Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:30, 3rd October 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20333 | Leon Limper | 21km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:06:24 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3369 | Jacques Heunes | 21km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:32:40 |
15km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3152 | Jaco Botha | 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:32 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3260 | Claude Truter | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:22 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA3195 | Janka Niebuhr | 15km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:16 |
10km:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3379 | Leon Grobler | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:16 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA3567 | Naude Enslin | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:17 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:11 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA3205 | Quintin Still | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:56 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA3173 | Ian Potgieter | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:13:58 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TA3572 | Nyiko Justice Vukeya | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:31 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | TA3270 | Richard Jones | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:57 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA3338 | Michael Van Jaarsveld | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:02 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | TRAIL20303 | Wihan Vermeulen | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:50 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TA3376 | Albert Stoffberg | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:53 | |
11 | 13 | 5 | TA3151 | Peter Kane-berman | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:55 | |
12 | 17 | 6 | TA3569 | Dioka M Mahwiliri | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:56 | |
13 | 18 | 2 | TA3172 | Kenneth Mahwiliri | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:05 |
10km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 9 | 1 | TA3552 | Pamela Van Jaarsveld | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:09 | |
2 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL20053 | Yomari Coetzer | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:47 | |
3 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL20335 | Amanda Geldenhuys | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:07 | |
4 | 15 | 1 | TA3368 | Lieve Geuens | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:01:00 | |
5 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:13 |
5km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3188 | Anthony Cousins | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:35 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:56:36 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL10526 | Boet Bronkhorst | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:49 |
5km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20071 | Karen Koch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:32 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20332 | Lynette Van Jaarsveldt | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:48 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA3286 | Michele Kane-berman | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:18 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA3291 | Andriza Liebenberg | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:33 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TA3287 | Tina Terblanche | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:37 |
2km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3579 | Keanan Venter | 2km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 01:19:24 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3389 | Ryno Giezing | 2km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:19:33 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3235 | Zain Venter | 2km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:19:36 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA3288 | Duncan Venter | 2km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:19:40 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA3344 | Dylan Venter | 2km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 01:19:52 |
2km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3308 | Ru-anne Jenkinson | 2km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:19:27 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA3167 | Melicia Venter | 2km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:19:38 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA3380 | Annelien Jenkinson | 2km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:42 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA3373 | Eileen Venter | 2km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:48 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA3381 | Valerie Wessels | 2km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:51 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA3158 | Lelanie Venter | 2km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:54 |