Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day 3 on Monday @ 06:00, 10th August 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0803 | Jamie Kinmont | 21km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:04 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:13:37 |
Mini 5km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2498 | Bruce Bond | Mini 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:29 |
Mini 5km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0781 | Estelle De Beer | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:36 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | Mini 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:59 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | Mini 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:24 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2740 | Joy Meyer | Mini 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:50 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA2499 | Eloise Farlam | Mini 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:13 | |
6 | 7 | 4 | TA2539 | Dawn Smith | Mini 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:50 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL20254 | Monique Boshoff | Mini 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:44 |
Midway 5km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3470 | Cobus Visser | Midway 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:45 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | Midway 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:30:09 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA3079 | Rynhard Beneke | Midway 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:14 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA2482 | Nelis Van Niekerk | Midway 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:54 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1049 | Nyambeni Nefale | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:15:36 |
5km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1327 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:08 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0973 | Leske Venter | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:18 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0286 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:23 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | TA1452 | Jackie Nolte | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:31 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA1221 | Mmakgoshi Sebata | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:02 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA1375 | Thobeka Sishuba | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:20 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA1410 | Betsie Meyer | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:01:02 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TA0185 | Amanda Bell | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:14 | |
9 | 16 | 1 | TA1672 | Olivia Smuts | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:50 | |
10 | 19 | 4 | TA1496 | Madelein Lombaard | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:54 |
21km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12799 | Andrew Noakes | 21km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:12:26 |
10km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA0840 | Rina Pretorius | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:38:07 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA0962 | Karien Van Deventer | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:15:32 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA1046 | Linda Weaver | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:15:37 |
15km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0901 | Sol Jacobs | 15km | Male | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:34:23 |
Midway 5km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2647 | Anri Visser | Midway 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:04 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1532 | Sonika Prinsloo | Midway 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:02 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA2732 | Annali Van Der Walt | Midway 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:52 |
10km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0428 | Gunter Schwob | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:25 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0627 | Raymond Hills | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:28 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA1249 | Vivian Dalton | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:34 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20015 | Stephan Erasmus | 10km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 01:37:22 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 10km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 01:37:22 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:42 | |
7 | 8 | 1 | TA1135 | Wimpy Pretorius | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:40:35 |
Extreme 10km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3083 | Louis Beneke | Extreme 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:37 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA3536 | Fanie Naude | Extreme 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:15 |
Extreme 10km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12658 | Zamile Njoko | Extreme 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:35 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3105 | Elza Diedericks | Extreme 10km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:10 |
5km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1237 | Conrad Langerman | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:07 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0254 | Jaco Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:58 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1137 | Lungisa Sishuba | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:13 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA0087 | Ferdi Pretorius | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:26 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20020 | Jw Erasmus | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:47:11 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA1392 | Louis Loubser | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:33 | |
7 | 15 | 1 | TA1278 | Nicolaas Smuts | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:49 | |
8 | 17 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:59 | |
9 | 18 | 2 | TA1306 | Marco Lombaard | 5km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:19 | |
10 | 20 | 3 | TA1657 | Ruan Lombaard | 5km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:20:01 |