Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:00, 29th August 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2402 | Corne Olckers | 21km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:44:12 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL20130 | Johann Jordaan | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:29 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2508 | Jeanne Havinga | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:05 |
15km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0893 | Jaco Botha | 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:10 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2616 | Henko Swiegers | 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:57:23 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA2667 | Seye Jolayemi | 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:32:26 |
15km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA3079 | Jeanne Neser | 15km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:47 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2534 | Anne-marie Pretorius | 15km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:05:45 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA3045 | Pauline Knoetze | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:16:16 |
10km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3094 | Johan Van Zyl | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:14 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA2741 | Degert Botha | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:15 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0603 | Jaco Beyers | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:35 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA0850 | Robert Smith | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:13 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:32 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA1035 | Matome Rammutla | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:44 | |
7 | 12 | 4 | TA1116 | Dan Nkambule | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:33:39 | |
8 | 13 | 5 | TA0613 | Douglas Affleck | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:30 | |
9 | 17 | 1 | TA1062 | Dan Charl Kleynhans | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:02:05 |
10km:Female [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0945 | Landa Du Preez | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:55 | |
2 | 7 | 2 | TA1160 | Melany Lotter | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:16 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA0898 | Lieve Geuens | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:25:03 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | TA2392 | Yvonne Van Wyk | 10km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:26:55 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | TA0739 | Linda Clough | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:04 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA1168 | Angela Steenkamp | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:49 | |
7 | 15 | 3 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:04 | |
8 | 16 | 1 | TA1008 | Naomi Kleynhans | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:02:00 |
5km:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:33:26 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1449 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:35 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:50 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA1308 | Waldre Barnard | 5km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:35:02 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA0197 | Ferdi Pretorius | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:34 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA1452 | Dewet Barnard | 5km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:40:04 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL20020 | Jw Erasmus | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:43:53 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL20331 | Stephan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:43:55 | |
9 | 14 | 1 | TA0293 | Johan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:15 | |
10 | 15 | 2 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:11 | |
11 | 16 | 3 | TA1544 | Henko Barnard | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:25 | |
12 | 21 | 4 | TA1237 | Lameck Sibande | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:06 | |
13 | 22 | 4 | TA0306 | Asibonge Sibande | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 01:23:08 |
5km:Female [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA0428 | Mmakgoshi Sebata | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:43 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA0204 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:46 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA1013 | Karlien Erasmus | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:06 | |
4 | 12 | 2 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:51 | |
5 | 13 | 3 | TA1436 | Michelle Erasmus | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:08 | |
6 | 17 | 2 | TA1797 | Surika Barnard | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:59 | |
7 | 18 | 4 | TA1239 | Thobekile Khumalo | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:38 | |
8 | 19 | 1 | TA1392 | Merikie Landsberg | 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:53 | |
9 | 20 | 5 | TA1371 | Xatsiswa Cokoto | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:00 | |
10 | 23 | 1 | TA1427 | Asante Sibande | 5km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 01:23:15 | |
11 | 24 | 2 | TRAIL20101 | Liesel Neubrech | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:56 |