Results : Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails RiverWalk and Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 1st February 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2498 | Christo Muller | 21km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:07 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL11784 | Stephen Atkinson | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:28 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2686 | Richard Proctor | 21km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:01:57 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2973 | Modise Koofhethile | 21km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:09 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | TA2621 | Dipuo Masege | 21km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:27:50 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TA3492 | Magwaza Sifiso | 21km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:57 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA2971 | Regan Cherry | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:33:32 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA2567 | Deon Taljaard | 21km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:41:00 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | TA3045 | Martin Botha | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:42:24 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TRAIL20190 | Abraham Motana | 21km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:46:33 | |
11 | 14 | 4 | TRAIL12499 | Sello Matjila | 21km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:13:22 |
21km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA2568 | Theonita De Villiers | 21km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:31:51 | |
2 | 9 | 2 | TA2591 | Karin Muller | 21km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:40:52 | |
3 | 13 | 1 | TA2538 | Lebo Sedupane | 21km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:07:37 | |
4 | 15 | 3 | TA2585 | Tumi Legobye | 21km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:13:24 | |
5 | 16 | 4 | TRAIL20533 | Gugu Zulu | 21km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:59:08 | |
6 | 17 | 5 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:00:30 |
15km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3060 | Rudi Wessels | 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:30 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2477 | Nick Latta | 15km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:20 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2654 | Peet Lategan | 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:44:13 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2959 | Aldu Duminy | 15km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:39 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TA2979 | Mauritz Botha | 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:52 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA2541 | Christo Pienaar | 15km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:03:03 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA2603 | Alexander Duys | 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:09:14 | |
8 | 14 | 3 | TA3041 | Martin Jooste | 15km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:11:40 | |
9 | 15 | 4 | TA2961 | Nhlahla Sebola | 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:14:00 | |
10 | 16 | 1 | TA3536 | Sol Jacobs | 15km | Male | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:26:02 |
15km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2996 | Kate Brading | 15km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:13 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA2523 | Lardi Meyer | 15km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:26 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA3406 | Elsabã© Ebersohn | 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:45 | |
4 | 9 | 3 | TA2519 | Anika Meyer | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:01:42 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA2902 | Bernitta Booysen | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:40 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA3015 | Nadine Swiegelaar | 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:09:08 | |
7 | 17 | 4 | TA3409 | Ofentse Maduse | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:34 | |
8 | 18 | 5 | TA2949 | Sandiso Maseko | 15km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:30:40 | |
9 | 19 | 6 | TA2459 | Vuyi Majola | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:38:08 | |
10 | 20 | 7 | TA2963 | Sizo Kganakga | 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:14 |
10km:Male [25] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2207 | Christopher Westray | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:54 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA2146 | Helder Morais | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:14 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | TA2166 | Jacobus Pieterse | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:22 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:13:49 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA2029 | Neil Volschenk | 10km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:02 | |
6 | 11 | 1 | TA2309 | Henco Cronje | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:21 | |
7 | 15 | 2 | TA1900 | Byron Forsberg | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:01 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:22:46 | |
9 | 18 | 3 | TA2078 | Dewald Van Biljon | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:23:59 | |
10 | 20 | 2 | TA2164 | Jonathan Russell | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:14 | |
11 | 22 | 3 | TA2224 | Christo Truter | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:41 | |
12 | 25 | 4 | TA2147 | Aubrey Modise | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:56 | |
13 | 26 | 5 | TA1955 | Graeme Mcnocher | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:24 | |
14 | 32 | 4 | TRAIL20193 | Hein Lange | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:44:00 | |
15 | 38 | 3 | TA2158 | Jasper Theron | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:36 | |
16 | 40 | 6 | TA2355 | Leshoto Rathete | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:19 | |
17 | 41 | 5 | TA2159 | Blackie Swart | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:50:27 | |
18 | 43 | 7 | TA1937 | Hendri Venter | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:21 | |
19 | 46 | 6 | TA2202 | Christopher Harrison | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:52 | |
20 | 51 | 7 | TA2109 | Andrzej Kijko | 10km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:00:13 | |
21 | 52 | 4 | TA2184 | Dioka M Mahwiliri | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:52 | |
22 | 54 | 8 | TA2228 | Matome Rammutla | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:08:49 | |
23 | 56 | 8 | TA1874 | Andries Bouwer | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:11:04 | |
24 | 61 | 9 | TA1924 | Letlhogonolo Diale | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:24:34 | |
25 | 64 | 4 | TA2152 | Anrico Marius Heystek | 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 02:36:10 |
10km:Female [41] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2533 | Yolan Friedmann | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:19 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2150 | Lesley Manning | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:18 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2024 | Louisa Heneghen | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:47 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA2326 | Stellah Kwasi | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:51 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | TA1915 | Carli Dalebout | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:13:57 | |
6 | 12 | 2 | TA2140 | Marche Cronje | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:22 | |
7 | 13 | 4 | TA1963 | Andrea Bursey | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:01 | |
8 | 14 | 5 | TA1830 | Samantha Mcintosh | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:20:58 | |
9 | 17 | 3 | TA1994 | Heidi Botha | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:30 | |
10 | 19 | 4 | TA2281 | Pauline Knoetze | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:32 | |
11 | 21 | 5 | TA1990 | Mignon Russell | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:16 | |
12 | 23 | 6 | TA1920 | Shavon Nicole Etches | 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:26:50 | |
13 | 24 | 6 | TRAIL10430 | Celia Van Niekerk | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:37 | |
14 | 27 | 2 | TA2383 | Lusanda Kali | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:38 | |
15 | 28 | 3 | TA1804 | Corrie Wright | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:07 | |
16 | 29 | 7 | TA1889 | Chan� Meyer | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:15 | |
17 | 30 | 4 | TA2363 | Ziska De Jager | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:38 | |
18 | 31 | 5 | TRAIL20131 | Mariet Lange | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:41 | |
19 | 33 | 8 | TA1825 | Caro Malherbe | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:45:09 | |
20 | 34 | 7 | TA2003 | Susie Latta | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:04 | |
21 | 35 | 9 | TA2128 | Erika Botha | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:27 | |
22 | 36 | 1 | TA2296 | Joey Swart | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:31 | |
23 | 37 | 6 | TA1807 | Sherilynn Isaacs | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:33 | |
24 | 39 | 10 | TA1899 | Atlegang Molubi | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:50:16 | |
25 | 42 | 7 | TA2097 | Chantel Van Tubbergh | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:20 | |
26 | 44 | 2 | TA2258 | Leigh Harrison | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:51:48 | |
27 | 45 | 11 | TA2069 | Shervon Harrison | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:51:50 | |
28 | 47 | 8 | TA1976 | Carmen Watt | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:52:34 | |
29 | 48 | 8 | TA2280 | Alana De Wet | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:50 | |
30 | 49 | 9 | TRAIL11018 | Carla Van Coller | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:58 | |
31 | 50 | 10 | TA2299 | Juanita Bouwer | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:20 | |
32 | 53 | 11 | TA2390 | Puseletso Sedibana | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:21 | |
33 | 55 | 1 | TA1270 | Khutso Hadi | 10km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 02:08:52 | |
34 | 57 | 1 | TA2333 | Elna Bouwer | 10km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:11:07 | |
35 | 58 | 12 | TA1966 | Amohelang Ledwaba | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:08 | |
36 | 59 | 9 | TRAIL12674 | Cindy Thomas | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:21:08 | |
37 | 60 | 10 | TA2038 | Kim Kensley | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:21:16 | |
38 | 62 | 13 | TA2095 | Lorato Diale | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:24:39 | |
39 | 63 | 3 | TA1801 | Elanie Kruger | 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:35:49 | |
40 | 65 | 12 | TA2014 | Leandri Heystek | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 03:24:11 | |
41 | 66 | 14 | TA2196 | Emma Cole | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:31 |
5km:Male [30] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0436 | Francois Schaap | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:28 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1490 | Wessel Vermeulen | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:47 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA1481 | Wessel Vermeulen | 5km | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:35:54 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20054 | Dewald Engels | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:16 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA1386 | Robert Thackwell | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:44 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA0570 | Rashil Madaree | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:48 | |
7 | 13 | 3 | TA1321 | Sw Engelbrecht | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:56 | |
8 | 14 | 1 | TA1245 | Colin Williams | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:40:00 | |
9 | 17 | 2 | TA1467 | Jean-pierre Vermeulen | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:41:12 | |
10 | 18 | 3 | TA1595 | Lodewijk Vermeulen | 5km | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:41:15 | |
11 | 21 | 4 | TA1575 | Jacques Prinsloo | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:36 | |
12 | 24 | 2 | TA1449 | Walter Gilfillan | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:45:04 | |
13 | 31 | 1 | TA1436 | Mike Doman | 5km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:06 | |
14 | 36 | 5 | TA0252 | Riaan Swart | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:36 | |
15 | 38 | 3 | TA1539 | Fred Poggenpoel | 5km | Male | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:40 | |
16 | 39 | 2 | TA0286 | Alex Wrbka | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:58 | |
17 | 40 | 3 | TA1334 | Hansie Maphanga | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:41 | |
18 | 48 | 4 | TA1324 | Steyn Wolmarans | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:22 | |
19 | 50 | 4 | TA0184 | Adam Van Rooyen | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:54:48 | |
20 | 51 | 5 | TA1295 | Terence Jansen | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:49 | |
21 | 60 | 3 | TA1505 | Muaaz Muhammad | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:50 | |
22 | 61 | 4 | TA0428 | Wahhaab Muhammad | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:53 | |
23 | 62 | 4 | TA0404 | Lynne Theron | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:37 | |
24 | 79 | 5 | TA1526 | Victor Botha | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 01:09:28 | |
25 | 81 | 6 | TA1457 | Regart Swanepoel | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:54 | |
26 | 82 | 6 | TA0179 | Jonathan Kruger | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 01:10:04 | |
27 | 85 | 6 | TA0401 | Danie Delport | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:34 | |
28 | 86 | 5 | TA1291 | Dirk Van Papendorp | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:16:41 | |
29 | 89 | 5 | TA1440 | Tiaan Delport | 5km | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:42 | |
30 | 91 | 7 | TA1318 | Lance Eder | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:48 |
5km:Female [64] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1493 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:28 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA1535 | Nerina Pistorius | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:33 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA0234 | Helosie Pieterse | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:17 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA1310 | Monique Pretorius | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:22 | |
5 | 11 | 2 | TA1297 | Kirstin Thackwell | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:46 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA1427 | Celeste Engelbrecht | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:55 | |
7 | 15 | 2 | TA1249 | Tasha Fourie | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:05 | |
8 | 16 | 3 | TA0163 | Chantelle Vermeulen | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:59 | |
9 | 19 | 4 | TA1461 | Heloise Duys | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:50 | |
10 | 20 | 3 | TA0405 | Carmen Kilian | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:57 | |
11 | 22 | 4 | TA1333 | Leandre Prinsloo | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:45 | |
12 | 23 | 1 | TA1352 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:29 | |
13 | 25 | 4 | TA1525 | Nicolette Gilfillan | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:05 | |
14 | 26 | 5 | TA0176 | Sane Louw | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:40 | |
15 | 27 | 5 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:03 | |
16 | 28 | 1 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:46:20 | |
17 | 29 | 5 | TA1240 | Michelle Van Der Schyff | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:25 | |
18 | 30 | 6 | TA1277 | Jessica De Nobrega | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:58 | |
19 | 32 | 2 | TA1356 | Marietjie Pistorius | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:27 | |
20 | 33 | 6 | TA0297 | Takalani Davhana | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:32 | |
21 | 34 | 6 | TA0280 | Janice Hattingh | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:45 | |
22 | 35 | 2 | TA1346 | Karien Van Deventer | 5km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:54 | |
23 | 37 | 7 | TA1508 | Colette Swart | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:38 | |
24 | 41 | 7 | TA1503 | Kelcey Hill | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:10 | |
25 | 42 | 8 | TA1214 | Erin Hill | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:15 | |
26 | 43 | 8 | TA0490 | Annalize Schouten | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:36 | |
27 | 44 | 7 | TRAIL11200 | Dianne Seymour | 5km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:04 | |
28 | 45 | 3 | TA1433 | Louise Williams | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:15 | |
29 | 46 | 4 | TA1309 | Linda Horne | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:19 | |
30 | 47 | 5 | TA0429 | Liz Malan | 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:54:10 | |
31 | 49 | 8 | TA1707 | Leonie Knoetze | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:31 | |
32 | 52 | 9 | TRAIL12329 | Cherise Marais | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:51 | |
33 | 53 | 10 | TA0183 | Trusha Budram | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:47 | |
34 | 54 | 6 | TRAIL20199 | Grazyna Kijko | 5km | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:50 | |
35 | 55 | 9 | TA0600 | Sumare Maritz | 5km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:05 | |
36 | 56 | 9 | TA0197 | Latiefa Muhammad | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:24 | |
37 | 57 | 10 | TA1462 | Anita Cebisa | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:29 | |
38 | 58 | 11 | TA1289 | Naledi Gasekoma | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:32 | |
39 | 59 | 3 | TA1661 | Helmien Van Biljon | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:48 | |
40 | 63 | 7 | TA1466 | Loraine King | 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:42 | |
41 | 64 | 11 | TA0087 | Lerato Phaka | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:33 | |
42 | 65 | 4 | TA1229 | Tina De Nobrega | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:27 | |
43 | 66 | 5 | TA1308 | Rosemary Poipao | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:31 | |
44 | 67 | 6 | TA1410 | Bridget Hill | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:35 | |
45 | 68 | 12 | TA0042 | Reinette Pretoius | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:55 | |
46 | 69 | 12 | TA1372 | Mariska De Beer | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:59 | |
47 | 70 | 7 | TA0267 | Linda Guignard | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:02 | |
48 | 71 | 13 | TA1336 | Palesa Nntloko | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:29 | |
49 | 72 | 14 | TA1396 | Nontobeko Ximba | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:32 | |
50 | 73 | 10 | TA1280 | Laraine Pietersen | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:12 | |
51 | 74 | 15 | TA1672 | Ntando Ngidi | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:22 | |
52 | 75 | 11 | TA1540 | Hlamarisa Hlungwani | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:03 | |
53 | 76 | 12 | TA1388 | Evelyn Chivero | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:14 | |
54 | 77 | 16 | TA1541 | Mukhethwa Tshitangano | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:02 | |
55 | 78 | 13 | TA1237 | Angele Botha | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:19 | |
56 | 80 | 1 | TA1349 | Videlle Botha | 5km | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 01:09:35 | |
57 | 83 | 17 | TA1752 | Kate Gindra | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:08 | |
58 | 84 | 14 | TA1443 | Mashaba Thlaka | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:48 | |
59 | 87 | 8 | TA1517 | Selome Van Papendorp | 5km | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:17:24 | |
60 | 88 | 13 | TA1435 | Andrea Delport | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:40 | |
61 | 90 | 18 | TA1423 | Cheryl Eder | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:45 | |
62 | 92 | 19 | TA1306 | Carol Mkhabela | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:04 | |
63 | 93 | 20 | TA1348 | Carol Maluka | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:34 | |
64 | 94 | 14 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:36:45 |
2km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0669 | Henry Leslie | 2km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:18:33 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0713 | Waldi Roux | 2km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:21:30 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA0838 | Tylon Van Veenhuyzen | 2km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:24:16 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TA0804 | Werner Katzke | 2km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:28:37 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA0857 | Anton Katzke | 2km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:28:37 | |
6 | 13 | 1 | TA0993 | Michael Jones | 2km | Male | 3 | Under 11 | 00:38:49 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TA1537 | Thys Kukkuk | 2km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:24 |
2km:Female [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1137 | Lynelle Holmes | 2km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:18:29 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0873 | Danica Roux | 2km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:21:34 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1055 | Sephra Duncan | 2km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:24:00 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA0812 | Yvonne Doman | 2km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:24:58 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA0714 | Marianne Katzke | 2km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:28:33 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA1135 | Merion Beymann | 2km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:34 | |
7 | 12 | 2 | TA0775 | Stephanie Jones | 2km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:44 | |
8 | 14 | 2 | TA1273 | Nicole Jacobs | 2km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:20 | |
9 | 15 | 3 | TA1358 | Erica Jacobs | 2km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:23 | |
10 | 17 | 2 | TA0962 | Zimaseka Majola | 2km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:37 | |
11 | 18 | 1 | TA0668 | Onkgapile Sebecweng | 2km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:56:41 | |
12 | 19 | 3 | TA0745 | Grace Sebecweng | 2km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:44 |