Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 2nd January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2667 Johan Engelbrecht 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:37
2 5 1 TA3144 Jason Wright 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:47:18
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20469 Tanja Schutte 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:32:32
2 3 2 TA2468 Yvonne Van Wyk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:37:38
3 4 1 TA2972 Rosemary Brink 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:42
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20423 Johann Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:12
2 4 1 TRAIL20435 Babar Javed 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:29
3 5 2 TA2704 Dean Brons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:36
4 9 2 TA2825 Sean Kelly 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:47
5 12 3 TRAIL20432 Kashif Ghuman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:23
6 13 1 TRAIL20433 Durandt Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:17:52
7 14 3 TRAIL20439 Donovan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:33
8 16 1 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:00
9 19 4 TA3098 Llewellynz Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:58
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2458 Suegnet Albrecat 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:01:03
2 2 2 TA2841 Susan Green 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:01:03
3 6 1 TA3535 Tayla Brons 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:37
4 7 3 TA2823 Kirsten Willis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:44
5 8 1 TA2793 Neil Chard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:46
6 10 1 TRAIL20235 Connie Blom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:10:56
7 11 2 TA2975 Naomi Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:56
8 15 3 TRAIL20438 Jodi White 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:37
9 17 2 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:54
10 18 4 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:55
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:01
2 2 1 TA2867 Michael Kyriakakis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:28
3 9 2 TRAIL20421 Henry Boyce 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:52
4 11 2 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:30
5 13 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:39
6 16 3 TA2761 Carl Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:00
7 18 1 TA2922 Juandre Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:24:13
8 19 1 TA2811 Conrad Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:24:25
9 20 4 TA2859 Jaco Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:39
10 22 2 TA2877 Louis Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:25:20
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2763 Cornietha Kyriakakis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:39
2 4 1 TRAIL20466 Elmarie Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:24
3 5 1 TRAIL20429 Nicole Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:48:27
4 6 2 TRAIL20467 Shannon Van De Putte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:43
5 7 2 TRAIL20468 Illona Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:51
6 8 1 TRAIL20427 Valerie Webley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:14
7 10 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:30
8 12 2 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:32
9 14 4 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:58
10 15 3 TRAIL20420 Michelle Boyce 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:03
11 17 4 TA2740 Jessica Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:08
12 21 5 TA2539 Vanessa Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:01