Results : Kyalami Country Club : The Duck Night run/walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 25th July 2018
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [28] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2141 | Egor Oussov | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:40 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA1850 | Janfrederick Viljoen | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:10 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | TA1038 | Michael Reid | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:49 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | TRAIL12057 | Gideon Hugo | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:37 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL10632 | Marius Nel | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:41 | |
6 | 9 | 5 | TA0854 | Alwyn Vorster | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:59 | |
7 | 10 | 6 | TA2217 | Darren Van Der Veen | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:08 | |
8 | 11 | 7 | TA2149 | Geremy Holdcroft | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:15 | |
9 | 13 | 8 | TA1133 | Andrew Laing | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:25 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | TA2121 | Prince Motswenyane | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:28 | |
11 | 17 | 1 | TA2333 | Werner Jakoby | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:49 | |
12 | 18 | 9 | TA0728 | Michael Mokonyana | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:00 | |
13 | 19 | 1 | TA2129 | Jeremy Wood | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:14 | |
14 | 21 | 10 | TA0674 | Gawie Botha | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:35 | |
15 | 22 | 11 | TA1886 | Motshelo Boroto | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:40 | |
16 | 23 | 12 | TA1882 | Hennie Nel | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:57 | |
17 | 24 | 2 | TRAIL12759 | Peter Perks | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:58 | |
18 | 25 | 13 | TA0850 | Kutlwano Moeng | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:25 | |
19 | 26 | 2 | TA2312 | Phillip Van Heerden | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:31 | |
20 | 29 | 14 | TA0417 | Diego AcuƱa | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:33 | |
21 | 32 | 3 | TRAIL12627 | Craig Pheiffer | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:08:16 | |
22 | 35 | 15 | TA0863 | Kieth Pfuxani Mabasa | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:05 | |
23 | 39 | 4 | TA1818 | Khathutshelo Sikhitha | 10km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:13:28 | |
24 | 41 | 16 | TA1830 | Yukun Jiang | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:51 | |
25 | 44 | 5 | TRAIL11892 | Thomas Groenewald | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:31 | |
26 | 50 | 6 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:34:31 | |
27 | 51 | 2 | TRAIL12270 | Ric Marini | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:39:00 | |
28 | 52 | 3 | TA2285 | Dean Mccleland | 10km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:53:28 |
10km:Female [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2152 | Sarah Silber | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:58 | |
2 | 7 | 2 | TA2227 | Laura Beamish | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:51:24 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | TA0695 | Sally Leimer | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:43 | |
4 | 12 | 4 | TA1176 | Gabriella Krause | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:17 | |
5 | 15 | 1 | TA2304 | Lea Guignon | 10km | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:58:38 | |
6 | 16 | 1 | TA1162 | Renske Hagg | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:45 | |
7 | 20 | 2 | TA1836 | Juliet Collins | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:25 | |
8 | 27 | 1 | TA0673 | Penny Bowren | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:51 | |
9 | 28 | 3 | TA1165 | Zarhite Heath | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:30 | |
10 | 30 | 4 | TA1873 | Caroline Malan | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:51 | |
11 | 31 | 5 | TA2173 | Mercy Moloto | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:57 | |
12 | 33 | 6 | TA0997 | Kimberley Beyl | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:23 | |
13 | 34 | 5 | TA1893 | Alicia Willemse | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:48 | |
14 | 36 | 1 | TA1072 | Alida Van Blerk | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:10 | |
15 | 37 | 6 | TA1887 | Candice Harvey | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:21 | |
16 | 38 | 7 | TA0803 | Nikki Kloppers | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:25 | |
17 | 40 | 2 | TA1016 | Linda Bruwer | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:32 | |
18 | 42 | 7 | TA0796 | Yingzi Zeng | 10km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:15:53 | |
19 | 43 | 8 | TA1881 | Leonie Jacobs | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:58 | |
20 | 45 | 9 | TA0992 | Lesedi Letwaba | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:14 | |
21 | 46 | 10 | TA2296 | Meagan Harris | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:15 | |
22 | 47 | 3 | TA2125 | Lucia Mabasa | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:52 | |
23 | 48 | 8 | TA2155 | Nyaradzai Matanyaire | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:02 | |
24 | 49 | 4 | TA0732 | Sophy Tlhabadira | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:10 | |
25 | 53 | 2 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:53:28 | |
26 | 54 | 5 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:28 |
5km:Male [33] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0809 | Saimon Ripinga | 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:21:47 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1672 | Nic Atkins | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:21:49 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA1620 | Johnie Jonker | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:25:03 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA0424 | Johan Meyer | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:25:41 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL13028 | Albie Bosch | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:16 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL12799 | Andrew Noakes | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:18 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA0444 | Johan Blignault | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:39 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA1587 | Ian Van Schalkwyk | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:43 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL10205 | Andre Esterhuyzen | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:29 | |
10 | 13 | 3 | TA0386 | Bruce Dralle | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:36 | |
11 | 15 | 4 | TA0005 | Murray Strauss | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:52 | |
12 | 16 | 4 | TRAIL11696 | Francois Labuschagne | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:43 | |
13 | 19 | 3 | TA0440 | Jacques Williamson | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:32:28 | |
14 | 20 | 4 | TA0147 | Elane Siebert | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:32:30 | |
15 | 26 | 2 | TA0272 | Sean Glenn | 5km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:33:52 | |
16 | 32 | 5 | TA1583 | Roy Grunewald | 5km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:10 | |
17 | 34 | 5 | TA1775 | Shaun Robinson | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:08 | |
18 | 35 | 6 | TA0575 | Bryce Abraamse | 5km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:32 | |
19 | 36 | 5 | TA0226 | Paul Stevens | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:36 | |
20 | 38 | 6 | TA0299 | Hendrick Botha | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:42 | |
21 | 52 | 6 | TA0331 | Machiel Bezuidenhout | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:58 | |
22 | 55 | 7 | TRAIL10441 | Dolf Groenewald | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:08 | |
23 | 61 | 7 | TA0841 | Mulisa Tshikovhi | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:39 | |
24 | 66 | 3 | TA0479 | Grant Whitfield | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:01 | |
25 | 68 | 7 | TA0223 | Deon Willemse | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:44 | |
26 | 69 | 2 | TRAIL12022 | Arnold Bischoff | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:54 | |
27 | 71 | 4 | TA2151 | Ian Jones | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:02 | |
28 | 76 | 8 | TA0357 | Thavi Ellary | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:41 | |
29 | 77 | 8 | TA0408 | Alexandre Lenoble | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:44 | |
30 | 78 | 9 | TA0170 | Elisa Janaszek | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:48 | |
31 | 80 | 5 | TRAIL12985 | Gary Noakes | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:12 | |
32 | 81 | 9 | TA0486 | Bryan Noakes | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:16 | |
33 | 86 | 10 | TA0875 | Ulysse ArliguiƩ | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:26 |
5km:Female [57] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA0588 | Alexis Mowatt | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:06 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA0303 | Simone Howarth | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:22 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA0282 | Abigail Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:29:49 | |
4 | 14 | 1 | TA0362 | Janine Leimer | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:30:48 | |
5 | 17 | 2 | TA0247 | Jolandi Labuschange | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:52 | |
6 | 18 | 1 | TA0311 | Nicola Forsyth | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:02 | |
7 | 21 | 2 | TRAIL13015 | Nadia Bosch | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:33 | |
8 | 22 | 2 | TA1743 | Amanda Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:39 | |
9 | 23 | 3 | TA0369 | Amelia Matepesi | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:21 | |
10 | 24 | 3 | TA0407 | Tina Smuts | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:44 | |
11 | 25 | 4 | TA1610 | Francelle Brims | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:48 | |
12 | 27 | 4 | TA0409 | Shea Fourie | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:57 | |
13 | 28 | 5 | TA0376 | Nadine Webber | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:05 | |
14 | 29 | 3 | TA0295 | Jenny Van Den Berg | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:12 | |
15 | 30 | 6 | TA1039 | Jarita Kemp | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:14 | |
16 | 31 | 4 | TA1548 | Carla Mancini | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:51 | |
17 | 33 | 5 | TA0042 | Hanlie Miller | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:13 | |
18 | 37 | 5 | TA0242 | Courtney Stevens | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:39 | |
19 | 39 | 6 | TA1715 | Hanania Botha | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:44 | |
20 | 40 | 7 | TA0036 | Jacqueline Ruttimann | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:49 | |
21 | 41 | 8 | TA0161 | Briony Odendaal | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:52 | |
22 | 42 | 7 | TA0504 | Jade Little | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:54 | |
23 | 43 | 6 | TA1693 | Elizabeth Hammond | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:57 | |
24 | 44 | 8 | TRAIL12545 | Nicole Austin | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:00 | |
25 | 45 | 7 | TA0578 | Naomi De Jong | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:56 | |
26 | 46 | 9 | TA0010 | Melanie Quitowitz | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:15 | |
27 | 47 | 8 | TA0172 | Robyn Cain | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:20 | |
28 | 48 | 9 | TA1705 | Ruby Bothma | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:44 | |
29 | 49 | 10 | TA0570 | Alicia Crerar | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:46 | |
30 | 50 | 1 | TA2249 | Lieve Geuens | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:38:53 | |
31 | 51 | 9 | TA0333 | Cathy Bezuidenhout | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:55 | |
32 | 53 | 11 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:00 | |
33 | 54 | 2 | TRAIL12290 | Georgina Bester | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:04 | |
34 | 56 | 3 | TRAIL11337 | Sandra Austin | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:09 | |
35 | 57 | 4 | TRAIL10836 | Ina Beamish | 5km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:12 | |
36 | 58 | 10 | TRAIL11728 | Tamarin Jurgens | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:45 | |
37 | 59 | 12 | TA0288 | Lauren Morrison | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:58 | |
38 | 60 | 10 | TA0254 | Zohra Ismail-singh | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:04 | |
39 | 62 | 13 | TA1808 | Gugulethu Mabuza | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:45 | |
40 | 63 | 5 | TA0596 | Manuela Jakoby | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:31 | |
41 | 64 | 11 | TA1767 | Heidi Shrive | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:39 | |
42 | 65 | 12 | TA1657 | Caron Whitfield | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:58 | |
43 | 67 | 13 | TA0251 | Hannelie Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:32 | |
44 | 70 | 14 | TA0390 | Thabisa Mange | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:51 | |
45 | 72 | 14 | TRAIL12984 | Chrishenda Rabatin | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:41 | |
46 | 73 | 6 | TRAIL10336 | Debbie Lumsden | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:46 | |
47 | 74 | 7 | TA0494 | Riana Ehlers | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:36 | |
48 | 75 | 15 | TA0202 | Cecile Masuret | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:40 | |
49 | 79 | 11 | TA1114 | Guerin Anneigaelle | 5km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:55 | |
50 | 82 | 16 | TA2180 | Memory Reid | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:28 | |
51 | 83 | 17 | TA0351 | Karabo Leopeng | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:41 | |
52 | 84 | 8 | TA0284 | Jane Illing-pike | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:52:12 | |
53 | 85 | 12 | TA0245 | Dineo Boroto | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:18 | |
54 | 87 | 15 | TA1132 | Chandra Booysen | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:59 | |
55 | 88 | 9 | TA1166 | Caron Mackenzie | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:01 | |
56 | 89 | 18 | TA0238 | Belinda Cawood | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:09 | |
57 | 90 | 19 | TA1674 | Avashni Dass | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:12 |