Results : Virtual Run : Simparica Tshwane SPCA Charity Virtual AdventureRun on Saturday @ 04:00, 30th May 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
90km Cycle:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0032 | Henco Cronje | 90km Cycle | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:40:00 |
21km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0013 | Theunis Schoeman | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:41 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0003 | Andre Jacobs | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:26:13 |
21km Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0014 | Brittany Hall | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:30 |
20km Cycle:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20999 | Shane Gouldie | 20km Cycle | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:17 |
20km Cycle:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0012 | Alexandrea Van Helsdingen | 20km Cycle | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:46 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0019 | Liesl Van Rooyen | 20km Cycle | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:25 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 20km Cycle | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:57 |
15km Run/Walk:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0025 | Sharon Steenkamp | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:02:38 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0028 | Yvonne Perry | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:02:50 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:17:57 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA0008 | Biffy Van Rooyen | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:18:00 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | TA0027 | Heidi Barnard | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:24:00 |
10km Run/Walk:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0004 | Richard Halton | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:08 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:16 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0024 | Stefan Scheepers | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:11 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:01:00 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA0026 | Geoff Hugo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:15:00 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0020 | Shantelle Du Preez | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:41 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0005 | Demi De Beer | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:00 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0016 | Marche Cronje | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:16 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA0009 | Amanda Geldenhuys | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:16 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA0017 | Carole Stothard | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:18:53 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL20144 | Shauna Costley | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:14 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0021 | Calvin Dias | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:21:56 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0010 | Yvette Ellis | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:08 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0007 | Penelope Ellmore | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:42:36 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA0011 | Silvana Carraggi | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:16 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:28 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | TA0022 | Megan Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:47 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL10308 | Megan Greyvenstein | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:02 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA0023 | Gillian Fowler | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:21 |
3km Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0029 | Jacqueline Zager | 3km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:00 |