Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn RunWalk on Saturday @ 06:00, 16th January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:53:17
2 3 1 TA3111 Jason Hemingway 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:06
3 4 1 TA3127 Joshua Davimes 21km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:32:40
21km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 21km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:13
15km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:47
2 2 1 TA2799 Andreas Te Reh 15km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:31
15km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:01:22
10km:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2741 Willie Beneke 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:53:35
2 3 1 TA2445 Nic Latta 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
3 6 2 TA3073 Barry Carstens 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:08:10
4 9 2 TRAIL20190 Abraham Motana 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:10
5 11 1 TRAIL20384 Helder Morais 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:43
6 12 3 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:12:38
7 13 3 TRAIL20443 Solomon Ramajela 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:48
8 15 4 TRAIL20037 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:21:11
9 17 2 TRAIL13030 Dj Pieterse 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:47
10 22 3 TA3098 Mulalo Mukwena 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:23
10km:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3440 Suegnet Albrecat 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:22
2 4 2 TA3470 Sarah Lerch-henning 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:43
3 5 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:46
4 7 1 TRAIL20058 Theresa Ashdown 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:21
5 8 2 TRAIL20448 Heidi Botha 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:59
6 10 3 TA2458 Susan Green 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:15
7 14 4 TRAIL20436 Lebogang Madalame 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:52
8 16 5 TRAIL20368 Vanessa Smeets 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:36
9 18 6 TA2759 Chantelle Pieterse 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:52
10 19 3 TA2873 Susie Latta 10km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:26
11 20 7 TA2697 Thabiso Makgoka 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:32
12 21 8 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:23
13 23 1 TA3143 Laurie Snyman 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:37:30
14 24 9 TA2453 Carla Lea Farina 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:08
15 25 2 TA2801 Fikile Nhleko 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:48:26
16 26 4 TA2667 Sonja Holl 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:06
17 27 2 TA2468 Elsie Holl 10km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:10
18 28 3 TA2490 Stephanie Walters 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:56
19 29 4 TA2705 Jenny Bester 10km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:59
20 30 5 TA2413 Amanda Bester 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:00
21 31 1 TA2846 Chanre Visagie 10km Female 17 16 to 18 03:22:41
22 32 1 TA2524 Juliette Brink Brink 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 03:22:44
5km:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2508 Dominic Cullinan 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:27:12
2 2 1 TA3087 Henry Van Rooyen 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:46
3 6 2 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:05
4 7 2 TA2925 Jeffrey Aucamp 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:35:06
5 9 1 TA2465 Alex Chrystal 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:57
6 10 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:53
7 11 3 TRAIL20029 Theo Beukes 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:38:01
8 12 1 TA3112 Bevan Gouldie 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:08
9 15 4 TA3144 Adrian Maguire 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:41:29
10 16 5 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:50
11 17 2 TA2704 Vickus Peens 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:43:52
12 18 3 TA3075 Alban Louw 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:21
13 19 4 TA3016 Stefan Celliers 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:45:27
14 23 1 TA3473 Dietmar Van Rooyen 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:47:42
15 25 5 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:49:05
16 26 2 TA3110 Miles Latta 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:22
17 31 2 TA3472 Tertius Gubbels 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:35
18 32 6 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:58:05
19 44 6 TRAIL20036 Tiaan Theron 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:28
20 46 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:37
21 55 7 TA2843 Adrian Botha 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:23:59
22 62 8 TA287 Antoon Hofman 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:32:46
23 63 4 TA3137 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 25:41:11
5km:Female [41]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2867 Christil Loubser-hattingh 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:33:37
2 4 2 TA2766 Nerina Pistorius 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:34:53
3 5 1 TA2691 Nathalie Lange 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:03
4 8 3 TA3457 Angela Maguire 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:35:48
5 13 1 TA2972 Suzette Beneke 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:38:43
6 14 2 TA3062 Charmain Maguire 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:41:06
7 20 1 TA2744 Lerato Motana 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:45:33
8 21 2 TA2835 Amanda Mynhardt 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:56
9 22 1 TA3146 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:14
10 24 2 TA2833 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:47
11 27 3 TA2885 Gugulethu Xaba 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:19
12 28 4 TA2732 Rhandzu Khoza 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:55:26
13 29 4 TRAIL20991 Nicolette Muller 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:25
14 30 5 TRAIL20105 Michelle Peens 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:32
15 33 3 TA2560 Daleen Hurter 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:44
16 34 5 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:50
17 35 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:00
18 36 6 TA2841 Christina De Villiers 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:59:20
19 37 3 TRAIL20006 Lesley Hutchins 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:46
20 38 4 TA2443 Karien Virstenburg 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:56
21 39 5 TA3079 Phylmari Hall 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:59
22 40 7 TA2428 Tarien Prinsloo 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:03:15
23 41 8 TA3095 Tseleng Kuebu 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:03:17
24 42 2 TA2761 Karien Van Deventer 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:21
25 43 9 TA2582 Holly Latta 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:03:50
26 45 10 TRAIL20047 Shani Serfontein 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:06:36
27 47 3 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:42
28 48 6 TA3145 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:30
29 49 7 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:40
30 50 11 TRAIL20458 Ane Hattingh 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:10:44
31 51 4 TA3130 Petronella Vermaak 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:49
32 52 8 TA3108 Celeste Vermaak 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:54
33 53 1 TA2504 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:16:40
34 54 6 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:43
35 56 12 TA2755 Lara Botha 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:27:07
36 57 2 TA2470 Haley Calitz 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:29:37
37 58 7 TA2740 Desire Calitz 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:40
38 59 8 TA3063 Losipho Mahlamgo 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:32
39 60 3 TA2778 Saige Hannay Botes 5km Female 5 Under 11 01:31:50
40 61 9 TA2823 Lynne Hannay 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:52
41 64 13 TA2826 Daune Naude 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 38:03:09
2.4:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.4 Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:12