Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:30, 9th January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2539 Nelson Camara 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:14
2 2 1 TA3143 Ernie Weyers 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:58:31
3 3 2 TA2868 Niel Beeslaar 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:48
4 4 1 TA3079 Nicolas De Lange 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:41
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:54:40
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3076 Joshua Davimes 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:20
2 2 1 TA2835 Jason Hemingway 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:21
3 3 1 TA3101 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:54
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2922 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:42
2 2 1 TA2826 Reder Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:02
3 6 1 TA2548 Barry Carstens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:07:49
4 7 1 TA2867 Wade Bawden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:17
5 9 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:47
6 10 2 TA2845 Olivia Thirion 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:06
7 11 3 TRAIL20439 Donovan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:51
8 13 4 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:21
9 16 5 TRAIL20443 Solomon Ramajela 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:59
10 18 3 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:37
11 21 6 TRAIL20424 Llewellynz Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:32
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2898 Anel Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:26
2 4 1 TA2608 Amy Lind 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:04:53
3 5 2 TA2687 Lisa Jansen Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:22
4 8 1 TA2702 Theresa Ashdown 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:18
5 12 2 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:20
6 14 3 TRAIL20436 Lebogang Madalame 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:57
7 15 1 TRAIL20438 Jodi White 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:59
8 17 4 TA2772 Claudette Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:33
9 19 2 TA2746 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:54
10 20 5 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:21
11 22 3 TA2861 Bertha Shack 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:01
12 23 2 TA3075 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:04
13 24 1 TA2819 Jessica Scholtz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:55:16
14 25 3 TA2821 Lisa Scholtz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:16
15 26 1 TA2707 Mary-anne Pepper 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:55:18
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:34:16
2 4 1 TRAIL20472 Jason Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:38
3 5 1 TA2610 Jake Zondagh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:44
4 6 2 TA3142 Gregory Anderson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:54
5 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:16
6 8 3 TA2767 Daniel Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:35
7 11 1 TA2732 Calvin Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:38
8 13 4 TA2891 Deveon Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:07
9 14 2 TRAIL20372 Neels Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:02
10 15 2 TA2524 Julian Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:42:28
11 16 2 TA2462 Abraham Motana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:36
12 22 5 TRAIL20087 Shivani Maharaj 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:31
13 24 6 TA3117 Paul Masson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:39
14 26 3 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:23
15 27 3 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:49:21
16 29 2 TA2633 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:44
17 37 3 TA2764 Abrie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:49
18 39 4 TA3112 Wickus Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:55:48
19 40 4 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:56
20 41 1 TA2809 Ethan Pogenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:59:54
21 42 1 TA3472 Seth Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:00:00
22 43 3 TRAIL20481 Craig Binnie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:31
23 45 4 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:47
24 46 7 TA2978 Dane Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:34
25 47 2 TA2808 Tyler Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:03:42
26 48 5 TRAIL20036 Tiaan Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:03
27 50 2 TA2718 Steven Robert Jnr Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:06:41
28 52 8 TA2743 Charl Stapelberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:42
29 53 5 TA2788 Eddie Shack 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:45
30 54 3 TA3062 Daniel Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:14:37
31 56 1 TA3074 Reece Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:16:40
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2445 Zoe Kayne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:24:40
2 2 1 TRAIL12013 Melani Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:19
3 9 1 TRAIL20477 Robyn Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:05
4 10 2 TA2778 Camilla Lamb 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:22
5 12 1 TA2811 Christine Fick 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:59
6 17 2 TA2582 Lerato Motana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:42:36
7 18 1 TRAIL20373 Emeline Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:42:58
8 19 2 TA2413 Sharon Winter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:31
9 20 3 TA2596 Candice Grady 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:07
10 21 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:48
11 23 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:50
12 25 2 TA2880 Adelia Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:42
13 28 2 TA2893 Debbie Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:40
14 30 4 TA2769 Michelle Henningse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:47
15 31 3 TA2881 Vanessa Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:50
16 32 4 TA2907 Sandra Dalby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:55
17 33 3 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:24
18 34 3 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:01
19 35 5 TA2493 Carike Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:34
20 36 5 TA2925 Liz Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:47
21 38 3 TRAIL20105 Michelle Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:55:47
22 44 6 TA3149 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:45
23 49 4 TRAIL20047 Shani Serfontein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:07
24 51 6 TA3127 Chanelle Stapelberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:40
25 55 5 TA3087 Minette Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:14:42
26 57 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:43
27 58 7 TA2900 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:08
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:30