Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureRun Park Day @ Smuts Irene River on Saturday @ 07:00, 6th June 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 35.8 | Chantelle Dauberman | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:57 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2574 | Adel Griesel | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:18:16 |
10km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0749 | Kevin Thomas | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:03 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2067 | Michiel Josef Kotze | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:07 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA0703 | Conrad Langerman | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:47 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1072 | Tim Overy | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:13 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA1070 | Henk Groenewald | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:33 | |
6 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:39 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL12760 | Renato Potgieter | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:02 | |
8 | 16 | 1 | TA1161 | Craigh Coetzer | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:41:54 | |
9 | 21 | 2 | TA1025 | Takura Wekwete | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:03 | |
10 | 24 | 4 | TA2354 | Marius Pretorius | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:51:00 | |
12 | 28 | 3 | TA0951 | Willem Lambrechts | 10km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 02:01:59 | |
13 | 36 | 4 | TA0638 | Jake Lewis | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:45:40 |
10km:Female [25] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1014 | Holly Thomas | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:06:01 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA0682 | Yolan Friedmann | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:32 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0824 | Sonika Prinsloo | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:32 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA2036 | Alida Kotze | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:04 | |
5 | 12 | 2 | TA0958 | Sanet Labuschagne | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:56 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA1129 | Lize Henning | 10km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:23:58 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TRAIL12742 | Lynelle Potgieter | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:01 | |
8 | 15 | 3 | TA2356 | Sharon Winter | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:57 | |
9 | 17 | 1 | TA0919 | Phthessa Jansen Van Vuuren | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:54 | |
10 | 18 | 4 | TA1041 | Scantelle Priem | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:57 | |
11 | 19 | 1 | TA0926 | Adoree Louw | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:10 | |
12 | 20 | 2 | TA0825 | Primrose Mkhwanazi | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:45:59 | |
13 | 22 | 5 | TA2100 | Nicolien Ripken | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:04 | |
14 | 23 | 6 | TA0669 | Chantell Sinden | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:07 | |
15 | 25 | 7 | TA0968 | Shannyn Karshgen | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:53:02 | |
16 | 26 | 4 | TA0959 | Tasha Jacobsohn | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:10 | |
17 | 27 | 5 | TRAIL20118 | Nicola Van Der Westhuizen | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:55 | |
18 | 29 | 6 | TA0820 | Sonja Holl | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:02:23 | |
19 | 30 | 2 | TA1008 | Elsie Holl | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:42 | |
20 | 31 | 7 | TA1137 | Martie Schoeman | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:10:53 | |
21 | 32 | 8 | TA1104 | Cindy Thomas | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:12 | |
22 | 33 | 9 | TA0911 | Kim Kensley | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:23 | |
23 | 34 | 10 | TA0930 | Wilma Liebenberg | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:19:00 | |
24 | 35 | 8 | TA0964 | Claudette Coetzee | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:33:34 | |
25 | 37 | 2 | TA0845 | Terrie Lewis | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:45:40 |
5km:Male [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1223 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:22 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1552 | Michael Booysen | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:32:53 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA0188 | Werner Van Brakel | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:19 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0151 | Jaco Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:34 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL12555 | Stephen Phillips | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:37 | |
6 | 14 | 1 | TA1218 | Adden Booyens | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:43:58 | |
7 | 17 | 3 | TA0126 | Riaan Swart | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:06 | |
8 | 19 | 2 | TA0471 | Christo Economou | 5km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:52:32 | |
9 | 21 | 2 | TA1437 | Wynand Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:54 | |
10 | 28 | 3 | TA1673 | Coenie Lombaard | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:34 | |
11 | 30 | 2 | TA1254 | Wakhile Motsuenyane | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 01:06:06 | |
12 | 32 | 2 | TA0285 | Allan Brauthebach | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:58 | |
13 | 36 | 3 | TA0293 | Francois Blom | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:21 | |
14 | 38 | 4 | TA0229 | Neels Meyer | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:00:40 | |
15 | 39 | 3 | TA1303 | Christiaan Meyer | 5km | Male | 3 | Under 11 | 02:00:44 | |
16 | 41 | 1 | TA0167 | Lienka Blom | 5km | Male | 17 | 16 to 18 | 02:03:50 |
5km:Female [25] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0358 | Jolande Marais | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:07 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0440 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:46 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA0398 | Gerda Van Brakel | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:05 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA1765 | Cindy Frost | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:27 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA1419 | Sarah Phillips | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:36 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL20305 | Margriet Du Plooy | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:17 | |
7 | 12 | 1 | TA0240 | Lician Booyens | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:40:46 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | TA1366 | Lucille Stanbury | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:41 | |
9 | 15 | 2 | TA0433 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:35 | |
10 | 16 | 4 | TA1276 | Colette Swart | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:04 | |
11 | 18 | 5 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:05 | |
12 | 20 | 6 | TA1379 | Inge Economou | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:39 | |
13 | 22 | 7 | TA0901 | Nicola Helwick | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:24 | |
14 | 23 | 3 | TA0667 | Julia Munn | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:29 | |
15 | 24 | 8 | TA1445 | Ilze De Mendonca | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:41 | |
16 | 25 | 9 | TA1547 | Lerina Prinsloo | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:59 | |
17 | 26 | 10 | TA0527 | Anette Joubert | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:01 | |
18 | 27 | 3 | TA0161 | Denise Sproston | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:05 | |
19 | 29 | 11 | TA1284 | Madelein Lombaard | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:36 | |
20 | 31 | 4 | TA1475 | Linda Luvisi | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:09 | |
21 | 33 | 4 | TA1434 | Maryke Thomas | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:59 | |
22 | 34 | 12 | TA0424 | Sandra Blom | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:13 | |
23 | 35 | 1 | TA1767 | Kenzie Blom | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:34:18 | |
24 | 37 | 5 | TA0294 | Sandy Meyer Meyer | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:37 | |
25 | 40 | 2 | TA1473 | Milan Meyer | 5km | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 02:00:50 |