Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn AdventureRun Parks on Saturday @ 06:00, 25th July 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1366 Johan Moolman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:09
2 2 1 TA1466 Werner Jakoby 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:40
3 3 1 TA1405 Chris Blake 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:28
4 5 1 TA1462 Leonard Fernandez 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:25:46
5 6 2 TA1259 Duane Newman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:25:56
6 8 2 TA1434 Mohale Moahloli 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:01:23
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1457 Michelle Acton 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:43
2 7 1 TA0161 Bailey Blake 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:30:27
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1493 Theo Jordaan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:24
2 2 1 TA0471 Nikolaas Delport 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:40
3 3 2 TA1372 Louis Begemann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:07
4 4 1 TA1507 Ronald Lagerwall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:24:18
5 7 2 TRAIL20124 Guy Fyvie 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:39:06
6 9 2 TA0476 Jacob Karas 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:44
7 10 3 TA1407 Henk Groenewald 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:59:35
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1419 Shannon Van De Putte 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:54
2 6 2 TA1270 Marni Rohrs 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:53
3 8 1 TRAIL20122 Robyn Fyvie 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:39:09
4 11 1 TA0433 Martie Schoeman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:59:39
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1256 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:59
2 2 1 TA1336 Timothy Strachan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:53:16
3 3 1 TA0210 Trevor Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:09
4 4 1 TA1420 Altes Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:29
5 5 2 TA1525 Arthur Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:16
6 6 2 TA1575 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:58:18
7 11 2 TA1396 Lungisa Sishuba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:55
8 12 2 TA0424 Trevor Wilkonson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:04:02
9 14 3 TA0294 Henry Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:09
10 15 4 TA0429 Kobus Bresler 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:16
11 17 3 TA1673 Antoon Hofman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:08:49
12 19 3 TA0234 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:10:10
13 20 4 TA1495 Michael Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:12:28
14 24 5 TA0436 Paul Male 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:00
15 25 5 TA1428 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:29
16 29 6 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:09
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA0440 Mmakgoshi Sebata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:17
2 8 1 TA1489 Lee-ann Charters 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:40
3 9 1 TA1535 Robyn Mcevoy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:05
4 10 2 TA1276 Louise Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:42
5 13 2 TA1552 Landa Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:21
6 16 2 TA1310 Christina De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:08:48
7 18 3 TA1759 Sarah Wilkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:49
8 21 1 TA0398 Jane Male 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:13:06
9 22 1 TA0397 Ina Lagerwall 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:13:22
10 23 3 TA1254 Henda Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:31
11 26 4 TA0449 Sharon Newman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:23
12 27 5 TA1595 Lisa Fernandez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:43
13 28 6 TA0229 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:39
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1445 Anthony Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:02
2 2 1 TA0570 Brandon Clifford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:08
3 3 1 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:33:15
4 4 2 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:17
5 9 3 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:18
6 11 4 TA1402 Mike Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:26
7 12 1 TA1010 Paul Treleven 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:37:31
8 15 2 TA1224 Dietmar Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:40:05
9 19 1 TA0099 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:34
10 20 3 TA1329 Caleb Bresler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:43:36
11 23 4 TA0515 Luke Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:26
12 27 1 TA1277 Shivani Maharaj 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:32
13 31 2 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:17
14 32 5 TA1378 Andries Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:00
15 33 1 TA0126 Janco Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:51:29
16 39 2 TA1381 Matthew Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:56:16
17 43 2 TA0042 Ferdi Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:21
18 44 2 TA1222 Quintin Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:38
19 51 5 TA1273 Tristan Eichstadt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:07:26
20 52 3 TA1218 Stuart Eichstadt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:07:36
21 53 4 TA1275 Ryan Solomon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:07:37
22 57 6 TA0240 Albert Solomon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:08
23 58 7 TA0280 Erich Eichstadt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:10
24 61 3 TRAIL20034 Elbert Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:28
25 63 5 TA0151 Reece Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:21:17
26 64 6 TA1471 Teagan Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:21:19
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1547 Emma Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:25
2 6 1 TA0312 Bianca Wrighton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:35:15
3 7 2 TA0358 Inge Cousins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:00
4 8 2 TA1311 Micaela Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:53
5 10 1 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:24
6 13 3 TA1610 Alexia Fernihough 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:38:24
7 14 1 TA0404 Amber Leigh Peel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:39:23
8 16 1 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:41:50
9 17 2 TA0299 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:43:16
10 18 2 TA1481 Yolanda Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:32
11 21 3 TA1223 Celeste Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:12
12 22 3 TA1323 Shawn Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:23
13 24 1 TA0163 Samantha Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:44:27
14 25 4 TA1700 Lianne Casper 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:40
15 26 2 TA1363 Taylor Peel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:44:45
16 28 4 TA0179 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:52
17 29 4 TA1467 Juanita Mawer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:38
18 30 5 TA1765 Cassandra Zipp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:48:40
19 34 5 TA1288 Bernice Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:40
20 35 2 TA1435 Surita Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:52:10
21 36 3 TA1324 Marelize Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:54:58
22 37 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:09
23 38 6 TA0320 Mariana Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:14
24 40 2 TA1295 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:17
25 41 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:45
26 42 8 TA1541 Estelle Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:46
27 45 6 TA1330 Primrose Mkhwanazi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:01:40
28 46 7 TA1468 Lucy Welgemoed 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:43
29 47 9 TA1494 Veronique Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:45
30 48 5 TA0527 Benita Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:48
31 49 6 TA0167 Mariet Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:41
32 50 7 TA1406 Thobeka Sishuba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:58
33 54 10 TA1245 Mandy Solomon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:58
34 55 3 TA1303 Casey Solomon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:08:01
35 56 11 TA1284 Talia Eichstadt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:05
36 59 12 TA1377 Hannelie Riekert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:42
37 60 13 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:46
38 62 3 TRAIL20357 Elise Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:46
39 65 8 TA1364 Brittany Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:05
40 66 1 TA1475 Eryn Hastings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:23:08
41 67 9 TA0086 Kaitlyn Hastings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:23:09
42 68 14 TA1476 Louine Hastings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:20
43 69 15 TA1437 Gilinne De Klerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:26
44 70 10 TA1443 Elizna Meintjes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:27:03
45 71 8 TA1244 Chantal Van Antwerpen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:05
46 72 4 TA1625 Laila Van Antwerpen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:27:06