Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail Run on Sunday @ 06:30, 15th November 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3516 Gary Calitz 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:12
2 3 1 TA3164 Phil Zaayman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:44:05
3 4 1 TA3160 Marius Pretorius 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 03:05:00
4 5 2 TA3546 Christopher Smith 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 03:39:49
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3299 Charlene Chantelle Wax 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:05
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3302 Francois Nel 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:12
2 2 2 TA3261 Gerhard Botha 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:45
3 4 3 TA3286 Andrew Watt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:05
4 5 1 TA3370 Elliot Schwartz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:11
5 6 2 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:20
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3235 Adel Terblanche 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:43
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3574 Mike Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:47
2 3 1 TA3314 Grant Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:41
3 4 2 TA3320 Alan Geldenhuis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:09
4 5 3 TA3280 Pieter Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:22
5 6 4 TA3152 Louis Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:35
6 9 5 TA3165 Anthony Cousins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:24
7 10 2 TRAIL20354 Gerhard Van Huyssteen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:08:25
8 11 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:06
9 12 2 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:37
10 15 1 TA3283 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:27
11 16 6 TA3571 Calvin Jonck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:42
12 23 3 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:26
13 26 7 TA3364 Alex Lake 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:18
14 27 8 TA3328 Charles Bailie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:20
15 28 4 TA3191 Harald Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:15
16 30 3 TA3322 Ettian Raubenheimer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:08:38
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3279 Kaitlyn Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:50:53
2 7 1 TA3243 Jumarie Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:17
3 8 1 TA3306 Magriet Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:29
4 13 2 TA3264 Charmain Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:17:24
5 14 2 TA3432 Hernene Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:47
6 17 3 TA3287 Witness Mokwana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:37
7 18 4 TA3207 Anneri Konig 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:11
8 19 1 TA3356 Leoni Lake 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:17
9 20 3 TA3323 Laurie Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:36:35
10 21 1 TA3327 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:25
11 22 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:44
12 24 5 TA3277 Liezel Nel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:24
13 25 2 TA3219 Lotti Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:35
14 29 4 TA3270 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:08:36
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3343 Elroy Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:23:38
2 5 1 TA3174 Hanco Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:34:37
3 6 2 TA3381 Jc Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:34:40
4 7 1 TA3517 Noah Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:37:06
5 8 1 TA3526 Naas Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:10
6 9 1 TA3284 Stuart Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:37:59
7 14 2 TA3335 Jacques Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:42:52
8 16 2 TA3290 Zander Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:44:13
9 18 2 TA3193 Jaco Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:47
10 21 2 TA3159 Rupert Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:39
11 23 3 TA3194 Finley Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:55
12 24 3 TA3524 Danie Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:01
13 26 3 TA3226 Ethan Lake 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:46:12
14 27 4 TA3371 Shea Bailie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:46:27
15 28 1 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:36
16 29 5 TA3275 Wihan Velloen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:46:55
17 31 4 TA3579 Luan Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:50:05
18 32 3 TA3391 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:14
19 34 5 TA3171 Nuwan Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:51:28
20 36 1 TRAIL10526 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:49
21 37 6 TA3388 Ernan Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 00:53:55
22 38 2 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:30
23 39 3 TA3386 Rudi De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:18
24 41 2 TA3577 Erhardt Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:28
25 46 4 TA3188 Jan Hendrik Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:37
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3572 Melissa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:26:08
2 3 1 TA3368 Paula Taylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:34:12
3 4 1 TA3575 Rhone Ross 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:23
4 10 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:11
5 11 2 TA3187 Lee-anne Olfsen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:30
6 12 1 TA3157 Aimee Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:41:05
7 13 2 TA3332 Jacqui Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:05
8 15 3 TA3324 Sonika Celliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:50
9 17 2 TA3586 Cameron Mare 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:44:16
10 19 4 TA3182 Candice Grady 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
11 20 5 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:12
12 22 1 TA3363 Neene Blignault 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:45:47
13 25 2 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:06
14 30 6 TA3162 Bernadette Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:39
15 33 3 TA3227 Silvana Carraggi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:29
16 35 3 TA3309 Marilize Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:30
17 40 1 TA3313 Meryl De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:20
18 42 7 TA3189 Cornelia Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:31
19 43 4 TA3163 Hermarie Prozesky 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:27
20 44 8 TA3268 Inge Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:27
21 45 2 TA3285 Mienke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:08:35
22 47 5 TA3588 Estelle Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:06
23 48 9 TRAIL20079 Keba Bokaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:29