Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Saturday @ 06:00, 8th August 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0964 Johan Olivier 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:04
2 6 1 TA0916 Duane Newman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:24:54
3 7 1 TA0690 Jordan Grobbelaar 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 02:26:33
4 8 2 TA0846 Dylan Smit 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 02:26:34
5 9 3 TA1154 Gianluca Salvoldi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 02:26:38
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0643 Sacha Olivier 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:18
2 2 1 TA1103 Cindy Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:43
3 3 1 TA1003 Mariese Van Der Linde 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:07:52
4 5 2 TA0845 Michelle Acton 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:38
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1004 Nelson Camara 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:32
2 2 2 TA0874 Anton Jeffery 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:55
3 4 1 TA0913 Brian May 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:38
4 5 3 TA0724 Bruce Acton 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:41
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1061 Sharon Newman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:43:09
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:31
2 3 1 TA0748 Matthew Burnett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:50:47
3 5 2 TA1055 Graham Burnett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:50:47
4 6 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:51:09
5 7 1 TA0895 Piet Lotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:25
6 8 2 TA0684 Japie Badenhorst 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:28
7 9 3 TA0682 Johnie Jonker 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:32
8 10 1 TA0834 Paul Neethling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:03
9 12 4 TA0786 Louwrens Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:17
10 13 1 TA1063 Etienne Stroebel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:18
11 14 5 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:22
12 15 2 TA0704 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:03:03
13 16 2 TA1122 Arthur Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:17
14 18 6 TA1068 Pieter Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:59
15 24 3 TA1027 Geoff Pyle 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:11:45
16 25 3 TA0926 Gary Dyksman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:47
17 26 3 TA0868 Rotann Colyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:13:00
18 27 4 TA0965 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:13:56
19 34 4 TA0714 Wade Bawden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:39
20 35 5 TA1000 Lesetja Mankuru 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:37:29
21 36 7 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:07
22 40 8 TA0659 Martin Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:36
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0607 Jacquie Van Der Waals 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:57
2 4 1 TA0752 Caitlin Burnett 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:50:47
3 11 2 TA1166 Nicola Knoetze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:56:09
4 17 1 TA0794 Chantal Knoetze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:05:23
5 19 1 TA0719 Kathryn Van Der Mescht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:54
6 20 2 TA1125 Estelle Jeffery 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:09:13
7 21 1 TA0824 Robyn Mcevoy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:10:20
8 22 2 TA0703 Tanya Lumley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:22
9 23 2 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:11:16
10 28 3 TA1161 Cindy Burnett 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:16:17
11 29 3 TA0667 Esrie Menhennet 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:22
12 30 1 TA2015 Daleen Cloete 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:26
13 31 2 TA1051 Adoree Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:26
14 32 3 TA0699 Anri Groenewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:29:33
15 33 2 TA0910 Adel Groenewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:12
16 37 3 TA0951 Sonwabile Patricia Xaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:20
17 38 4 TA0918 Lebo Motsoeli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:16
18 39 4 TA0611 Isabel Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 02:04:29
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0906 Eric Bauser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:32:57
2 3 1 TA0612 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:01
3 8 1 TA2356 Shaun Bennie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:16
4 9 2 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:11
5 14 2 TA2100 Bjorn Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:16
6 16 2 TA0800 Alberto Nothnagel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:44
7 23 1 TA0976 Pieter Holtzhausen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:48
8 24 1 TA0990 Nico Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:51
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2036 Neene Blignault 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:56
2 4 1 TA0979 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:42:33
3 5 1 TA0602 Xolile Dikobe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:33
4 6 2 TA1056 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:46:59
5 7 2 TA1901 Desree Bennie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:15
6 10 3 TA0815 Nandi Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:19
7 11 2 TA1070 Andrea Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:21
8 12 3 TA0851 Sharon Bauser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:54:26
9 13 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:15
10 15 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:10
11 17 2 TA1033 Natasha Carstens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:13
12 18 2 TA0665 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:03
13 19 3 TA0632 Charmaine Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:07
14 20 4 TA0767 Linda Weaver 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:11
15 21 4 TA0712 Mariet Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:32
16 22 5 TA0838 Rosaly Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:46
17 25 3 TA1020 Estelle Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:09
18 26 5 TA0715 Babsie Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:11
19 27 4 TA0996 Zandile Mokgatle 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:20:39
20 28 6 TA1130 Riska Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:42
21 29 7 TA0836 Naomi Parsons 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:56