Results : Virtual Run : Barn Virtual AdventureRun on Sunday @ 04:00, 26th April 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20165 | Pc Meyer | 21km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:25:10 |
21km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:57:23 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0007 | Paula Taylor | 21km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:14:48 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0010 | Isabella Rademan | 21km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:00 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:18:05 |
10km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20995 | Tshepho Nchabeleng | 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:39 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0011 | Morne Jansen | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:07 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0012 | Jean Nepgen | 10km | Male | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:29:00 |
5km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL12341 | Charles Norman | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:40 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:26:40 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0005 | Jonathan Harflett | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:00 |
5km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0009 | Cornea Esterhuizen | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:53 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL12786 | Natasja Holtzhausen | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:00 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | TA0023 | Megan Marais | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:35 | |
4 | 7 | 4 | TA0022 | Brenda Bleiker | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:20 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA0026 | Thea Corbett | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:00 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA0024 | Gillian Fowler | 5km | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:16:29 |
3km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0016 | Jolande Marais | 3km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:18:20 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0013 | Judith Rix | 3km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:24:55 |
2km:Female [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0015 | Penelope Stack | 2km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:12:50 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0017 | Maureen Brembilla | 2km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:16:03 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0003 | Amanda Da Silva | 2km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:16:50 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA0027 | Suretha Snyman | 2km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:17:00 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA0014 | Penelope Ellmore | 2km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:17:32 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TA0018 | Heidi Smith | 2km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:00 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA0019 | Fiona Smith | 2km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:00 | |
8 | 8 | 2 | TA0020 | Ilona Smith | 2km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:00 |
1km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0021 | Nadine Scott | 1km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:18:32 |