Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:00, 24th October 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3155 | Mxolisi Ndlovu | 21km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:38:26 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3313 | Christiaan Brink | 21km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:20:23 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3277 | Glen Baptiste | 21km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:24:45 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA3352 | Dorian Pretorius | 21km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:24:49 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA3176 | Con Roux | 21km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:50:42 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3235 | Elizabeth Van Eeden | 21km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:19:55 |
10km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1158 | Mark Wright | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:05 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA0746 | Stephen Bray | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:19:15 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0847 | Eckard Strauss | 10km | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:22:44 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1144 | Waldig Strauss | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:25 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA3185 | Peter Jacobs | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:12 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA0848 | Ferdi Pretorius | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:41:18 | |
7 | 17 | 2 | TA0637 | Andries Bouwer | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:23 |
10km:Female [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1159 | Jeanne Havinga | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:27 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1510 | Anna Du Toit | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:04 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA1116 | Catherine Deacon | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:56 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | TA1089 | Veda Strauss | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:29 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA0688 | Mmakgoshi Sebata | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:19 | |
6 | 10 | 4 | TA0204 | Linda Clough | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:32 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TA2379 | Ruth Pila | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:52 | |
8 | 12 | 5 | TA0669 | Bertha Moloto | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:53 | |
9 | 15 | 1 | TA0627 | Lyndy Bray | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:28 | |
10 | 16 | 2 | TA1028 | Lieve Geuens | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:54:29 | |
11 | 18 | 3 | TA0739 | Elna Bouwer | 10km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:26 | |
12 | 19 | 4 | TA1034 | Getty Simelane | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:18:53 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | TA0694 | Mbali Simelane | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:18:55 | |
14 | 21 | 4 | TA0761 | Thando Molobye | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:19:48 | |
15 | 22 | 6 | TA1165 | Angela Jacobs | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:02:43 |
5km:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1449 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:59 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0197 | Mark Havinga | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:49 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20020 | Jw Erasmus | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:39:30 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:39:33 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:38 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA1436 | Colin Williams | 5km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:41:07 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA1297 | Hendrik Geldenhuys | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:16 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA1532 | Johan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 72 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:45:54 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | TRAIL20193 | Hein Lange | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:24 | |
10 | 14 | 4 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:52 | |
11 | 17 | 1 | TA0087 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:09 | |
12 | 20 | 1 | TA1321 | Kobus Hattingh | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:03 | |
13 | 21 | 2 | TA1361 | George Kaplan | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:26 | |
14 | 33 | 3 | TA1308 | Francois Pretorius | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:05 |
5km:Female [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1526 | Elsabe Venter | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:30 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA0286 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:51 | |
3 | 11 | 2 | TA1622 | Annette Coetzee | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:21 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA1314 | Tenneil Brummer | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:49:22 | |
5 | 15 | 1 | TA1459 | Louise Williams | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:07 | |
6 | 16 | 3 | TRAIL20071 | Karen Koch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:37 | |
7 | 18 | 4 | TA1404 | Yolande Hattingh | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:37 | |
8 | 19 | 1 | TA1502 | Ane Hattingh | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:58 | |
9 | 22 | 2 | TA0428 | Nicole Kaplan | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:29 | |
10 | 23 | 1 | TRAIL20088 | Zandile Mokgatle | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:22 | |
11 | 24 | 2 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:06:09 | |
12 | 25 | 2 | TA1539 | Daune Naude | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:12 | |
13 | 26 | 3 | TRAIL20131 | Mariet Lange | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:34 | |
14 | 27 | 3 | TA1386 | Oratile Moloto | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:02 | |
15 | 28 | 4 | TA1392 | Vivian Qabathi | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:20 | |
16 | 29 | 5 | TA1291 | Alexandra Sly | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:41 | |
17 | 30 | 6 | TA1148 | Liza Burger | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:47 | |
18 | 31 | 7 | TA1290 | Mari Pretorius | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:58 | |
19 | 32 | 8 | TA1375 | Kerry Booysen | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:01 |