Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Sunday @ 06:00, 27th September 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2723 | Dean Passmore | 21km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:43 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL20333 | Leon Limper | 21km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:41:56 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:31:01 |
15km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20194 | Mbuso Xaba | 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:43 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2855 | Rudi Nell | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:05 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2823 | Vincent Khoza | 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:58 |
10km:Male [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3101 | David De Villiers | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:37 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2786 | Arthur Thorne | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:22 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3133 | Deon Willemse | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:16 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA3135 | Mike Snyman | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:01 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA3104 | Gerrie Snyman | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:05 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA2969 | Andre Venter | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:12 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA3045 | Johan Strydom | 10km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:49 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL10746 | Hilton Neuwerth | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:02 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | TA2712 | Mark De Klerk | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:53 | |
10 | 15 | 2 | TA2415 | Karl-heinz Michel | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:00 | |
11 | 16 | 2 | TA2631 | Eduan Dippenaar | 10km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:06 | |
12 | 17 | 3 | TA2757 | Nick De Klerk | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:12 | |
13 | 18 | 2 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:13 | |
14 | 21 | 4 | TA2496 | Brett Driver | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:45 | |
15 | 28 | 3 | TA2667 | Dean Mccleland | 10km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:41:58 |
10km:Female [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0861 | Tania Blignaut | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:26 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA2458 | Deneke Snyman | 10km | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:57:08 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA3130 | Karyn Pitcher | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:43 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA3404 | Storm Whitmore | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:22 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA3507 | Marcelle Snyman | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:29 | |
6 | 19 | 2 | TA3075 | Alicia Willemse | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:34 | |
7 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL20335 | Amanda Geldenhuys | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:30 | |
8 | 22 | 3 | TRAIL10546 | Lea-anne Neuwerth | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:06 | |
9 | 23 | 3 | TA2439 | Cindy Nell | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:03 | |
10 | 24 | 1 | TA2624 | Gabriella Nell | 10km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:21:06 | |
11 | 25 | 2 | TA2765 | Laurie Snyman | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:32:49 | |
12 | 26 | 2 | TA2742 | Tessa De Klerk | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:34:17 | |
13 | 27 | 4 | TA2778 | Angela Steenkamp | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:10 | |
14 | 29 | 3 | TA2809 | Rochelle Botha | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:43:23 | |
15 | 30 | 5 | TA2790 | Linda Clough | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:00 | |
16 | 31 | 6 | TA3512 | Veronique Joubert | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:11 |
5km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA2772 | Caitlin Vlok | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:23 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA2749 | Loan Benade | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:25 | |
3 | 16 | 1 | TA2817 | Leon Pienaar | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:57 | |
4 | 18 | 3 | TA2442 | Ludwig Limper | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:03 | |
5 | 21 | 1 | TA2893 | Peter Watson | 5km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:01:47 | |
6 | 23 | 2 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:13 | |
7 | 25 | 3 | TRAIL10526 | Boet Bronkhorst | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:25 | |
8 | 26 | 4 | TA2490 | Gert Botha | 5km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:55 | |
9 | 27 | 2 | TA2498 | Paul Botha | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:59 | |
10 | 32 | 5 | TRAIL20360 | Greg Saar | 5km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:30 |
5km:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2610 | Laurinda Primo | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:43 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2829 | Leila Primo | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:48 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL11060 | Sheridan Neuwerth | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:24 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA3081 | Precious Ncube | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:36 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2720 | Mia Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:47:43 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2891 | Leane Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:49:20 | |
7 | 9 | 3 | TA2872 | Ronel Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:57 | |
8 | 10 | 4 | TA2705 | Mona Gouws | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:41 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:56:25 | |
10 | 12 | 2 | TA3440 | Riana Ehlers | 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:28 | |
11 | 13 | 3 | TA2627 | Tamryn Paulsen | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:17 | |
12 | 14 | 1 | TA3079 | Cheryl Witmore | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:21 | |
13 | 15 | 1 | TA2800 | Suzette Venter | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:55 | |
14 | 17 | 2 | TA2881 | Cornelia Nel | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:26 | |
15 | 19 | 4 | TA2767 | Audrey Le Roux | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:09 | |
16 | 20 | 5 | TA3076 | Ruska Limper | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:01:37 | |
17 | 22 | 3 | TA3072 | Colleen Watson | 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:01:51 | |
18 | 24 | 4 | TRAIL20024 | Vreda Pieterse | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:20 | |
19 | 28 | 3 | TA2465 | Cecile Masuret | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:29 | |
20 | 29 | 5 | TA3541 | Christal Julyan | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:43 | |
21 | 30 | 4 | TA2755 | Alida Botha | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:03 | |
22 | 31 | 5 | TA3094 | Cathy Botha | 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:14 | |
23 | 33 | 6 | TA2890 | Maria Saar | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:34 | |
24 | 34 | 3 | TA2895 | Michaela Nell | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 01:31:49 |