Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Sunday @ 06:00, 6th September 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2415 | Robert Smith | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:59 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12643 | Bryan Mccourt | 15km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:05:43 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2667 | Samora Nedawaila | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:30:59 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20055 | Clive Schoeman | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:54:33 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:54:35 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20096 | Lerica Schoeman | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:12:44 |
10km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0871 | Melton Swarts | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:01 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0812 | Paulo Peres | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:31 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA0707 | Yaroslav Moskalenko | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:53 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0898 | Brett Driver | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:11:49 |
10km:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0751 | Renate Swarts | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:43 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0861 | Alva Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:40 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1168 | Estã©an Stirrat | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:27 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA1116 | Jane Bredenkamp | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:43 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TA0763 | Samantha Freese | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:55 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA0774 | Anne Reynolds | 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:07 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA1073 | Suzan Holden | 10km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:09 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TA0749 | Agnes Kirsch | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:13 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA1148 | Angela Steenkamp | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:11:46 |
5km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1371 | Christopher Swarts | 5km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:25:08 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1327 | Anthony Cousins | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:41 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA0204 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:45 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA1278 | Roan Van Rooyen | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:01 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA1752 | Ronin Swarts | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:38:25 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA1474 | Connor Laming | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:53 | |
7 | 15 | 1 | TA0490 | Maree Van Zyl | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:25 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TA1496 | Ferdi Pretorius | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:56 | |
9 | 17 | 3 | TA1537 | Lungisa Sishuba | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:47 | |
10 | 21 | 3 | TA0401 | Tiaan Delport | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:20:23 |
5km:Female [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1272 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:59 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL12937 | Debbie Valentini | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:17 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA1427 | Anina Lindford | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:19 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA0405 | Caroline Rule | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:34:26 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA1333 | Mmakgoshi Sebata | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:24 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA1361 | Tamika Fellows | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:59 | |
7 | 13 | 2 | TA1436 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:17 | |
8 | 14 | 4 | TA0252 | Theresa Maree | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:23 | |
9 | 18 | 5 | TA1413 | Thobeka Sishuba | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:28 | |
10 | 19 | 6 | TA1237 | Elaine Beytell | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:57 | |
11 | 20 | 1 | TA0645 | Karin Peres | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:36 | |
12 | 22 | 2 | TRAIL20326 | Andrea Delport | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:15 |