Results : Avianto : Simprica AdventureRun on Saturday @ 07:00, 22nd February 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3293 | Alan Coulter | 21km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:13 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3289 | Obakeng Montsho | 21km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:27 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA3214 | Ben Samwell | 21km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:50 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA3207 | Richard Van Heerden | 21km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 02:13:54 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA3167 | Sandile Mhlungu | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:14:20 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA3451 | Eduan Naude | 21km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:32 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA3395 | Herman Vd Merwe | 21km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:17:13 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA3164 | Phumi Skosana | 21km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:45 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:09 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL20190 | Abraham Motana | 21km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:35:40 | |
11 | 13 | 4 | TA3306 | Christo Truter | 21km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:39:53 | |
12 | 15 | 5 | TRAIL12499 | Sello Matjila | 21km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:30 | |
13 | 17 | 6 | TA3339 | Clive Schoeman | 21km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:47:13 | |
14 | 18 | 7 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | 21km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:47:17 |
21km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA3344 | Sanri Naude | 21km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:41 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA3579 | Nicola Coetser | 21km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:49 | |
3 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL10269 | Jolandi Labuschange | 21km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:42:10 | |
4 | 16 | 1 | TA3162 | Amanda Samwell | 21km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:33 | |
5 | 19 | 2 | TA3524 | Lerica Schoeman | 21km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:57:07 |
15km:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3308 | Paul Cumming | 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:36:48 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3223 | Rudi Nell | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:33 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA3364 | Theo Pieterse | 15km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:41:40 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA3286 | Ronnie Tonkin | 15km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:48 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA3227 | Jan Lubbe | 15km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:04 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA3226 | Ericeric Newby | 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:37 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TA3334 | Aj Greig | 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:55:55 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TA3193 | Byron Walters | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:58:10 | |
9 | 16 | 2 | TA3209 | Eric Fauchet | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:34 | |
10 | 19 | 4 | TA3172 | Ivan Gibbons | 15km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:05:23 | |
11 | 25 | 5 | TA3215 | Llewellyn Walters | 15km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:26:37 | |
12 | 28 | 3 | TA3355 | Monwabisi Pumlomo | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:47:41 | |
13 | 29 | 3 | TA3529 | Hein Nel | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:48:11 |
15km:Female [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA3391 | Tammy Jacks | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:46 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA3275 | Esther Le Roux | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:39 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA3281 | Manuela Botha | 15km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:52 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TA3243 | Debbie Morgan | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:57 | |
5 | 12 | 2 | TA3219 | Samantha Fraser | 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:00 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA3311 | Nada Manas | 15km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:58:03 | |
7 | 15 | 2 | TA3393 | Simone Tonkin | 15km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:59:05 | |
8 | 17 | 3 | TA3191 | Juliette George | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:46 | |
9 | 18 | 1 | TA3176 | Lorna Gibbons | 15km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:05:18 | |
10 | 20 | 4 | TA3288 | Diana Ferreira Le Grand | 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:07:06 | |
11 | 21 | 1 | TA3217 | Alex O'hare | 15km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:07:10 | |
12 | 22 | 5 | TA3195 | Anika Meyer | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:12:50 | |
13 | 23 | 4 | TA3546 | Darryn Jacobs | 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:15:52 | |
14 | 24 | 3 | TA3327 | Catherine Goosen | 15km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:15:54 | |
15 | 26 | 4 | TA3197 | Jenny Walters | 15km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:26:55 | |
16 | 27 | 5 | TA3181 | Mudzunga Mulangaphuma | 15km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:34:32 | |
17 | 30 | 6 | TA3156 | Karryn Grunwald | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:04:40 | |
18 | 31 | 7 | TA3313 | Sarah Georgas | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:04:46 |
10km:Male [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2008 | Shaune Smith | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:07 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2007 | Martin Bredenhann | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:11 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2299 | Bradley Byrne | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:28 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2090 | Connor Johnston | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:04 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA1933 | Charles Van Heerden | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:03:20 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | TA1904 | Darryl Slawson | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:32 | |
7 | 8 | 4 | TA1972 | Grant Meikle | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:35 | |
8 | 12 | 5 | TA2331 | Jarryd Lobley | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:16 | |
9 | 13 | 6 | TA1807 | Peter Masha | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:41 | |
10 | 16 | 1 | TA1957 | Steven Carlin | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:17 | |
11 | 20 | 7 | TA2181 | Dylan Missing | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:40 | |
12 | 21 | 8 | TA1992 | David Noakes | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:14 | |
13 | 22 | 9 | TA2034 | Wesley Jarvis | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:19 | |
14 | 25 | 2 | TA2056 | Thomas Chivizhe | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:37 | |
15 | 31 | 1 | TRAIL20152 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:22 | |
16 | 33 | 3 | TA1931 | Alf Still | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:22 | |
17 | 35 | 2 | TA1912 | Brian Jacobs | 10km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:34 | |
18 | 45 | 4 | TA1926 | Basil Cele | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:25 | |
19 | 49 | 2 | TA1966 | Lino De Sousa | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:29:11 | |
20 | 53 | 1 | TA2218 | Colby Stilt | 10km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:42:55 | |
21 | 55 | 3 | TRAIL20148 | Hans Joythe | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:01 | |
22 | 59 | 10 | TA2387 | Kai Grunwald | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:49 |
10km:Female [37] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2060 | Taslima Viljoen | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:01 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA1981 | Gerda Pieterse | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:05 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA2005 | Coleen Durr | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:04:11 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | TA1942 | Carli Human | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:11 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA2084 | Kesa Ngakantsi | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:13 | |
6 | 15 | 1 | TA2017 | Gabriella Richardson | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:41 | |
7 | 17 | 3 | TA2079 | Hester M S Mare | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:35 | |
8 | 18 | 3 | TA1880 | Hilois Greyling | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:48 | |
9 | 19 | 4 | TA2350 | Caroyn Missing | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:38 | |
10 | 23 | 2 | TA2160 | Carina Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:51 | |
11 | 24 | 3 | TA1987 | Siphokazi Chivizhe | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:33 | |
12 | 26 | 5 | TA2068 | Amindie Burger | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:52 | |
13 | 27 | 6 | TA1990 | Zelda Bredenhann | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:54 | |
14 | 28 | 7 | TA2204 | Briony Fickling | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:59 | |
15 | 29 | 8 | TA1988 | Chevonne Stevens | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:08 | |
16 | 30 | 9 | TA2168 | Clair Vilas | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:10 | |
17 | 32 | 2 | TA2284 | Monica Nunes | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:15:36 | |
18 | 34 | 10 | TA2177 | Makgabo Mphela | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:27 | |
19 | 36 | 11 | TA1951 | Alice Macintyre | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:20 | |
20 | 37 | 3 | TA2391 | Benita Trytsman | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:25 | |
21 | 38 | 4 | TA2370 | Simone Joubert | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:27 | |
22 | 39 | 4 | TA2094 | Portia Madusela | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:48 | |
23 | 40 | 5 | TA2390 | Moyahabo Makgato | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:52 | |
24 | 41 | 12 | TA2055 | Carmia Dupper | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:10 | |
25 | 42 | 4 | TA2092 | Rose O Hare | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:05 | |
26 | 43 | 6 | TA1959 | Kim Still | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:07 | |
27 | 44 | 7 | TA1982 | Nikki Pretorius | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:11 | |
28 | 46 | 8 | TRAIL20259 | Susan Neethling | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:00 | |
29 | 47 | 9 | TRAIL20060 | Laetitia Crous | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:12 | |
30 | 48 | 10 | TA2014 | Tanya Bohn | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:55 | |
31 | 50 | 5 | TA1825 | Ticky Da Silva | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:29:30 | |
32 | 51 | 13 | TA1913 | Alina Nicholls | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:38 | |
33 | 52 | 14 | TA3387 | Puseletso Sedibana | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:18 | |
34 | 54 | 1 | TA2318 | Megan Pretorius | 10km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 01:42:57 | |
35 | 56 | 6 | TRAIL10214 | Elsa Erasmus | 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:24 | |
36 | 57 | 1 | TA2037 | Anne Bronn | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:56:23 | |
37 | 58 | 2 | TA1927 | Patricia Grunwald | 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:00:46 |
5km:Male [28] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1473 | Steve Goosen | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:27:13 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3187 | Dirk Coetser | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:11 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1521 | Guy Vilas | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:50 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA0268 | Ethan Atkinson | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:35:18 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL11784 | Stephen Atkinson | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:21 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA1340 | Riaan Van Greune | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:23 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | TA0365 | Deffay Antoine | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:30 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA1735 | Ethan Friend | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:36:04 | |
9 | 12 | 1 | TA1415 | Gathatso Mphela | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:36:08 | |
10 | 14 | 2 | TA1211 | Ben King | 5km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:37:14 | |
11 | 15 | 1 | TA1543 | Aeren Young | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:18 | |
12 | 16 | 1 | TA1775 | Stephanie Fouche | 5km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:40:24 | |
13 | 17 | 3 | TA0303 | Fanie Fouche | 5km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:41 | |
14 | 20 | 2 | TA0250 | Thomas Swart | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:14 | |
15 | 21 | 3 | TA1684 | Riko De Klerk | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:52 | |
16 | 26 | 3 | TA1604 | Rob Goudie | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:22 | |
17 | 27 | 4 | TA0368 | Mike Nicholls | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:27 | |
18 | 28 | 5 | TA0312 | Ian Curry | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:33 | |
19 | 29 | 4 | TA1212 | Bryan Noakes | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:03 | |
20 | 30 | 5 | TA1201 | Jonathan Shippon | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:33 | |
21 | 38 | 6 | TA1419 | Richard Friend | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:13 | |
22 | 39 | 7 | TRAIL20770 | Hanre Crous | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:40 | |
23 | 41 | 1 | TA1937 | Chris Little | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:51 | |
24 | 42 | 6 | TA3588 | Alewyn Muller | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:30 | |
25 | 44 | 3 | TA0283 | Gunther Luther | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:55:18 | |
26 | 45 | 8 | TRAIL12700 | Casparus Luther | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:22 | |
27 | 47 | 4 | TA1397 | Johannes Nel | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:06:50 | |
28 | 51 | 9 | TA1284 | Hendrik Le Roux | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:05 |
5km:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1501 | Liezil Esplin | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:58 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA1241 | Jenna Coetzee | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:34 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA0416 | Karen Smith | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:54 | |
4 | 13 | 3 | TA1210 | Wally Van Geune | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:25 | |
5 | 18 | 1 | TA0462 | Hayley Rawlins | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:17 | |
6 | 19 | 4 | TA1734 | Karen Le Roux | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:25 | |
7 | 22 | 2 | TA0369 | Louise Empedocles | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:57 | |
8 | 23 | 3 | TA0084 | Ingrid Friend | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:42 | |
9 | 24 | 4 | TRAIL12920 | Veronica Rowswell | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:57 | |
10 | 25 | 5 | TA0151 | Claire Van Vreden | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:00 | |
11 | 31 | 2 | TA1393 | Leandri Botha | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:36 | |
12 | 32 | 6 | TA1534 | Rossana De Sousa | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:53 | |
13 | 33 | 7 | TA0446 | Melissa Pieper Viljoen | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:56 | |
14 | 34 | 8 | TA2232 | Cynthia Majadibodu | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:14 | |
15 | 35 | 1 | TA1653 | Skye Friend | 5km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:50:41 | |
16 | 36 | 5 | TA1804 | Krishnavelli Govender | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:47 | |
17 | 37 | 6 | TA1985 | Vijay Naicker | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:03 | |
18 | 40 | 1 | TA1836 | Lieve Geuens | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:44 | |
19 | 43 | 3 | TA3392 | Christine Cherry | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:39 | |
20 | 46 | 9 | TA1255 | Hilke Venter | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:23 | |
21 | 48 | 10 | TA1389 | Mariska Nel | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:56 | |
22 | 49 | 2 | TA1301 | Anabela De Sousa | 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:23 | |
23 | 50 | 7 | TA0023 | Elmarie Coetzee | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:15 | |
24 | 52 | 3 | TA0417 | Clara Homan | 5km | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:10 |