Results : Kyalami Country Club : Kyalami Night AdventureRun on Tuesday @ 18:00, 13th October 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1129 | Grant Du Plessis | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:15 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0613 | Siphiwe Hlongwane | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:00 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1073 | Jan De Fouw | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:50 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA1076 | Sibongiseni Maseko | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:35 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | TA0817 | Mc Du Toit | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:08 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA1040 | Scott Parker | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:34 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | TA0828 | Ryan Ross | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:36 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA1120 | Luke Goncalves | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:30 | |
9 | 15 | 4 | TA1091 | Victor Germeshuizen | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:46 | |
10 | 17 | 1 | TRAIL20939 | John Kollen | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:18:35 | |
11 | 18 | 1 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:09 | |
12 | 19 | 5 | TA0899 | Yaroslav Moskalenko | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:14 |
10km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 8 | 1 | TA0893 | Melany Lotter | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:56 | |
2 | 9 | 2 | TA0909 | Michelle Mallon | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:25 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA0804 | Terri Bentz | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:50 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA1028 | Elmi Jonker | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:10 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA0694 | Marlene Boessenkool | 10km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:13 | |
6 | 14 | 3 | TA0929 | Khumo Makete | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:39 | |
7 | 16 | 4 | TA1062 | Aisha Moloto | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:59 |
5km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0898 | Trevor Wilkonson | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:26:18 | |
2 | 11 | 2 | TA1124 | Tjaart Kruger | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:40:38 | |
3 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL12544 | Scott Austin | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:56 | |
4 | 18 | 1 | TA0695 | Safvan Thoombath | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:08 | |
5 | 19 | 1 | TA0707 | Don Puthussery | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:12 |
5km:Female [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1159 | Gemma Horne | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:20 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0848 | Tamsyn Muller | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:20 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1048 | Jessica Botes | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:54 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TRAIL12545 | Nicole Austin | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:59 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA0753 | Hanri Parker | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:34 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20061 | Tanja Van Splunter | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:15 | |
7 | 8 | 4 | TA1376 | Rachel Wilkinson | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:57 | |
8 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL11337 | Sandra Austin | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:09 | |
9 | 10 | 5 | TA0705 | Jody Ioannides | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:14 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TA0945 | Anell De Beer | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:34 | |
11 | 13 | 2 | TA0651 | Sharon Burton | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:22 | |
12 | 14 | 2 | TA0775 | Zanele Maseko | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:28 | |
13 | 16 | 3 | TRAIL20071 | Karen Koch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:00 | |
14 | 17 | 4 | TA1049 | Silgymol Thomas | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:05 | |
15 | 20 | 3 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:05 | |
16 | 21 | 4 | TRAIL12883 | Debra Crawley | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:22 | |
17 | 22 | 1 | TRAIL13022 | Tasha Crawley | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:59:30 | |
18 | 23 | 2 | TRAIL13047 | Shai-anne Stroebel | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:59:33 | |
19 | 24 | 5 | TA0739 | Sandra Cross | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:18 | |
20 | 25 | 6 | TRAIL10760 | Lisanne Hofmeyr | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:20 | |
21 | 26 | 5 | TA1024 | Belinda Weyer | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:13 | |
22 | 27 | 7 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:43 |