:42 | |
22 | 40 | 8 | TRAIL20443 | Solomon Ramajela | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:58 | |
23 | 43 | 7 | TA1833 | Ryno Reyneke | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:34:01 | |
24 | 45 | 4 | TRAIL20476 | Harald Niederbroker | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:44:18 | |
25 | 51 | 5 | TRAIL20095 | Neville Muir | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 82 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:56:28 | |
26 | 60 | 8 | TA2003 | Christopher Chinkhuntha | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:39 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [36] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2027 | Leone Van Vuren | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:48 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20884 | Rinel Mclaren | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:41 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA2255 | Bronwyn Strydom | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:24 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA1173 | Renate Swarts | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:16 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA2046 | Marion Taylor | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:00 | |
6 | 11 | 4 | TRAIL20448 | Heidi Botha | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:47 | |
7 | 15 | 5 | TA2342 | Charne Heunis | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:45 | |
8 | 16 | 1 | TA1993 | Janke Tolmay | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:58 | |
9 | 18 | 6 | TA2042 | Julie Hughes | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:16 | |
10 | 19 | 7 | TA1956 | Jennifer Steyn | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:16 | |
11 | 22 | 2 | TA2048 | Laetitia Stap | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:24 | |
12 | 28 | 3 | TA2177 | Busisiwe Baloyi | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:43 | |
13 | 29 | 4 | TRAIL20031 | Frane Van Der Walt | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:05 | |
14 | 34 | 1 | TA2005 | Janine Bewsey | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:50 | |
15 | 36 | 5 | TA1902 | Ntombikayise Nkosi | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:03 | |
16 | 37 | 3 | TA2128 | Silindile Mkhize | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:14 | |
17 | 38 | 2 | TA2235 | Itumeleng Ndala | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:37 | |
18 | 39 | 6 | TRAIL20436 | Lebogang Madalame | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:57 | |
19 | 41 | 8 | TRAIL11798 | Antoinette Hartslief | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:20 | |
20 | 42 | 9 | TA1999 | Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:42 | |
21 | 44 | 4 | TA2022 | Annele Cordier | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:37:34 | |
22 | 46 | 1 | TRAIL20455 | Lotti Niederbroker | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:44:22 | |
23 | 47 | 10 | TA2213 | Mariette Myburgh | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:09 | |
24 | 48 | 1 | TA2228 | Clarissa Myburgh | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:50:11 | |
25 | 49 | 11 | TRAIL10760 | Lisanne Hofmeyr | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:01 | |
26 | 50 | 12 | TA2396 | Sandra Cross | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:33 | |
27 | 52 | 13 | TRAIL20667 | Megan Marais | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:57:52 | |
28 | 53 | 3 | TA2038 | Martie Theron | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:59:21 | |
29 | 54 | 4 | TA2362 | Claude Marnevick | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:59:27 | |
30 | 55 | 7 | TRAIL20465 | Riana Erasmus | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:54 | |
31 | 56 | 5 | TA1982 | Bronwyn Jenkinson | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:24 | |
32 | 57 | 5 | TA2373 | Deborah Shah | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:04:27 | |
33 | 58 | 14 | TA2380 | Sharon Flanagan | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:31 | |
34 | 59 | 6 | TA2025 | Caylin Goodchild | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:35 | |
35 | 61 | 15 | TA1945 | Tania Van Peer | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:07:57 | |
36 | 62 | 16 | TRAIL20380 | Ninette Eckard | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:02 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2095 | Ronin Swarts | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:34:45 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1963 | Melton Swarts | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:51 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA2133 | Brad Bentz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:04 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA2040 | Nicolas Thoenen | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:22 | |
5 | 16 | 4 | TA2258 | Willie Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:36 | |
6 | 17 | 1 | TA2159 | Leon Charl Van Schalkwyk | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:46 | |
7 | 24 | 5 | TA2208 | Michael Fletcher | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:10 | |
8 | 27 | 1 | TA2188 | Ruan Reyneke | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:01:17 | |
9 | 30 | 6 | TA1830 | Nical Lombard | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:27 | |
10 | 33 | 1 | TRAIL20045 | Gary Noakes | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:38 | |
11 | 38 | 2 | TRAIL20030 | Boet Bronkhorst | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:17:20 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [30] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1914 | Helene Van Vuren | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:37:01 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2343 | Terri Bentz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:13 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA2370 | Jolande Marais | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:40 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA2141 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:35 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA2201 | Madelein Viljoen | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:26 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA2185 | Cornel Van Schalkwyk | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:46 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | TA2007 | Jacqueline Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:47 | |
8 | 12 | 3 | TA2097 | Hernene Du Plessis | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:05 | |
9 | 13 | 1 | TA2059 | Tayla Jonker | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:43 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | TA2028 | Chinelle Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:47:17 | |
11 | 15 | 2 | TA2082 | Anieke Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:47:19 | |
12 | 18 | 1 | TA2093 | Shalene Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:51:49 | |
13 | 19 | 4 | TA1909 | Mayuri Bhawan | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:15 | |
14 | 20 | 2 | TA2296 | Emma Tratschler | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:00 | |
15 | 21 | 3 | TA1868 | Mia Moore | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:56:08 | |
16 | 22 | 4 | TA2184 | Nina Moore | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:56:11 | |
17 | 23 | 3 | TA2115 | Sumien Moore | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:46 | |
18 | 25 | 4 | TA2032 | Cara Fletcher | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:13 | |
19 | 26 | 1 | TA2078 | Michael Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:59:10 | |
20 | 28 | 5 | TA2331 | Mareike Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:53 | |
21 | 29 | 5 | TA1882 | Mia Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:02:55 | |
22 | 31 | 6 | TA2183 | Nadia Van Rooyen | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:29 | |
23 | 32 | 2 | TRAIL20470 | Laura Noakes | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:33 | |
24 | 34 | 3 | TA2021 | Dimakatso Radebe | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:29 | |
25 | 35 | 2 | TA0977 | Rochelle Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:16:52 | |
26 | 36 | 3 | TA2109 | Nicole Marnevick | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:16:57 | |
27 | 37 | 7 | TRAIL20003 | Adele Sutherland | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:13 | |
28 | 39 | 3 | TA2382 | Carole Chipp | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:54 | |
29 | 40 | 4 | TA2108 | Sonja Vanlienden | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:22:01 | |
30 | 41 | 5 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 49:06:27 |