Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureRun Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 2nd February 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20780 | Gregory Mufema | 21km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:38 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA3025 | Mark Steyn | 21km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:50 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2997 | Gary Calitz | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:10 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20054 | Dewald Engels | 21km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:00:18 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA2917 | Mabatalale Ntshehi | 21km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:31:20 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA3468 | Isak Steyn | 21km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:33:01 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TA3466 | Dion Botha | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:40:21 | |
8 | 12 | 1 | TA3018 | Victor Wright | 21km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:40:30 | |
9 | 14 | 2 | TA2546 | Jianhong(jonathan) Xue | 21km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:53:20 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA2431 | Michael Campher | 21km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:54:34 | |
11 | 16 | 5 | TA2991 | Wayne Stone | 21km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:02:51 | |
12 | 17 | 3 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 21km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:05:46 |
21km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2441 | Ilze Stoltz | 21km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:50 | |
2 | 6 | 2 | TA1944 | Nothando Mfeka | 21km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:12:54 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | TRAIL20793 | Carla Lea Farina | 21km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:10 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TA2981 | Suyen Thornhill | 21km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:32:35 | |
5 | 13 | 1 | TA2973 | Elizma Lourens | 21km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:46:11 | |
6 | 18 | 2 | TRAIL20533 | Gugu Zulu | 21km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:12:40 |
15km:Male [20] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0866 | Altus Jordaan | 15km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:15 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2613 | Willie Watson | 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:03 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA3444 | Alfred William Bartosch | 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:23 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2673 | Nicholas Atkins | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:48:18 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA0719 | Eric Sindane | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:52:27 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA2943 | Marc Fourie | 15km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:03 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL20353 | Andre Janse Van Rensburg | 15km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:30 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA2497 | Matsedi Selete | 15km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:15 | |
9 | 11 | 3 | TA3484 | Paul Nel | 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:03 | |
10 | 13 | 4 | TA3409 | Carl Munnik | 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:57 | |
11 | 14 | 2 | TA3019 | Takura Wekwete | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:00:11 | |
12 | 15 | 4 | TA2626 | Sejin Kim | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:59 | |
13 | 19 | 3 | TA2538 | Gerhard Jason Odendaal | 15km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:19 | |
14 | 21 | 5 | TA2955 | David Lorge | 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:03 | |
15 | 22 | 3 | TRAIL12643 | Bryan Mccourt | 15km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:17 | |
16 | 23 | 6 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:12:20 | |
17 | 24 | 7 | TA2477 | Benedict Zolisa Malimba | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:07 | |
18 | 25 | 1 | TRAIL20939 | John Kollen | 15km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:14:36 | |
19 | 38 | 4 | TA2629 | Harry Kumwenda | 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:54:02 | |
20 | 42 | 2 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 15km | Male | 81 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:39:00 |
15km:Female [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2609 | Joan Van Wyngaard | 15km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:08 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA2433 | Tillie Van Der Linde | 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:56:05 | |
3 | 12 | 3 | TA3085 | Bernita Bornmann | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:58:06 | |
4 | 16 | 1 | TA2975 | Tina Bredenkamp | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:20 | |
5 | 17 | 4 | TA2519 | Marieta Vorster | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:03:42 | |
6 | 18 | 5 | TA3031 | Elaine De Wit | 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:03:46 | |
7 | 20 | 6 | TRAIL10522 | Elsje Eloff | 15km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:05:12 | |
8 | 26 | 2 | TA3041 | Bongiwe Ngcobo | 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:16:25 | |
9 | 27 | 7 | TRAIL20352 | Debbie Janse Van Rensburg | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:44 | |
10 | 28 | 1 | TRAIL10269 | Jolandi Labuschange | 15km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:19:18 | |
11 | 29 | 3 | TA2683 | Lungile Mthembu | 15km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:10 | |
12 | 30 | 8 | TA2936 | Denico Brand | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:21:58 | |
13 | 31 | 1 | TRAIL20269 | Marie Van Dyk | 15km | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:25:53 | |
14 | 32 | 9 | TA2920 | Rebone Masoeu | 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:02 | |
15 | 33 | 4 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:30:42 | |
16 | 34 | 1 | TRAIL20156 | Georgina Bester | 15km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:30:46 | |
17 | 35 | 2 | TA2453 | Agnes Kirsch | 15km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:43:27 | |
18 | 36 | 3 | TA3029 | Suzan Holden | 15km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:49:40 | |
19 | 37 | 10 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:51:43 | |
20 | 39 | 11 | TA2599 | Jolene Thwaites | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:54:31 | |
21 | 40 | 4 | TRAIL20732 | Gerna Horak | 15km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:55:43 | |
22 | 41 | 2 | TA2695 | Susan Blignaut | 15km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 03:26:38 |
10km:Male [44] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0709 | Nelson Camara | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:34 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20039 | Anton Van Der Bijl | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:00 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA2012 | Rudi Brits | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:56 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TRAIL20263 | Prince Motswenyane | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:19 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA0775 | Vaughn Mills | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:03 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA0735 | Howard Tradonsky | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:25 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA1027 | Christiaan Phillipus Fouche | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:36 | |
8 | 9 | 3 | TRAIL12234 | Steven Joubert | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:06 | |
9 | 10 | 4 | TA2190 | Bryan Lawrence | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:25 | |
10 | 13 | 4 | TA0861 | Rudi Nell | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:37 | |
11 | 15 | 5 | TA2098 | Shaun Swanepoel | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:23 | |
12 | 16 | 6 | TA1037 | Nic Ferreira | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:06 | |
13 | 19 | 5 | TRAIL12467 | Andre Portelli | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:10 | |
14 | 21 | 7 | T1675 | Christiaan Albertus Strauss | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:00 | |
15 | 22 | 1 | TA2330 | Craig Lawrence | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:34 | |
16 | 23 | 3 | TA1078 | Eric Levenstein | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:20:38 | |
17 | 24 | 6 | TRAIL20500 | Donovan Shirley | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:46 | |
18 | 28 | 4 | TA2011 | Pierre Du Bruyn | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:04 | |
19 | 30 | 8 | TA0740 | Dewan Hamman | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:08 | |
20 | 31 | 9 | TA0632 | Mangaliso Gwala | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:31 | |
21 | 32 | 1 | TA0611 | Ashraf Moolla | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:06 | |
22 | 33 | 10 | TA0923 | Kelvin Jonck | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:33 | |
23 | 35 | 2 | TA2136 | Tumelo Ramphalemg | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:27:57 | |
24 | 38 | 2 | TA2505 | Hendrik Barnard | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:30:04 | |
25 | 39 | 3 | TA1137 | Nick Essame | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:30:16 | |
26 | 41 | 4 | TA2068 | Dewald Van Biljon | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:30:37 | |
27 | 42 | 11 | TA1224 | Matome Rammutla | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:51 | |
28 | 43 | 3 | TA1076 | Kusasalethu Sithole | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:31:18 | |
29 | 45 | 4 | TA1072 | Werner Botha | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:05 | |
30 | 47 | 12 | TA2367 | Maree Van Zyl | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:33:38 | |
31 | 48 | 7 | TA1314 | George Mothupi | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:06 | |
32 | 49 | 5 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:34:08 | |
33 | 51 | 8 | TA2076 | Abdul Hamid Adam | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:05 | |
34 | 53 | 6 | TA1110 | Gawie Pretorius | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:22 | |
35 | 58 | 13 | TA2133 | Christoff Pretorius | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:10 | |
36 | 60 | 7 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:41:12 | |
37 | 65 | 14 | TA0990 | Christo Labuschagne | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:15 | |
38 | 73 | 15 | TA1031 | Harshan Sodha | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:43 | |
39 | 76 | 8 | TA1003 | Henning Herbst | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:50 | |
40 | 81 | 9 | TRAIL12520 | Charles Muller | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:54:18 | |
41 | 83 | 10 | TA2065 | Dioka M Mahwiliri | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:57:04 | |
42 | 84 | 16 | TA1902 | Kenneth Mahwiliri | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:13 | |
43 | 93 | 5 | TA2092 | Waseem Carrim | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:29:28 | |
44 | 96 | 11 | TA0714 | Ashley Wilson | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:58 |
10km:Female [53] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20884 | Rinel Mclaren | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:35 | |
2 | 11 | 1 | TA2352 | Tania Van Der Nest | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:17 | |
3 | 12 | 2 | TA1967 | Rozahn Swanepoel | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:19 | |
4 | 14 | 3 | TA0705 | Margot Bradfield | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:46 | |
5 | 17 | 4 | TA1058 | Klarissa Lishman | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:25 | |
6 | 18 | 1 | TA0857 | Nicky Antunes | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:38 | |
7 | 20 | 5 | TA2075 | Lucelle Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:19:54 | |
8 | 25 | 6 | TA1129 | Stephanie Cliff | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:48 | |
9 | 26 | 2 | TA0699 | Conita Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:56 | |
10 | 27 | 2 | TA1962 | Bernice Mouton | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:59 | |
11 | 29 | 1 | TA0844 | Tanya Grantham | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:24:56 | |
12 | 34 | 2 | TRAIL12116 | Marion Klennert | 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:27:54 | |
13 | 36 | 3 | TRAIL20235 | Connie Blom | 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:11 | |
14 | 37 | 3 | TA0959 | Naomi Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:13 | |
15 | 40 | 4 | TA2921 | Jennifer Atkins | 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:18 | |
16 | 44 | 3 | TA1008 | Nevana Botha | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:03 | |
17 | 46 | 7 | TA0964 | Theresa Maree | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:33:36 | |
18 | 50 | 4 | TRAIL11060 | Sheridan Neuwerth | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:34 | |
19 | 52 | 1 | TA1073 | Rina Pretorius | 10km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:18 | |
20 | 54 | 4 | TA3006 | Bianca Prinsloo | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:42 | |
21 | 55 | 5 | TA2008 | Celia Pretorius | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:51 | |
22 | 56 | 6 | TA2197 | Demi Pretorius | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:58 | |
23 | 57 | 8 | TA1983 | Tanya Lorge | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:05 | |
24 | 59 | 9 | TA1064 | Marianna De Smidt | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:40 | |
25 | 61 | 10 | TA1948 | Farzana Adam | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:56 | |
26 | 62 | 5 | TA2080 | Ninette Eckard | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:25 | |
27 | 63 | 6 | TA2030 | Anita Lamprecht | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:27 | |
28 | 64 | 11 | TRAIL10546 | Lea-anne Neuwerth | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:45:04 | |
29 | 66 | 7 | TRAIL12648 | Sandra Dalton | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:29 | |
30 | 67 | 8 | TA0868 | Elmarie Verster | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:33 | |
31 | 68 | 5 | TA0845 | Mamogotsi Punka Chirwa | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:26 | |
32 | 69 | 12 | TA0736 | Karron Mahlase3 | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:49 | |
33 | 70 | 9 | TA2374 | Amanda Fairley | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:10 | |
34 | 71 | 7 | TA0877 | Kutlwano Tsetsewa | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:50:19 | |
35 | 72 | 13 | TA0926 | Vibha Nichha | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:41 | |
36 | 74 | 10 | TA2381 | Silvana Carraggi | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:45 | |
37 | 75 | 2 | TA1043 | Alida Herbst | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:35 | |
38 | 77 | 14 | TA0968 | Sibongile Khumalo | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:59 | |
39 | 78 | 3 | TA0938 | Thea Corbett | 10km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:52:11 | |
40 | 79 | 15 | TA0751 | Gizelle Mills | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:14 | |
41 | 80 | 8 | TA0712 | Princess Gwala | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:54:16 | |
42 | 82 | 11 | TA2591 | Priashna Baboolal | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:30 | |
43 | 85 | 16 | TA0996 | Bernice Booysen | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:18 | |
44 | 86 | 4 | TA2208 | Marie Bradfield | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:01:24 | |
45 | 87 | 12 | TA3063 | Gloria Kumwenda | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:07:04 | |
46 | 88 | 5 | TA0838 | Magdalena Barnard | 10km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:10:28 | |
47 | 89 | 17 | TA1988 | Anneleen Barnard | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:15 | |
48 | 90 | 6 | TA2022 | Sanet Lombard | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:22:41 | |
49 | 91 | 7 | TA2648 | Motshabi Mokgatlha | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:28:53 | |
50 | 92 | 13 | TA2055 | Khadija Kadodia | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:26 | |
51 | 94 | 14 | TA1013 | Laura Da Silva | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:44:50 | |
52 | 95 | 15 | TA1991 | Theresa Bossert | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:44:52 | |
53 | 97 | 9 | TA2388 | Charmaine Le Roux | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:46:04 |
5km:Male [42] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20175 | Joshua Mufema | 5km | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:28:42 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0449 | Abelanang Molapisi | 5km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:28:53 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0031 | Andries Potgieter | 5km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:11 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA1402 | Dawid Kotze | 5km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:14 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20017 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:32:36 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20041 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:45 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA1500 | Miguel Antunes | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:51 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA1416 | Anthony Cousins | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:10 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | TA1361 | Retief Heydenrych | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:29 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL20306 | Sean O'donovan | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:43 | |
11 | 13 | 2 | TA1424 | Jayden Lang | 5km | Male | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:35:47 | |
12 | 14 | 3 | TA0234 | Xander De Bruyn | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:50 | |
13 | 15 | 3 | TA1452 | Jacques Van Der Nest | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:46 | |
14 | 18 | 4 | TA1221 | Vernon Oosthuizen | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:41 | |
15 | 20 | 2 | TA1481 | Tiaan Terblanche | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:38:18 | |
16 | 21 | 1 | TA1245 | Morne Peens | 5km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:22 | |
17 | 22 | 3 | TRAIL20224 | Nhlosenhle Nxumalo | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:38:59 | |
18 | 24 | 4 | TA1427 | Tobie Combrinck | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:25 | |
19 | 31 | 4 | TA1510 | Schalk Nel | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:41:13 | |
20 | 32 | 5 | TA0288 | Christo Nel | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:15 | |
21 | 34 | 5 | TA1540 | Luhle Mavimbela | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:41:38 | |
22 | 37 | 1 | TA1407 | Frank Da Silva | 5km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:43:14 | |
23 | 39 | 4 | TRAIL20068 | Andre Theron | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:39 | |
24 | 41 | 2 | TA1429 | Johan Steenkamp | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:45:15 | |
25 | 45 | 5 | TA1517 | Ross Saunders | 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:46 | |
26 | 48 | 6 | TA1496 | Justin Fairley | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:46:38 | |
27 | 50 | 3 | TRAIL20636 | Malcolm Mackenzie | 5km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:46:57 | |
28 | 52 | 6 | TA0570 | Maritz Aldum | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:27 | |
29 | 60 | 5 | TA1410 | Modimowabarwa Kanyane | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:47 | |
30 | 61 | 7 | TA1493 | Boitumelo Kanyane | 5km | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 00:49:52 | |
31 | 62 | 4 | TRAIL20360 | Greg Saar | 5km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:56 | |
32 | 74 | 6 | TA0286 | Jz Eloff | 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:10 | |
33 | 76 | 7 | TA0429 | Dean Fairley | 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:14 | |
34 | 78 | 3 | TA1291 | Travis Green | 5km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:54:49 | |
35 | 80 | 2 | TA1333 | Christian Wouter Combrinck | 5km | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:55:51 | |
36 | 84 | 7 | TA1466 | Heinrich Zimmermann | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:47 | |
37 | 88 | 5 | TA1311 | Okkie Olckers | 5km | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:59:40 | |
38 | 92 | 6 | TA1363 | Ian Ward | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:01:40 | |
39 | 94 | 7 | TA1482 | Gregory Bradfield | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:03:16 | |
40 | 97 | 8 | TA0331 | Danie Delport | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:19 | |
41 | 99 | 2 | TA1436 | Acwenga Mzwakali | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:31:10 | |
42 | 100 | 3 | TA1272 | Finn Van Der Walt | 5km | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:43:49 |
5km:Female [59] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA1295 | Lorin Jansen | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:26 | |
2 | 7 | 2 | TA0252 | Stephany Venter | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:57 | |
3 | 16 | 3 | TA1285 | Inge Cousins | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:58 | |
4 | 17 | 1 | TA1489 | Ina Labuschagne | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:38 | |
5 | 19 | 4 | TA0099 | Jandri Venter | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:12 | |
6 | 23 | 1 | TA1329 | Zo� Barbara Combrinck | 5km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:39:21 | |
7 | 25 | 1 | TA1797 | Natalie De Almeida | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:50 | |
8 | 26 | 1 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:40:03 | |
9 | 27 | 2 | TA0254 | Sarie Steenkamp | 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:40:07 | |
10 | 28 | 5 | TA1355 | Nadia Hugo | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:10 | |
11 | 29 | 6 | TA1700 | Cindy Ings | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:44 | |
12 | 30 | 1 | TRAIL12359 | Linda Fourie | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:46 | |
13 | 33 | 2 | TA0223 | Rene Stoltz | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:18 | |
14 | 35 | 7 | TRAIL20082 | Stacy Poggenpoel | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:15 | |
15 | 36 | 2 | TRAIL13061 | Benita Fisher | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:42:19 | |
16 | 38 | 3 | TA1358 | Rijkie Terblanche | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:18 | |
17 | 40 | 3 | TRAIL20069 | Zelda Theron | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:58 | |
18 | 42 | 4 | TA1290 | Engela Potgieter | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:32 | |
19 | 43 | 4 | TA1381 | Nicolene Kotze | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:33 | |
20 | 44 | 8 | TA1394 | Lize Coetzer | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:38 | |
21 | 46 | 9 | TA1352 | Bonita Saunders | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:46 | |
22 | 47 | 5 | TA1539 | Eunice Kanyane | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:35 | |
23 | 49 | 5 | TRAIL20919 | Caron Mackenzie | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:54 | |
24 | 51 | 6 | TRAIL13008 | Sonja Petzer | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:06 | |
25 | 53 | 6 | TA0163 | Suzann Aldum | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:29 | |
26 | 54 | 2 | TA1251 | Rosa Ramonyyatsi | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:45 | |
27 | 55 | 7 | TA1275 | Olaotse Matshane | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:49 | |
28 | 56 | 8 | TA1277 | Cheredene Love | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:03 | |
29 | 57 | 7 | TA1490 | Rene Du Bruyn | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:11 | |
30 | 58 | 3 | TRAIL20223 | Makuzeni Sesethu | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:49:16 | |
31 | 59 | 4 | TA1302 | Makanaka Chikochi | 5km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:49:20 | |
32 | 63 | 10 | TA1327 | Hanneke Goodchild | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:37 | |
33 | 64 | 11 | TA1502 | Nicolene Boshoff | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:40 | |
34 | 65 | 12 | TA1472 | Christine Heydenrych | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:49 | |
35 | 66 | 8 | TA0197 | Rieka Green | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:40 | |
36 | 67 | 9 | TA1661 | Lana Du Toit | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:44 | |
37 | 68 | 1 | TA1378 | Paige Carter | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:53:49 | |
38 | 69 | 3 | TRAIL13003 | Irma Steenkamp | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:54 | |
39 | 70 | 10 | TA1532 | Kerry Nel | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:57 | |
40 | 71 | 13 | TA1326 | Lanie Bannister | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:59 | |
41 | 72 | 4 | TRAIL20084 | Leatitia Katzke | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:54:03 | |
42 | 73 | 11 | TA0600 | Eugenie Eloff | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:08 | |
43 | 75 | 12 | TRAIL11232 | Patricia Minihold | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:12 | |
44 | 77 | 2 | TA1321 | Tobias Christian Combrinck | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:54:17 | |
45 | 79 | 9 | TA1535 | Willemien Combrinck | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:48 | |
46 | 81 | 13 | TA0299 | Celeste Harmse | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:41 | |
47 | 82 | 10 | TA1495 | Frances Stander | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:24 | |
48 | 83 | 14 | TA0428 | Susan Carter | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:41 | |
49 | 85 | 11 | TA1657 | Helmien Van Biljon | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:57:51 | |
50 | 86 | 14 | TA1396 | Colene Hind | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:56 | |
51 | 87 | 12 | TA0185 | Cilla Boucher | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:00 | |
52 | 89 | 15 | TA0515 | Makgotso Maja | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:45 | |
53 | 90 | 5 | TA0087 | Ansie Booysen | 5km | Female | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:00:41 | |
54 | 91 | 13 | TA1334 | Nobayeni Molete | 5km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:44 | |
55 | 93 | 14 | TA0409 | Sue Ward | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:01:43 | |
56 | 95 | 15 | TA0320 | Shan Kriel | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:14:01 | |
57 | 96 | 16 | TA1503 | Maryke Hanger | 5km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:14:08 | |
58 | 98 | 3 | TA1371 | Refilwe Masanabo | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:31:04 | |
59 | 101 | 16 | TA1459 | Frane Van Der Walt | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:59 |