Results : ERPM Golf Course : Night AdventureRun on Tuesday @ 19:00, 3rd March 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10 km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0909 | Daniel Mosue | 10 km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:46 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1034 | Sphakamiso Mbuso Mlaba | 10 km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:30 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2015 | Gunther Schwob | 10 km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:08:13 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA0639 | Warren Fisher | 10 km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:20 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10 km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:07 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 10 km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:49:52 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | TRAIL12270 | Ric Marini | 10 km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:16:13 |
10 km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0895 | Mariza Gouws | 10 km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:19 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1160 | Nicole Fisher | 10 km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:15 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA0893 | Natalie Bloom | 10 km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:23 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10 km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:49:58 |
5 km:Male [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1256 | David Langford | 5 km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:39 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1277 | Daiyaan Salie | 5 km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:16 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0707 | Kabelo Lebotsa | 5 km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:36 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TRAIL20766 | Nevlon Chinsamy | 5 km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:53 | |
5 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL20179 | William Templeton | 5 km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:38 | |
6 | 13 | 2 | TA1525 | Sicelo Vilakati | 5 km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:29 |
5 km:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1378 | Elsabe Venter | 5 km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:42 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA0449 | Juleana Flemix | 5 km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:40 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | TA1329 | Anzelle Basson | 5 km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:43 | |
4 | 7 | 4 | TRAIL20252 | Karita Roos | 5 km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:24 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL12602 | Denika Roos | 5 km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:27 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA1423 | Jeandre Fourie | 5 km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:29 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 5 km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:41 | |
8 | 14 | 3 | TA1506 | Nandipha Gqibithole | 5 km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:13:33 | |
9 | 15 | 1 | TA0429 | Mary Bezuidenhout | 5 km | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:21:56 |