Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day 2 on Sunday @ 06:00, 9th August 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Mini 5km:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1116 | Estelle De Beer | Mini 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:26 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20364 | Shan Lauryssen | Mini 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:45 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | Mini 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:36 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2539 | Dawn Smith | Mini 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:04 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA2499 | Eloise Farlam | Mini 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:13 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20254 | Monique Boshoff | Mini 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:22:56 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA2740 | Joy Meyer | Mini 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:23:59 |
21km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2392 | Louis Theron | 21km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:49 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0781 | Chris Malan | 21km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:29:23 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | TA0812 | Charl Cilliers | 21km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:46:02 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1076 | Robyn Bradfield | 21km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:39:19 |
15km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20992 | Niel Muller | 15km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:05 |
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0765 | Hanna Smithta3037 | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:03 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0909 | Alicia Willemse | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:59 |
10km:Male [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL12167 | Scott Stevenson | 10km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:32 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1526 | Gunter Schwob | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:10 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1120 | Melton Swarts | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:44 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA0861 | Jonathan Harflett | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:34 | |
5 | 11 | 3 | TA0840 | David Berkowitz | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:58 | |
6 | 12 | 4 | TA0716 | Jake Richter | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:30:08 | |
7 | 13 | 5 | TRAIL10189 | Milo Arieli | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:04 | |
8 | 20 | 1 | TA1072 | Deon Willemse | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:35 |
10km:Female [17] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0694 | Tania Van Der Nest | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:35 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0945 | Renate Swarts | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:08 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0940 | Annie David | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:08 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:12 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TA0739 | Emma Strydom | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:14 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20330 | Jayde Horne | 10km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:15 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TA1112 | Nikki Oberholzer | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:01 | |
8 | 15 | 4 | TA1041 | Melinda Gous | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:47 | |
9 | 16 | 4 | TA1135 | Lize Ludick | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:01 | |
10 | 17 | 5 | TA0639 | Adele Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:02 | |
11 | 18 | 1 | TA1073 | Michelle Oelschig | 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:16 | |
12 | 19 | 2 | TA1168 | Amber Oelschig | 10km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:37:18 | |
13 | 21 | 2 | TA1153 | Riana Ehlers | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:16 | |
14 | 22 | 6 | TA0813 | Heidi Barnard | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:15 | |
15 | 23 | 7 | TA1049 | Michelle De Rosnay | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:18 | |
16 | 24 | 8 | TA0904 | Lianne Casper | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:17 | |
17 | 25 | 9 | TA0645 | Lebo Motsoeli | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:36 |
Mini 5km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2498 | Bruce Bond | Mini 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:27 |
Midway 10km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3470 | Cobus Visser | Midway 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:20 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | Midway 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:13:24 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA3079 | Rynhard Beneke | Midway 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:13:52 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2482 | Nelis Van Niekerk | Midway 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:27 |
Extreme 15km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3083 | Louis Beneke | Extreme 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:18 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA3536 | Fanie Naude | Extreme 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:10:32 |
Extreme 15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12658 | Zamile Njoko | Extreme 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:03 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3105 | Elza Diedericks | Extreme 15km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:07:39 |
Midway 10km:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2647 | Anri Visser | Midway 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:40 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0742 | Sonika Prinsloo | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:57 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA2732 | Annali Van Der Walt | Midway 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:29 |
5km:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1410 | Christopher Swarts | 5km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:25:17 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0995 | Jaco Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:07 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:32:32 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20015 | Stephan Erasmus | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:33:58 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:08 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA1452 | Marinus Lourens | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:31 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA1375 | Rikus Holtzhausen | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:56:35 | |
8 | 15 | 2 | TA1386 | Johann Holtzhausen | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:31 | |
9 | 16 | 1 | TA1436 | Jean Holtzhausen | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:34 | |
10 | 17 | 2 | TA0285 | Neil De Vleeschauwer | 5km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:39 | |
11 | 23 | 1 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:56 | |
12 | 27 | 3 | TRAIL20309 | Tylon Van Veenhuyzen | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:20 | |
13 | 28 | 4 | TA1496 | Johan Hundermark | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:57 |
5km:Female [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1544 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:44 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1657 | Phumza Ntsaluba | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:28:55 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | TA1484 | Ion De Vleeschauwer | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:49 | |
4 | 9 | 4 | TA0405 | Lelanie De Vleeschauwer | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:54 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL20082 | Stacy Poggenpoel | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:06 | |
6 | 12 | 2 | TA1531 | Christina Lourens | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:34 | |
7 | 14 | 5 | TA0185 | Jeanne Holtzhausen | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:27 | |
8 | 18 | 1 | TA1278 | Elizca Holtzhausen | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:57:45 | |
9 | 19 | 2 | TA1474 | Mieke Grobler | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:57:47 | |
10 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL20024 | Vreda Pieterse | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:04 | |
11 | 21 | 2 | TA0720 | Irma Steenkamp | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:07 | |
12 | 22 | 3 | TA1156 | Leatitia Katzke | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:12 | |
13 | 24 | 3 | TA1249 | Terrah Maubane | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:10 | |
14 | 25 | 6 | TRAIL20991 | Nicolette Muller | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:50 | |
15 | 26 | 4 | TRAIL20308 | Sephra Duncan | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:19 | |
16 | 29 | 1 | TA1459 | Betsie Meyer | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:02 |