Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Sunday @ 06:00, 21st June 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20021 | Bradley Brand | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:10 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:17 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA0959 | Michiel Van Staden | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:24 |
10km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1003 | Jolande Marais | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:53 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA0968 | Anri Celliers | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:25 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:47 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0815 | Abedah Musengi | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:23 |
5km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0405 | Tom Mascher | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:17 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1349 | Gert Pantke | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:57 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA1575 | Keith Green | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:57 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA1285 | Marius Pretorius | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:07 | |
5 | 16 | 2 | TA1700 | Devon Mcdonald | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:45:43 | |
6 | 17 | 1 | TA0223 | Fred Fensham | 5km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:45:54 | |
7 | 18 | 3 | TA0508 | Jamie Fenshan | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:04 |
5km:Female [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1260 | Charne Nel | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:56 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1436 | Marle Bezuidenhout | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:00 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1239 | Rosalind Roy | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:28 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA1502 | Denico Brand | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:47 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA0282 | Callyn Bowler | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:59 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA1319 | Vicky Whitehead | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:39 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | TA1259 | Charlene Du Plessis | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:24 | |
8 | 11 | 1 | TA0227 | Desray Reynolds | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:26 | |
9 | 12 | 5 | TRAIL20071 | Karen Koch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:02 | |
10 | 14 | 2 | TA1394 | Gwyneth Fensham | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:00 | |
11 | 15 | 2 | TA1311 | Cailin Fensham | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:28:04 |